Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Catanach's Jewellers Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.89
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6. Tropicus
54.5  - 4/1
R: D Moor
T: A & S Freedman
2c too darn hot (GB) x extensible (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Penciled,
2
0.5
2. Stormbourg
57  - 8/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: J F Moloney
2g strasbourg (AUS) x graceful storm (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
3
1.5
3. Just For Show
55.5  - 8/1
R: H Coffey
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
2c showtime (AUS) x justine (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.5
7. Too Darn Discreet
54  - 5/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Dan O'Sullivan
2f too darn hot (GB) x maybe discreet (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
4
4. Denial
54.5  - 13/2
R: Zac Spain
T: Andrew Noblet
2g impending (AUS) x la lova (AUS) (street boss (USA))
6
4.8
5. Sociable
54.5  - 4/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: A & S Freedman
2g yes yes yes (AUS) x workdrinks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.8
8. Bridal Waltz
54  - 3/1F
R: Ms L J Meech
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
8
15.8
9. She Nailed It
54  - 40/1
R: D Yendall
T: Tim Hughes
2f de gaulle (AUS) x let's nail it (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 2 - Ian Miller (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.25
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6. He's Beset
59  - 13/8F
R: Jordan Childs
T: Nick Ryan
4g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
3. Georgie Get Mad (GB)
59.5  - 4/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Denis Pagan
5g australia (GB) x skimmia (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
1.7
1. Crackerjack Prince
61  - 15/2
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Archie Alexander
4
1.8
4. Seb Song
61  - 11/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Jason Warren
6g sebring (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
2.8
7. La Caresse
59  - 12/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Michael Huglin
6g duporth (AUS) x cuddles for naara (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.9
2. Big Brew
61.5  - 14/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Lee & Shannon Hope
8g magnus (AUS) x tea for three (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
3.9
9. Cuban Link
54.5  - 13/2
R: Tatum Bull
T: G Eurell
5m testa rossa (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
8
6.2
5. Paperboy
59.5  - 7/1
R: H Coffey
T: Gavin Bedggood
8g written tycoon (AUS) x blue simone (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Rod Griffiths (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.98
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
8. Fancify (NZ)
54.5  - 15/4
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Michael Hickmott
4m niagara (AUS) x laced up (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
Winning siblings: Allacciato, Dantela, Unlaced,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3. In Her Stride
55.5  - 11/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: J P Salanitri
5m stratum star (AUS) x daunting (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$20,000
Vendor: Leneva Park Thoroughbreds, Longwood
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
3
2
7. Brazen Lady
57.5  - 15/4
R: J Bowditch
T: M J Ellerton
4m brazen beau (AUS) x look at me now (AUS) (lookin at lucky (USA))
4
3.8
12. Arqana
51  - 13/2
R: Tatum Bull
T: A & S Freedman
4m merchant navy (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.5
11. Queen Of Tuscany
55  - 16/1
R: D Yendall
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
4m fiorente (IRE) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.8
6. Girl
58  - 12/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: L & T Corstens
4m zoustar (AUS) x cavalry rose (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
4.8
2. Jenny Jerome
59.5  - 8/1
R: J Noonan
T: Patrick Payne
4m churchill (IRE) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.3
4. Our Red Morning (NZ)
58.5  - 13/4F
R: Ethan Brown
T: G Eurell
4m redwood (GB) x morena (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
7.3
10. Pitchanun (NZ)
55.5  - 40/1
R: H Coffey
T: D T O'Brien
6m savabeel (AUS) x keyarna blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.3
5. Stone Cold Stunner
58.5  - 20/1
R: Codi Jordan
T: G J Stevenson
4m palentino (AUS) x fulminate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Rod Fenwick Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.29
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5. Sure
54.5  - 5/2F
R: Zac Spain
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g so you think (NZ) x shihabi (AUS) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: President's Choice, Yemen Lass,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lauralyn Park, Romsey
Buyer: MG Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
2.5
8. Hydrogen Power
54  - 20/1
R: D Yendall
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g the autumn sun (AUS) x madam tracy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services (FBAA)/Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
2.9
2. Elphinstone
54.5  - 11/4
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: T & C McEvoy
3f street boss (USA) x inflection (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Sullivan Bloodstock, Kialla East, Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)/ARJB Racing
4
7.6
9. Shoeless
54  - 8/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Michael Huglin
3g shooting to win (AUS) x slipperless (AUS) (excelebration (IRE))
5
7.6
6. My Xanadu
54  - 15/1
R: Ms L J Meech
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
6
9.6
10. Willabilloo
54  - 30/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: M C Kent
3g toronado (IRE) x chilean miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
9.9
3. Knucklebones (NZ)
52.5  - 7/1
R: Ryan Houston
T: David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins
3f savabeel (AUS) x hopscotch (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
10.7
7. American Starlet
54  - 20/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: John Thompson
9
11.4
1. Fistsoffury
60  - 8/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: M, W & J Hawkes
3g dundeel (NZ) x star via strada (USA) (street boss (USA))
10
17.9
4. Esskay
54  - 10/1
R: H Coffey
T: D T O'Brien
Race 5 - JRA (Bm84) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:32.28
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
5. Let'sbefrankbaby
56  - 11/4F
R: Ethan Brown
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
4m frankel (GB) x baby pink (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths de Kock / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) / Haywood Bloodstock
2
0.5
3. Ferago
59  - 9/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: P F Ryan
7g fiorente (IRE) x vodissa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: J Fraser
2021 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$5,500
3
4.7
2. Taramansour (IRE)
60  - 15/4
R: L Nolen
T: P Stokes
7g dansili (GB) x tanoura (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
4
4.9
11. The Genius
54  - 20/1
R: H Coffey
T: D T O'Brien
4g so you think (NZ) x placement (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
8.1
8. Hoops (NZ)
52  - 15/2
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: D T O'Brien
4m tivaci (AUS) x caramel sundae (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
9.6
7. Sing For Peace (NZ)
55  - 7/2
R: J Noonan
T: Patrick Payne
5g tavistock (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
16.1
1. Good Oil (NZ)
59  - 25/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Andrew Forsman
5g dalghar (FR) x sacred country (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
16.5
10. Dodgy One (NZ)
54  - 16/1
R: D Yendall
T: Gavin Bedggood
9
36.5
9. Daiquiri (IRE)
54  - 6/1
R: Ms L J Meech
T: T Busuttin & N Young
5g lope de vega (IRE) x pale mimosa (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
10
66.5
12. Killourney (IRE)
54.5  - 200/1
R: Zac Spain
T: P A Preusker
8g zoffany (IRE) x vee gita (IRE) (vettori (IRE))
Race 6 - Darren Gauci (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:05.44
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7. Savoir Faire (NZ)
56  - 20/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: M W Walker
4g savabeel (AUS) x etiquette (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: MILFORD,
This nick: 228 runners; 165 winners; 32 SW. Details
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$640,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2
4. Quantum Cat (USA)
58  - 9/2
R: Jordan Childs
T: C J Waller
4g kitten's joy (USA) x blue grass music (USA) (bluegrass cat (USA))
3
2.8
8. Dschingis Prestige (FR)
57  - 15/2
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: C Maher
4g dschingis secret (GER) x learned lady (JPN) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
5
16. Moya Lass
55.5  - 16/1
R: D Yendall
T: Julius Sandhu
5
5.2
13. Fagin
56  - 16/1
R: J Bowditch
T: P Stokes
4g fiorente (IRE) x l'inquisitor (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
6.2
10. Queen Takes King (NZ)
54  - 40/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: C Maher
7m charm spirit (IRE) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
7
11.2
17. King's Crossing (NZ)
55.5  - 25/1
R: Declan Bates
T: D T O'Brien
4g almanzor (FR) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
11.2
12. Duke Of Hastings (NZ)
53  - 30/1
R: Ryan Houston
T: Simon Zahra
5g sacred falls (NZ) x fairygem (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
9
14.2
11. Albanian I Am
56.5  - 4/1F
R: Jarrod Fry
T: P Koumis
4g impending (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
14.3
18. Wascaly (NZ)
55.5  - 11/1
R: Ms L J Meech
T: Smiley Chan
6g complacent (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
17.8
6. Moveforlex
57.5  - 9/2
R: J Noonan
T: Patrick Payne
4g so you think (NZ) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
20.8
5. Tommy (NZ)
58  - 12/1
R: H Coffey
T: T & C McEvoy
5g telperion (AUS) x starry heights (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
13
26.8
1. Reo
59  - 50/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Richard Laming
4m rubick (AUS) x elliptical orbit (USA) (scat daddy (USA))
14
27.5
20. Arden Green
54.5  - 25/1
R: Zac Spain
T: David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins
4g wandjina (AUS) x pomona (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
15
28.3
3. Karburan (FR)
58.5  - 25/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: T Busuttin & N Young
4g zarak (FR) x lilly du havre (FR) (le havre (IRE))
16
43.3
14. Speranzoso (GB)
56  - 30/1
R: D Moor
T: Clayton Douglas
5g siyouni (FR) x joyful hope (GB) (shamardal (USA))
Race 7 - Lamaro's Hotel (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.78
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2. Miss Aria
57  - 13/4F
R: Tatum Bull
T: D T O'Brien
3f zoustar (AUS) x bonaria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alkaamel, Bonheur, Sardegna,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
11. Floozie
55.5  - 9/2
R: Celine Gaudray
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3f zoustar (AUS) x catchy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.8
5. Lady In Pink
59.5  - 8/1
R: Declan Bates
T: L & T Corstens
3f pariah (AUS) x iron lace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock - Pink Race Series Horse Syndicate
4
4
1. Bossy Nic
59  - 7/2
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: T & C McEvoy
3f nicconi (AUS) x river boss (AUS) (street boss (USA))
5
5
9. Nodachi
57.5  - 25/1
R: J Bowditch
T: M J Ellerton
3f no nay never (USA) x kaiken (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
8.8
4. Krementz (NZ)
59.5  - 9/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3f el roca (AUS) x cashenti (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
8.8
8. Up To Mischief
58.5  - 15/2
R: Ethan Brown
T: C Maher
3f written tycoon (AUS) x more mischievous (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.1
7. Stellar Mofeed
58.5  - 30/1
R: H Coffey
T: L & T Corstens
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x x star (USA) (pulpit (USA))
9
11.6
12. Morisa
56.5  - 20/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: M C Kent
3f maurice (JPN) x awsaaf (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
12.8
6. Fragile Love
55.5  - 15/2
R: Ryan Houston
T: M J Ellerton
3f no nay never (USA) x leather'n'lace (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
16.3
14. Fallen
55.5  - 50/1
R: Ms L J Meech
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
Race 8 - Selangor Turf Club (Bm100) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 100 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.76
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11. Shock 'em Ova (NZ)
53  - 15/4
R: D Yendall
T: Alexander Rae
5g shocking (AUS) x domerova (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mida Kid,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Northumberland Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
2.8
7. First Accused
56.5  - 20/1
R: Codi Jordan
T: G J Stevenson
6g turffontein (AUS) x keep on talking (USA) (royal academy (USA))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Andrew Scanlon
3
3.1
5. Bank Maur
57.5  - 3/1F
R: Ms L J Meech
T: Richard Laming
4h maurice (JPN) x banksia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Laming Racing
4
4.1
2. King Magnus
59  - 7/2
R: Ryan Houston
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
8g magnus (AUS) x influential miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
5.4
9. Military Expert
56  - 20/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Annabel Neasham
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x gresset (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
5.4
3. Savannah Cloud (NZ)
60.5  - 12/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: P Stokes
6g savabeel (AUS) x annie higgins (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.4
9. Military Expert
56  - 20/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Annabel Neasham
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x gresset (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
9.1
1. Gentleman Roy
60.5  - 15/2
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
7g so you think (NZ) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
12.1
8. Devoted
53  - 6/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: J Leek Jnr
5g xtravagant (NZ) x morning mist (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
15.9
12. Mathletic (FR)
53  - 40/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: M D Moroney
5g kingman (GB) x manerbe (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
40.9
6. Edison
54.5  - 12/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: Nick Ryan
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x a million tears (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 9 - Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.63
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
14. Furious
54.5  - 12/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: M, W & J Hawkes
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x inishowen (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Inner Spirit, Philadelphia Storm,
This nick: 66 runners; 53 winners; 8 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.5
11. Trosettee (NZ)
56  - 14/1
R: H Coffey
T: Patrick Payne
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x tin goose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr GN Nicholson
3
3.8
1. Maktoob (GB)
60  - 15/1
R: Ryan Houston
T: Simon Zahra
5g awtaad (IRE) x mudawanah (GB) (dansili (GB))
4
4.3
9. Lethal Thoughts
57  - 8/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: C Maher
4g so you think (NZ) x st remy (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
5
6
4. Mr Mojo Risin' (NZ)
60  - 14/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Andrew Forsman
4g deep field (AUS) x la scala (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
6.2
3. Gregolimo (FR)
60.5  - 20/1
R: Declan Bates
T: M D Moroney
6g galiway (GB) x kendannemarie (FR) (kendargent (FR))
7
6.6
8. Papillon Club
56  - 4/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: G Eurell
4m toronado (IRE) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.6
13. Valley King (NZ)
55  - 25/1
R: J Noonan
T: Patrick Payne
9
10.6
6. Frigid
55.5  - 11/8F
R: Tatum Bull
T: J Leek Jnr
5m frosted (USA) x fuchsia bandana (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
10
25.6
10. Farhh Flung (GB)
56  - 8/1
R: D Moor
T: D T O'Brien
5g farhh (GB) x flycatcher (IRE) (medicean (GB))
11
31.6
5. Vardani (FR)
59.5  - 200/1
R: Zac Spain
T: Archie Alexander
7g charm spirit (IRE) x visorama (IRE) (linamix (FR))
Race 10 - Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.32
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
9. Red Hot Nicc
58.5  - 16/1
R: Zac Spain
T: P Stokes
5g nicconi (AUS) x glorious red (AUS) (red element (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pondalowie, Red Stiletto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Bill Andrews
2
0.2
12. Starlight Scope
58  - 12/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
3
2
15. Bellinger
56  - 4/1F
R: H Coffey
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
6g zoustar (AUS) x dora's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$90,000
4
3.2
7. Prince Of Helena
56  - 60/1
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Craig Weeding
7g sidestep (AUS) x lady of helena (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
4
16. Prancing Spirit
56  - 9/2
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: P Stokes
6
4
1. Umgawa
60  - 30/1
R: Ryan Houston
T: L & T Corstens
5g shamus award (AUS) x express central (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
7
4.2
4. Lounge Bar Rubi
60  - 13/2
R: J Bowditch
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
4g rubick (AUS) x a quiet shandy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
4.2
3. Boldinho
58.5  - 7/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: C Maher
4g brazen beau (AUS) x petite (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
4.6
14. End Assembly
57  - 9/1
R: Will Price
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
10
5.3
17. Sessions Road
56  - 20/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: M, W & J Hawkes
7g all too hard (AUS) x certainly rosa (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
11
5.6
13. Place Of Gold
57.5  - 16/1
R: J Noonan
T: C I Brown
12
7.1
2. Picargo
59  - 60/1
R: Alana Livesey
T: Ryan Balfour
7g oamaru force (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
7.6
6. Cardigan Queen
59  - 15/2
R: Ethan Brown
T: C Maher
5m sebring (AUS) x queen of eight (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
14
8.9
11. Capo Strada
55  - 25/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Reece Goodwin
5g street boss (USA) x estee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
15
15.4
5. Buoyantsea (NZ)
59.5  - 80/1
R: Ms L J Meech
T: Brett Scott
5g dalghar (FR) x miss minogue (NZ) (pentire (GB))
16
17.9
10. Urban Oasis (IRE)
58.5  - 200/1
R: D Moor
T: Andrew Noblet
5g fast company (IRE) x existentialist (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.