Breednet Results

EWAN - Saturday, September 24

Race 1 - (Bm45) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.35
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1F
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (60.5)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Binesi, Flying Dubai,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
7/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x candid camera (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
3
1.6
9/1
T: G Porter
R: Ms K Aho (58.5)
9/1
8g primus (AUS) x ruby wedding (USA) (rubiano (USA))
4
1.8
5/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (60)
5/1
5
2
3/1F
T: Ben Williams
R: D Sparks (61)
3/1F
5m sequalo (AUS) x madison girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
2.8
12/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: F Edwards (60.5)
12/1
7
3.8
3/1F
T: R Baker
R: K Rockett (60.5)
3/1F
4g freeze (AUS) x riotous (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (57.5)
4/1
5g chateau istana (GB) x lada (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Langreo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Ben Williams
R: D Simmons (57)
7/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x future world (USA) (gulch (USA))
3
0.4
3/1F
T: Ben Williams
R: D Sparks (60)
3/1F
5g sequalo (AUS) x river music (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
1.4
4/1
T: J E Barr
R: K Rockett (57.5)
4/1
5g seidnazar (AUS) x hooray tobey (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
2.4
5/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: Ms K Aho (61)
5/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x ardent command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.2
3/1F
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (60.5)
3/1F
6g conatus (AUS) x symbol of peace (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
3.4
Kisser (4)
5/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Emily Cass (56.5)
5/1
5g red element (AUS) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
3.6
20/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: L Attard (59)
20/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x bermuda rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Ewan Bracelet Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.71
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/20F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Emily Cass (60.5)
1/20F
6g dubawi (IRE) x persuades (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mishani Invada, Mishani Persuader,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ben Williams
R: D Simmons (56)
5/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x ingres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (60.5)
5/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x in the money (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.8
5/1
T: Gary Farrell
R: L Attard (56)
5/1
6m waterford road (AUS) x mushood (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
5
4.1
25/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
25/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x bondi brew (AUS) (twining (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.07
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
3/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Emily Cass (54.5)
3/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x sarani (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boys Business, Sound System,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: D Sparks (59.5)
4/1
4g dubai's choice (AUS) x shyspin (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.1
2/1F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (59.5)
2/1F
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x express fair (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
4.6
4/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (57.5)
4/1
4m stryker (AUS) x go ruby go (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
5
7.4
6/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
6/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x sassy soda (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
15.9
20/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Ms K Aho (57.5)
20/1
5m warhead (AUS) x l'ombry (NZ) (hula town (NZ))
Race 5 - Ewan Cup (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.51
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
6/1
7m good journey (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
4/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Emily Cass (57)
4/1
3
6.6
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: L Attard (61)
4/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x boogie (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
4
7
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (61)
4/1
5
14
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms K Aho (56)
6/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x mystic melody (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
300
3/1F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Simmons (56.5)
3/1F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.