Breednet Results

EMERALD - Saturday, March 24

Race 1 - (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.56
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms G Bell
R: S Sheargold (62)
2/1F
4g sidereus (AUS) x faithful love (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: Lachlan Dodds (58.5)
10/1
5g wicked style (USA) x criolla (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
3
9/2
T: John Poots
R: Ashley Butler (62)
9/2
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x meteor mistress (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
3.1
9/2
T: A J Seymour
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
9/2
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x luvwhereyoulive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.2
7/2
T: K J Miller
R: C McIver (59)
7/2
6
4.9
2/1F
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: Madeleine Wishart (60)
2/1F
6m nothing to lose (USA) x margery daw (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
5.1
11/1
T: C G Russell
R: Zoe White (55)
11/1
8
12.6
12/1
T: W H Trimble
R: Nicole Seymour (54.5)
12/1
5g dutch harry (AUS) x cusped (AUS) (orpen (USA))
9
14.6
7/1
T: R S Vagg
R: D Simmons (59.5)
7/1
Race 2 - (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.67
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms G Bell
R: Thomas Doyle (58.5)
9/4F
8g ad valorem (USA) x carnet du bal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
7/2
6g conatus (AUS) x expressmoss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
2.3
4/1
T: T Button
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
4/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3
3/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (65)
3/1
7m zaha (CAN) x grandola (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
5
6/1
T: R L Meek
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
6/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
5.4
5/2
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms K Aho (60.5)
5/2
6m muzdaher (NZ) x way home (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
8.4
5/1
T: John Poots
R: D Simmons (60)
5/1
6g keltrice (AUS) x truly diamonds (AUS) (true version (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.52
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
T: W H Trimble
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
7/2
Winning siblings: Red River Lad,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Kirby
2
2.5
9/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: D A Evans (58.5)
9/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x matineeidol (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
2.7
4/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms K Aho (56.5)
4/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x way home (AUS) (way of light (USA))
4
3.9
10/9F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
10/9F
4g duporth (AUS) x silvery sheila (AUS) (orientate (USA))
5
4
4/1
T: Raymond West
R: C McIver (58.5)
4/1
6
4.2
3/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
3/1
5g sunday knight (AUS) x indigo lady (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
5.2
30/1
T: W T Kenny
R: Thomas Doyle (51.5)
30/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.3
11/1
T: R L Meek
R: M J Barnham (58.5)
11/1
5g congrats (USA) x momentous (USA) (summer squall (USA))
9
7.8
11/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D Simmons (55.5)
11/1
3f magnus (AUS) x blue light (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
10
10.1
14/1
T: W T Kenny
R: Zoe White (58.5)
14/1
5g dubleo (USA) x encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.39
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: K J Miller
R: C McIver (56.5)
5/2
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x rogue trader (AUS) (british banker (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: S Sheargold (57)
7/1
5m court command (AUS) x piaf (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
3
0.6
11/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms N Summers (55)
11/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
0.8
7/2
T: B J Richardson
R: Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
7/2
5g snippetson (AUS) x delta princess (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
1
7/2
T: R S Vagg
R: Zoe White (56.5)
7/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x ace maid (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
6
1.7
9/2
T: Edward Jonson
R: Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
9/2
7
4
9/4F
T: Ms G Bell
R: M J Barnham (61.5)
9/4F
5g monaco consul (NZ) x only way is up (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
4.1
7/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59)
7/2
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x wooly (USA) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1300m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.64
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
T: C G Russell
R: Zoe White (55)
5/1
6m masked assassin (AUS) x miss forest (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rip Rip Woodchip,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: R S Vagg
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
4/1
3
1.3
3/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: D A Evans (57.5)
3/1
4m choistar (AUS) x noble gold (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
4.5
10/9F
T: L V Rowe
R: Nicole Seymour (52.5)
10/9F
3f red element (AUS) x lines of time (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
6.2
3/1
T: Louise Murphy
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
3/1
7g rapid man (AUS) x craiglea honey (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
6
7
Spy Ci (8)
10/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms K Aho (55)
10/1
7
18.7
14/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: C McIver (55.5)
14/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x flying belle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.