Breednet Results

EMERALD - Tuesday, December 31

Race 1 - Hcp (50) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.94
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1
T: R B Williams
R: Hannah English (57.5)
2/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x shekinaar (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: Bill Dale
R: S Watkin (57)
9/1
3
1.7
15/8F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
15/8F
3f real saga (AUS) x tee hannah (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
1.9
10/1
T: D J Schultz
R: N Seymour (56)
10/1
9g easy rocking (AUS) x lady long legs (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
5
2
11/4
T: W H Trimble
R: M Haley (56.5)
11/4
5m bagger vance (AUS) x pride of cass (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
6
5
9/1
T: Bill Dale
R: M Milford (57)
9/1
8g nothing to lose (USA) x ice gold (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
6
13/4
T: Ms G Bell
R: Emma Bell (60)
13/4
5g dream ballad (AUS) x java jo (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
8
8.5
7/1
T: R S Vagg
R: David Rewald (59)
7/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x readily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
15.2
20/1
T: J C Pointon
R: C Mc Iver (55)
20/1
6m red element (AUS) x benvista (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.83
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
13/2
T: A R Jenkinson
R: Ms T Chambers (60)
13/2
5g carrara (AUS) x red testa (AUS) (western red (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: Gregory Hayes (63)
13/2
7g monaco consul (NZ) x only way is up (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.8
13/4
T: Ms G Bell
R: L Dillon (62.5)
13/4
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
2.2
7/2
T: R B Williams
R: M J Barnham (63.5)
7/2
10g all bar one (AUS) x honesty (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.7
12/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (58)
12/1
6g sidereus (AUS) x faithful love (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
3
14/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
14/1
7g stratum (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.2
3/1F
T: T K Williams
R: M Haley (62)
3/1F
7g jet spur (AUS) x rattletattat (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
3.7
4/1
T: R B Williams
R: Tessa Townsend (63)
4/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x jollity (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
9
4.2
8/1
T: J C Pointon
R: C Mc Iver (60.5)
8/1
7g stratum (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
10
4.4
12/1
T: R B Williams
R: Ms B Richardson (55.5)
12/1
6m red element (AUS) x monetary (USA) (diesis (GB))
11
4.5
20/1
T: R B Williams
R: Hannah English (56)
20/1
12
10.3
20/1
T: H C Forster
R: David Rewald (62)
20/1
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.53
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
4/1
3g cluster (AUS) x naughty date (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: R S Vagg
R: C Mc Iver (56.5)
9/2
5m publishing (AUS) x broadway gossip (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
T: J F Lewis
R: Ms T Chambers (58.5)
12/1
4
2.4
13/4
T: I D Shaw
R: S Watkin (58.5)
13/4
7g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
3.6
3/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (56.5)
3/1
4m conatus (AUS) x angelbonne (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
6
3.8
13/4
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (58.5)
13/4
4g mahisara (AUS) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.5
10/9F
T: Ms G Bell
R: Emma Bell (58.5)
10/9F
8
10.8
8/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Gregory Hayes (57)
8/1
Race 4 - Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.26
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/4F
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (58)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Lady Melba,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: I D Shaw
R: S Watkin (58.5)
3/1
10g bagger vance (AUS) x dari creek (AUS) (jacobs creek (AUS))
3
1.1
11/2
T: H C Forster
R: David Rewald (60)
11/2
4
1.8
15/8
T: David Micallef
R: Ms T Chambers (60)
15/8
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.5
5/2
T: Trevor Williams
R: Hannah English (58.5)
5/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x tor's dancer (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.8
15/1
T: G J Teal
R: C Mc Iver (60)
15/1
Race 5 - (Bm45) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.49
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
11/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
11/1
Winning siblings: Colt Fortyfive, Readiness, So La Ti,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/8F
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (60)
11/8F
5m drumbeats (AUS) x pavlichenko (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
2.5
7/1
T: H C Forster
R: David Rewald (62)
7/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
3
2/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ms T Chambers (62)
2/1
5g congrats (USA) x moreover (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4
4/1
T: R S Vagg
R: M Haley (56.5)
4/1
6m equiano (FR) x hidden charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
4.7
5/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: Gregory Hayes (63)
5/2
4g dane shadow (AUS) x vienna blaze (AUS) (river of light (USA))
7
8.5
12/1
T: G J Teal
R: C Mc Iver (56.5)
12/1
6g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.