Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Saturday, June 20

Race 1 - Border Inn Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 2:15.03
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: M G CORNISH
R: C LLOYD (58.00)
6/1
3g king of prussia (AUS) x island queen (AUS) (reference point (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: J NOONAN (54.00)
4/1
3g drama critic (USA) x fun four all (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
3
1.3
5/2F
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: MS N BERIMAN (58.00)
5/2F
4g desert prince (IRE) x bright jade (AUS) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
3.7
7/1
T: CHARMAINE BARNES
R: J FRY (56.00)
7/1
5
6
8/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: M CARSON (58.00)
8/1
3g street cry (IRE) x felia (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
6
6.5
9/1
T: J P SALANITRI
R: L CURRIE (58.00)
9/1
3g high yield (USA) x deyarra (AUS) (river rough (NZ))
7
10.5
SEWON (10)
30/1
T: PAUL MAHER
R: MICHAEL FITZGERALD (55.00)
30/1
7g honour and glory (USA) x akai uma (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
8
12.5
NUREY (8)
30/1
T: G K BAKER
R: A DARMANIN (58.00)
30/1
3c blevic (AUS) x sugarplum fairy (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
9
12.6
9/2
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: M PUMPA (56.00)
9/2
3f thorn park (AUS) x our fine lady (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
10
16.6
5/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M GATT (58.00)
5/1
3g tuscanos (AUS) x magic table (AUS) (tin woodman (AUS))
11
16.9
25/1
T: A L BROWELL
R: A MALLYON (56.00)
25/1
3f monde bleu (GB) x yes um (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
12
17.2
30/1
T: N WALSH
R: J PATTON (58.00)
30/1
3g adam (AUS) x main mission (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
13
25.2
DEVET (3)
60/1
T: RYAN BALFOUR
R: MS C BRUCE (58.00)
60/1
4g dehere (USA) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
14
27.7
50/1
T: MS A FLEAY
R: E CASSAR (58.00)
50/1
4g tuscanos (AUS) x wind witch (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
Race 2 - Marry Me Pesca! 3yo Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:12.28
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
T: ALAN EVETT
R: M GATT (57.00)
30/1
3g fubu (AUS) x sassy swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Itzacroc, Sassy Bay,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
9/1
T: G J DENDLE
R: MS D MOTT (57.00)
9/1
3g foxhound (USA) x gotta be kiddin (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
3
1
8/1
T: R A FREYER
R: N SOUQUET (57.00)
8/1
4
6.1
JENZAN (12)
5/2F
T: R BODSWORTH
R: R BEATTIE (55.00)
5/2F
3f beckett (IRE) x moncada (AUS) (tarlac (USA))
5
6.3
20/1
T: MS T COX
R: T BARRY (57.00)
20/1
3g dolphin street (FR) x arrianne (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
6
7.1
7/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: M CARSON (57.00)
7/1
3g desert sun (GB) x ruby dream (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
7.3
5/1
T: J A FRASER
R: B P WARD (57.00)
5/1
3g fraar (USA) x lopel lopez (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
9.3
NOVASUN (14)
8/1
T: SHEA EDEN
R: E CASSAR (55.00)
8/1
3f desert sun (GB) x nova gen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
10.1
30/1
T: N J DYER
R: M JOHNSTONE (57.00)
30/1
3g toy pindarri (NZ) x vanda van (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
10
12.9
8/1
T: K D CAMPBELL
R: L CURRIE (57.00)
8/1
3g quorum (NZ) x on maroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
11
18.9
16/1
T: MS D GASKIN
R: C LLOYD (53.00)
16/1
3f big boost (NZ) x our maggie (AUS) (run riot (NZ))
12
21.7
14/1
T: B J MCKNIGHT
R: MS N BERIMAN (55.00)
14/1
3f strategic (AUS) x shady (AUS) (night shift (USA))
13
25.2
ICETOWN (11)
25/1
T: K J EVANS
R: J FRY (55.00)
25/1
3f ice point (ARG) x wigtown (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Classic Rock Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:28.22
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: K M KEYS
R: L COFFEY (58.00)
2/1F
3g dash for cash (AUS) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details1 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: J A FRASER
R: R BEATTIE (58.00)
5/2
3g dolphin street (FR) x laura's magic (AUS) (tartan sea (IRE))
3
0.8
6/1
T: B R MALLYON
R: A MALLYON (58.00)
6/1
3g tuscanos (AUS) x cloud peak (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
4
3
12/1
T: B J BARNES
R: A DARMANIN (56.00)
12/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x novella (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
5
4
12/1
T: D R BURGESS
R: T BARRY (58.00)
12/1
4g knockfin lad (AUS) x kokomo miss (AUS) (windy morn (NZ))
6
4.2
ENROUGE (11)
20/1
T: R G SYMONS
R: J FRY (56.00)
20/1
4m rubiton (AUS) x depredation (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
7
5
11/2
T: C A CONRON
R: MS N BERIMAN (58.00)
11/2
3g rohatyn (NZ) x diamonds forever (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
8
5.3
5/1
T: MS G JOHNSTONE
R: M JOHNSTONE (58.00)
5/1
3g umatilla (NZ) x rough mistress (AUS) (river rough (NZ))
9
5.8
7/1
T: E W NICHOLS
R: F ALESCI (58.00)
7/1
3g oamaru force (AUS) x spring gift (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
10
10.8
30/1
T: R T DALE
R: MICHAEL FITZGERALD (53.00)
30/1
5m archway (IRE) x chrissy's plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
11
19.8
20/1
T: B J MCKNIGHT
R: MS C BRUCE (58.00)
20/1
3g special bond (AUS) x madame la putain (NZ) (he is risen (USA))
Race 4 - Echuca Veterinary Clinic Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:27.27
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: D C HARRISON
R: M PUMPA (58.00)
7/4F
3g pentire (GB) x la chataigne (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
Winning siblings: Airflight, Devastating, Questioning,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: MS N BERIMAN (58.00)
10/1
4g xaar (GB) x mouthwash (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
3
1.3
15/1
T: C J CASSAR
R: J FRY (58.00)
15/1
3g no slip (FR) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
4
2.2
9/4
T: R W SMERDON
R: P HUTCHINSON (56.00)
9/4
3f fantastic light (USA) x fantouche (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.3
14/1
T: J P GAFFNEY
R: K L BRADLEY (56.00)
14/1
6
2.8
7/1
T: S P NICHOLS
R: A DARMANIN (56.00)
7/1
3f xaar (GB) x pearls please (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
3.6
13/2
T: G M DURYEA
R: B P WARD (58.00)
13/2
8
3.9
25/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: F ALESCI (58.00)
25/1
3g scenic (IRE) x honeyeater (AUS) (century (AUS))
9
4.2
8/1
T: JOHN GOULD
R: J ANSTICE (58.00)
8/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x snipallah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
15.2
30/1
T: C V KELLY
R: A MALLYON (58.00)
30/1
11
16.2
12/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: C NICOLL (55.00)
12/1
3c daggers drawn (USA) x wave to lottie (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
12
17.5
20/1
T: MS G JOHNSTONE
R: M JOHNSTONE (56.00)
20/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x eternal glory (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
100
40/1
T: MS D SCOTT
R: MS A BEER (55.00)
40/1
3g bianconi (USA) x rows of arches (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 5 - Deniliquin R S L Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:40.48
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: J NOONAN (53.00)
25/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: E BROMFIELD
R: B PARK (56.00)
5/1
4g sunday knight (AUS) x overtight (NZ) (tights (USA))
3
2.8
7/1
T: B J MCKNIGHT
R: MS N BERIMAN (58.00)
7/1
4g hemingway (IRE) x dual crown (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
4
5
4/1F
T: C V KELLY
R: A MALLYON (58.00)
4/1F
5g towkay (AUS) x ballistic (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
5.2
6/1
T: B J BARNES
R: A DARMANIN (55.00)
6/1
3f umatilla (NZ) x aerscay (AUS) (biscay ballad (AUS))
6
5.5
9/1
T: G A OSBORNE
R: M CARSON (54.50)
9/1
6m dangerous (AUS) x hey missus (AUS) (nijinsky's way (USA))
7
6.8
7/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: P HUTCHINSON (55.50)
7/1
3f foxhound (USA) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
8.3
8/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: M GATT (55.50)
8/1
4g general nediym (AUS) x tristera (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
8.4
4/1F
T: K M KEYS
R: L CURRIE (56.00)
4/1F
4m redding (NZ) x recreate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.2
8/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: B HIGGINS (57.00)
8/1
4g galileo (IRE) x pareja (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Book Now For Melb Cup Day (78) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Dead Time: 1:39.31
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
11/2
T: B J DOHERTY
R: C SPRY (58.00)
11/2
5g bianconi (USA) x preoccupied (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: S A DWYER
R: J FRY (53.50)
1/1F
4g royal academy (USA) x napping (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
3
2
13/2
T: C V KELLY
R: A MALLYON (58.00)
13/2
4
7.5
8/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: C NICOLL (51.50)
8/1
4g volksraad (GB) x showbiz (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
5
9
9/2
T: M D MORONEY
R: B PARK (53.00)
9/2
4g street cry (IRE) x convertible (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
6
11.5
7/2
T: J R WELSH
R: M PUMPA (57.00)
7/2
4g jugah (USA) x valdree (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
7
13
15/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: F ALESCI (54.50)
15/1
6g last tycoon (IRE) x islamorada (IRE) (persian bold (IRE))
Race 7 - Deniliquin R S L Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:40.46
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (52.50)
7/1
5m deputy governor (USA) x roycroft street (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: M C KENT
R: MS M WALTERS (55.00)
3/1F
4g keltrice (AUS) x lady josephine (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
3
1
7/1
T: C J CASSAR
R: L CURRIE (57.50)
7/1
8g monde bleu (GB) x golden express (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
4
3
7/1
T: I FLETCHER
R: A DARMANIN (55.00)
7/1
5g rubiton (AUS) x your blue skies (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
5
3.1
10/1
T: M J MEHEGAN
R: F ALESCI (55.50)
10/1
5g air de france (USA) x tara mist (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
6
4.1
9/1
T: KATRINA HARNETT
R: MS N BERIMAN (58.00)
9/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x shynzi (USA) (danzig (USA))
7
4.9
7/1
T: MS N BURKE
R: MS C BRUCE (56.00)
7/1
5m way of light (USA) x western sal (AUS) (best western (AUS))
8
5.2
25/1
T: D G WHELAN
R: A MALLYON (55.00)
25/1
6m west quest (CAN) x poacher's relay (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
9
5.5
7/2
T: P G MOODY
R: J FRY (54.50)
7/2
3f jeune (GB) x catorina (AUS) (catrail (USA))
10
6.5
7/1
T: R J BESANKO
R: K L BRADLEY (56.50)
7/1
Race 8 - Melbourne Cup Day Bookings-68 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:26.68
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
PILLAR (4)
16/1
T: LEIGH CHILDS
R: E CASSAR (56.50)
16/1
6g danzero (AUS) x until death (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Do Us Part,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: R F CAMERON
R: B HIGGINS (55.00)
15/2
3
4
10/1
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: A DARMANIN (56.00)
10/1
6g simonstad (NZ) x mossendart (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
4
5.5
20/1
T: SHARNA VALLI
R: A AUSTIN (54.50)
20/1
6g greig (NZ) x dream of the nile (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
5
7.5
6/1
T: C A CONRON
R: MS N BERIMAN (56.00)
6/1
4g bellotto (USA) x canchita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
8.5
GOORAM (11)
8/1
T: B O COX
R: J FRY (55.00)
8/1
5g kenny's best pal (AUS) x trisnick (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
8.6
14/1
T: MS J SCHMIDT
R: F ALESCI (53.00)
14/1
5g genuine (JPN) x kiseki angel (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
9.1
9/1
T: DARRYL MCNEIL
R: MS C BRUCE (58.00)
9/1
6g dieu d'or (AUS) x pearl melody (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
9
9.6
11/2
T: D E OLIVER
R: J ANSTICE (56.00)
11/2
10
10.1
14/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: M PUMPA (56.00)
14/1
11
10.3
9/2F
T: K D CAMPBELL
R: L CURRIE (56.50)
9/2F
12
13.1
10/1
T: K M KEYS
R: L COFFEY (53.00)
10/1
4m made of gold (USA) x shiosaki (AUS) (bonhomie (USA))
13
13.6
10/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: J BALDOCK (58.00)
10/1
6g cogitate (AUS) x bay o' love (AUS) (favoured bay (AUS))
14
16.4
9/1
T: SAAB HASAN
R: J PATTON (57.00)
9/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x kisses of gold (AUS) (broad reach (NZ))
Race 9 - Perfect Party Hire Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:40.83 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M GATT (57.00)
8/1
3g reset (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: A FITZGERALD
R: MICHAEL FITZGERALD (53.00)
3/1
4g jeune (GB) x nishani (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
3
0.4
ASSASI (4)
11/4F
T: J F MOLONEY
R: L CURRIE (56.00)
11/4F
4m commands (AUS) x filming (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
1.9
6/1
T: M J ENRIGHT
R: A AUSTIN (55.00)
6/1
5m montjeu (IRE) x rune (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
3.7
5/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: J FRY (55.00)
5/1
4m good journey (USA) x kinder girl (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
6
3.9
7/1
T: MS N BURKE
R: B HIGGINS (55.50)
7/1
5m xaar (GB) x green diamond (AUS) (green line express (USA))
7
5.7
PIAZZO (10)
7/1
T: P C BARTLETT
R: A DARMANIN (54.00)
7/1
4m bianconi (USA) x cappuccino (AUS) (table limit (USA))
8
6.2
15/2
T: GARY SHERER
R: A MALLYON (55.00)
15/2
3g testa rossa (AUS) x palace spirit (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
19.2
6/1
T: S B and R LAMING
R: M PUMPA (56.00)
6/1
7h machiavellian (USA) x mystic goddess (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
10
29.2
40/1
T: V J NEWMAN
R: MS M WALTERS (51.00)
40/1
6g portland pirate (AUS) x new ties (AUS) (family ties (USA))
Race 10 - Moama Bowling Club Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:13.29
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: P W BURGUN
R: MS S HUNTER (57.50)
5/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x say aura (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
IQUITOS (12)
9/1
T: B R BARRY
R: A DARMANIN (55.50)
9/1
7g rustic amber (IRE) x simulation (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
3
2.2
9/1
T: PAUL ROCKE
R: A MALLYON (58.00)
9/1
3g bertolini (USA) x kacey (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
4
8/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: M PUMPA (54.50)
8/1
4m desert sun (GB) x crazy babe (AUS) (joindre (AUS))
5
4.5
8/1
T: DARRYL MCNEIL
R: MS C BRUCE (57.50)
8/1
5g zariz (AUS) x indian pearl (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
6
5
8/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M GATT (56.00)
8/1
3g choisir (AUS) x sweet please (AUS) (el cuite (USA))
7
6.5
4/1
T: R J BESANKO
R: K L BRADLEY (56.00)
4/1
5m lake coniston (IRE) x beltrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
7.3
15/2
T: A G PACE
R: MS N BERIMAN (56.00)
15/2
9
7.8
30/1
T: P W BURGUN
R: F ALESCI (53.00)
30/1
6m happy giggle (AUS) x gold alydar (AUS) (dolly's alydar (USA))
10
10.1
15/4F
T: KELVIN SOUTHEY
R: A AUSTIN (57.50)
15/4F
3g okawango (USA) x dynastar (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
12.9
9/1
T: E JUSUFOVIC
R: L CURRIE (57.50)
9/1
3g orientate (USA) x civil action (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
12
13.2
16/1
T: M E HUTCHINS
R: J ANSTICE (57.00)
16/1
5g keltrice (AUS) x market mover (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
13
13.4
20/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: J FRY (53.50)
20/1
3f xaar (GB) x bowled addiction (AUS) (jugah (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.