Breednet Results

EMERALD - Saturday, May 21

Race 1 - 2022 Battle Of The Bush Qual. (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: R B Williams
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
9/4
7g zupaone (AUS) x nosteppins (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
Beware (9)
12/1
T: W P Baker
R: Adam Spinks (56.5)
12/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
5.9
2/1F
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Justin P Stanley (60.5)
2/1F
8g denmarket (AUS) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Caboolture Qld
Buyer: Tuija Sullivan
4
5.9
7/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Sewell (60.5)
7/1
8g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
8.7
20/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Sarah Robbins (55)
20/1
6
8.9
9/2
T: Todd Austin
R: J Missen (60.5)
9/2
7
12.6
9/1
T: Jason Devine
R: Ms T Chambers (60.5)
9/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
17.1
Piracy (8)
5/1
T: C Smith
R: J Rudd (60.5)
5/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
24.4
Kravitz (10)
6/1
T: P J Brennan
R: L J Miller (56.5)
6/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - The Maraboon Tavern (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.16
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
12/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
12/1
4g carrara (AUS) x guilietta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Do It For Viv, Flossy Top,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: L J Miller (58.5)
5/1
5m all american (AUS) x upwards (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $25000
3
0.6
12/1
T: W P Baker
R: Sarah Robbins (55)
12/1
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer:
4
1.1
7/1
T: R B Williams
R: C Mc Iver (59)
7/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x oxford heart (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
1.5
14/1
T: R L Meek
R: J Missen (59)
14/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.7
16/1
T: W P Baker
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
16/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
6
13/4
T: J L O'Sing
R: Ms T Chambers (57.5)
13/4
4m hemingway (IRE) x maredamah (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
8
10
14/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (60)
14/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x rattled (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
10.5
8/1
T: R B Williams
R: M J Barnham (59.5)
8/1
5g whittington (AUS) x charism (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
12.2
10/9F
T: Nick Walsh
R: Justin P Stanley (60)
10/9F
3f carrara (AUS) x aleysa kan (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
11
13
10/1
T: R B Williams
R: Adam Spinks (56.5)
10/1
8g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Pioneer Park Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.55
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
4/7F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
4/7F
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x madge (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: J Rudd (56)
12/1
3f alert (ARG) x favorite spice (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
8.3
6/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
6/1
5m pluck (USA) x silvery sheila (AUS) (orientate (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: John McArdle
4
9.7
2/1
T: N J Heelan
R: Adam Spinks (56.5)
2/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x ruth's secret (AUS) (noverre (USA))
5
13.5
8/1
T: W P Baker
R: L J Miller (56.5)
8/1
4m outreach (AUS) x isis river (AUS) (radjhasi (USA))
6
36.7
Cantor (5)
13/4
T: Damien Rideout
R: Ms T Chambers (56)
13/4
3f star witness (AUS) x megadeal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Springsure Rural Hcp (Cl B) (1280m)
Class: Class B Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:23.05
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
11/8F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
11/8F
3f counterattack (AUS) x tia (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Betterdeel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: Shane Mills
2
0.8
11/4
T: W P Baker
R: J Missen (59)
11/4
5g zabexpress (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
3
3.3
Prunda (6)
5/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: L J Miller (56)
5/1
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $4000 Res $10000
2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
4
4.5
12/1
T: J M Bell
R: Ms T Chambers (55)
12/1
4m holy roman emperor (IRE) x flavin (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
10
9/1
T: R S Vagg
R: C Mc Iver (55)
9/1
4m va pensiero (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
16.7
7/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Sewell (59)
7/2
7
17.5
5/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Sarah Robbins (55)
5/1
3f bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
8
24.2
25/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (56)
25/1
Race 5 - Emerald Serv. Ctre Emerald Cup (1615m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:47.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Taraki (3)
10/1
T: G R Green
R: Sarah Robbins (55)
10/1
6m mahisara (AUS) x beeby gem (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dollop,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
2
1
Delius (9)
20/1
T: W H Trimble
R: Adam Spinks (55)
20/1
7g street cry (IRE) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
3
2.8
3/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Ms T Chambers (55)
3/1
6g bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
4
5.5
7/2
T: C Smith
R: J Rudd (60)
7/2
5
10
9/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
9/4F
7g show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
11.2
9/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: C Mc Iver (55)
9/1
5g atlante (AUS) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
11.3
7/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Sewell (55)
7/1
8
17.3
7/2
T: Toni Schofield
R: J Missen (55.5)
7/2
4m magnus (AUS) x empress di (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
55.3
5/1
T: Dale Whyte
R: L J Miller (55)
5/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x jayda elizabeth (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.