Breednet Results

ESPERANCE - Saturday, January 26

Race 1 - Cooper Chiro Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.71 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
11/2
4m stratum (AUS) x pass the baton (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/10F
T: Brett Mathews
R: M Autier (54.5)
9/10F
3f patronize (AUS) x western fever (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
3
2.8
5/1
T: R F Brown
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
5/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x svara (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
4
3
13/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ben Paterson (58)
13/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
4.8
25/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms L Staples (56)
25/1
4m bianconi (USA) x sentsky (AUS) (serheed (USA))
6
4.9
7/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
7/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
8.8
Tucepi (4)
12/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
12/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x redender (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 2 - Concrete World Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.03 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: Brett Mathews
R: M Autier (58)
5/2
4g planet five (USA) x western fever (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Westernize,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
20/1
3g frost giant (USA) x halibery (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
8/1
3f city place (USA) x call to ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.5
13/8F
T: Melda Daniels
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
13/8F
3f dick turpin (IRE) x freefoot (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
3.5
60/1
T: R F Brown
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
60/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x delori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.8
20/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jerry Noske (56)
20/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x chance liaison (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
3.9
14/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
14/1
3f so secret (AUS) x salxaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
8
4
50/1
T: R G Brown
R: Andrew Castle (56)
50/1
4m all american (AUS) x lady lavenham (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
7
7/2
T: C Wright
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
7/2
5g danerich (AUS) x best offer (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 3 - Od Transport Wa P/L (Bm68+) (1600m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.17 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/4F
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Go The Slug, Mcbuster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
7/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x miss mahal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.5
9/4F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Randy Tan (54)
9/4F
4
2.6
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: M Autier (56.5)
13/2
5
3
Chhaya (4)
13/4
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
13/4
6
8.7
Carob (5)
15/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
15/1
8m so secret (AUS) x eyre business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
11
20/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
20/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x tickle the peter (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 4 - Afgri Equipment Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.71 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/2
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms L Staples (58)
9/2
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x kim heaven (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Heaven's Dream, Lord Kensington,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
14/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
8/1
7m balmont (USA) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1.7
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
20/1
7g u s ranger (USA) x river alice (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2
1/1F
T: N D Dellar
R: M Autier (57)
1/1F
5g pour moi (IRE) x zolata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3
11/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
11/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.5
Makuru (4)
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Randy Tan (57)
9/2
6m all american (AUS) x fragrant storm (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
4
60/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
60/1
9g balmont (USA) x vice 'n ice (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Esperance R/E Professionals-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.95 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/4
T: N D Dellar
R: M Autier (57)
13/4
4g poet's voice (GB) x sad eyed lady (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Winning siblings: Double Heart, Passaparole, Seawinds,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
8/1
4m trade fair (GB) x cool zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
3.2
15/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
15/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x she belongs (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
4
5/1
T: R F Brown
R: Andrew Castle (58)
5/1
4g so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
20/1
6m patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
4.7
5/2F
T: P J Fernie
R: Randy Tan (57)
5/2F
7
5.5
12/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: Ben Paterson (58.5)
12/1
8
5.6
14/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
14/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
5.7
11/1
T: C Wright
R: Jerry Noske (59)
11/1
4g star witness (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
10.5
13/2
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms R Forrest (57.5)
13/2
5g magnus (AUS) x coronations (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Coates Hire Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.89 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
5/1
7m patronize (AUS) x mcmindy (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Sapphire, Sylva Terre,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance, WA
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms L Staples (57)
11/4F
3
0.2
7/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
7/1
6m balmont (USA) x lady onassis (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2
13/4
T: Brett Mathews
R: M Autier (58)
13/4
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
2.8
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Randy Tan (54)
16/1
5m passenger (AUS) x mimala may (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3
12/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
12/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
4.3
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
7/2
5g war chant (USA) x saffron fire (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
6.3
40/1
T: R G Brown
R: Ben Paterson (55)
40/1
5g gio ponti (USA) x lady lavenham (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
7.3
100/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
6g saxon (AUS) x designer diva (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
8.5
50/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
50/1
6g saxon (AUS) x starenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 7 - Eljay's Bar & Restaurant-Bm58+ (2012m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.36 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2F
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
5/2F
6g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fred Dag, Jaguar Grey, Janaura,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
16/1
9g blackfriars (AUS) x mill green (AUS) (salieri (USA))
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$27,500
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing
Buyer: IAN PHILP
3
0.9
13/4
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms L Staples (54)
13/4
5g hala bek (IRE) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
20/1
5
2.6
5/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
5/2
7g choisir (AUS) x rare performance (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
3.8
15/4
T: Brett Mathews
R: M Autier (54)
15/4
5g blackfriars (AUS) x huit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
6
40/1
T: Sheila Oorschot
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
40/1
6g super saver (USA) x sontay belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
10
25/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ben Paterson (55)
25/1
9
13.3
20/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.