Breednet Results

EWAN - Saturday, September 23

Race 1 - Sir Rupert Clarke Memorial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.28
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (57.5)
4/1
5m jayemzed (AUS) x canicula (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: J E Barr
R: L Attard (57.5)
1/1F
4m haradasun (AUS) x millennial (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
3
0.6
2/1
T: J G Dale
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
2/1
6m time thief (AUS) x flash trash (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
6.6
9/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Ms C Jokic (59.5)
9/1
5g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
9.4
25/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (57.5)
25/1
6g hayil augustus (AUS) x tiara zip (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
17.9
11/1
T: Ben Williams
R: D Sparks (57.5)
11/1
4m where's that tiger (USA) x shirocco (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
22.7
9/1
T: J E Barr
R: D Simmons (57.5)
9/1
6m moscow ballet (IRE) x lady corniche (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Purcell Plumbing/Drainage-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.13
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
5/1
6m clang (AUS) x sunday promise (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: J E Barr
R: L Attard (63)
5/4F
6g jet spur (AUS) x she's a rocker (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.5
6/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (60.5)
6/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x rapt in swing (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
20/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x lady bushranger (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
5
3.7
4/1
T: T P Rowe
R: D Simmons (58.5)
4/1
5m all bar one (AUS) x lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
6.2
6/1
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (63)
6/1
7g street boss (USA) x apple danish (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Rotary Sunrise Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.93
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/4
T: Ms J Hassett
R: L Attard (61)
9/4
5g nicconi (AUS) x keltic verse (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Berrigan Baby, Kelconi, Shattering,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
2/1
3
9.5
7/4F
T: T P Rowe
R: D Simmons (61)
7/4F
4g hotelier (AUS) x daydreamer (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
4
11.3
11/1
T: J G Dale
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
11/1
7g undoubtedly (AUS) x hello hello (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
5
11.4
12/1
T: R A Nelson
R: Ms N Nelson (54)
12/1
10g zeditave (AUS) x well heeled (GB) (quiet fling (USA))
Race 4 - G & L Colbran (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.51
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (59.5)
5/1
5m court command (AUS) x piaf (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: R J Cussons
R: J Felix (56)
11/1
7g strada (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
1
11/4
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (61)
11/4
7g conatus (AUS) x symbol of peace (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
4
1.3
12/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms N Nelson (58.5)
12/1
5
2.1
11/8F
T: Ben Williams
R: D Sparks (58)
11/8F
4m sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
6
6.9
6/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (56)
6/1
7m waterford road (AUS) x mushood (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
7
8.7
15/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: L Attard (59)
15/1
7g more than ready (USA) x camarena (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Landmark Ewan Cup (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.54
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: Ben Williams
R: D Sparks (58.5)
7/4F
5g jet spur (AUS) x charmana star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Winning siblings: She's Spicy, Spot On Spud, Watch The Red,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
5/2
8m good journey (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
3
1.6
2/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
2/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x frisk (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
8.6
9/4
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (60)
9/4
7g bel esprit (AUS) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.