Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Wednesday, September 16

Race 1 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.28 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (57)
7/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pagani, Retribution,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $330000 Res $350000
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Aquis Farm
1
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
30/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x sakitto (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.3
1/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (57)
1/1F
3f deep field (AUS) x scenario (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications/Pinhook Bloodstock FBBA
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Tristin Cassidy
4
3.5
9/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
9/2
3f sizzling (AUS) x baranbali (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
5
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
10/1
3f toronado (IRE) x shaahida (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
6.7
16/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (57)
16/1
7
6.9
100/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
100/1
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x disputed bid (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
14.9
100/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (57)
100/1
9
19.2
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x omana (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
37.2
30/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
30/1
3f the factor (USA) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Brc - Like Nowhere Else Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.90 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: B & D Guy
R: Ron Stewart (55)
13/2
3g toronado (IRE) x north going zax (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nullaborn,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.3
3/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
3/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
3
0.4
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
3/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x suitely (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Go Racing
4
1.6
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
9/4F
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x luckily (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
2.9
16/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
16/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x readily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.6
100/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
100/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x attributes (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
5.9
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
20/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
8
6.1
Stellar (14)
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Cormack (54)
50/1
3f dissident (AUS) x my option (USA) (belong to me (USA))
9
7.4
30/1
T: R G Howard
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
30/1
10
8.1
100/1
T: E R Singh
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
100/1
6g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
13.6
150/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (55.5)
150/1
6m skilled (AUS) x italics (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
12
13.7
Package (13)
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (55)
25/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x biggietupac (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 3 - Ascot Green (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.04 (33.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Ditmas (1)
9/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: M Cahill (59)
9/1
7g helter skelter (AUS) x solaride (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Solar Heart, Solvelon,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
8/11F
6g snitzel (AUS) x mirror mirror (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Gerald Ryan
3
1
Fasano (3)
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
15/4
4g lonhro (AUS) x florentina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
13/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: N Day (56)
20/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Mount Franklin (C6) (1800m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.96 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
1/1F
6g choisir (AUS) x alacer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
3.5
Cloak (1)
10/9
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
10/9
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x screen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3.6
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
100/1
4
3.8
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Cahill (56)
30/1
6g reset (AUS) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
5.5
15/1
T: B & D Guy
R: R Fradd (57.5)
15/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
10.8
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56)
14/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x diamond life (AUS) (dynaformer (USA))
Race 5 - Kirin Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.34 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: B & D Guy
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Cordoned, Dogmatic, Kwinana, Rillito, Straight,
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Ltd/Orbis Bloodstock
2
1.3
40/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (57)
40/1
3c unusual suspect (USA) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.5
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57)
16/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x red lighter (AUS) (red element (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
25/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.4
15/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
15/4
3c choisir (AUS) x tahnee tango (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: K J Cowan (54)
20/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x ruby's party (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (57)
25/1
8
4.4
100/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Dale Smith (57)
100/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x tycoon's heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
4.5
11/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: B N Stewart (57)
11/1
10
4.9
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
12/1
11
7.6
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x valerio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Brc Spring Carn. On Sale-Bm75 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.27 (33.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Leanne McCormick
R: M Cahill (58.5)
9/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
7/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/4F
5g sepoy (AUS) x watabout (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: John Collins
3
0.3
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
3/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x strawberry field (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick / Clarke Bloodstock
4
1
30/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
30/1
6g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
2
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
11/2
6
3.3
15/4
T: P & W Hulbert
R: N Day (56)
15/4
7
3.8
30/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (60.5)
30/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x big birdie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.05 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (55)
7/1
Winning siblings: Holey Gadoley, Peel'em First,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
2
2.3
11/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (55)
11/4F
5m red dazzler (AUS) x fashion opera (AUS) (librettist (USA))
3
2.7
7/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
4
2.7
11/4F
T: M J Lakey
R: R Fradd (55)
11/4F
6g rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3.2
9/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
9/2
5g real saga (AUS) x noosa princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
3.6
66/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: J L Taylor (60.5)
66/1
6g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
20/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.1
12/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
12/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x tidy trim (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 8 - Cascade Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.23 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Banshee Jet, El Campeador, Tiana,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
2
0.3
7/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56)
7/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x oakleigh girl (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
3
0.5
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
11/4
5g easy rocking (AUS) x urbane (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: LDM Pty Ltd
4
1.2
25/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: S Cormack (54.5)
25/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
3.2
9/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
9/2
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
4.5
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
7
5.7
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
9/1
8
5.9
Zanazou (12)
60/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
60/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x miss singo (AUS) (big brown (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: C Small (54)
100/1
6g scaredee cat (NZ) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.5
30/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
6g collate (AUS) x jarhnne (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
11.3
Richest (16)
80/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
80/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x class of gold (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.