Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, July 22

Race 1 - Gardens Park Golf Links Hcp-62 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.99 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Ridler (60)
7/2F
3g red arrow (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Harmonium, Turf Man,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
15/2
T: Greg Connor
R: J R Todd (55.5)
15/2
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x malibu road (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
3
5.8
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (56)
12/1
6g legion (AUS) x compactus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
6.3
15/2
T: D Leech
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
15/2
5g magnus (AUS) x cymaron (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
7.6
7/1
T: Danny Penna
R: J Lyon (58.5)
7/1
5g publishing (AUS) x tubbarubba miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
10.4
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (60)
5/1
3g sebring (AUS) x idalia belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
7
10.9
4/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
4/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x artina (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
11.7
30/1
T: Kym Healy
R: P Shiers (58)
30/1
7g zariz (AUS) x faraway heart (AUS) (yonder (USA))
9
13.7
15/2
T: Peter Stennett
R: Ms K Cross (55)
15/2
5m testa rossa (AUS) x fraarie (AUS) (fraar (USA))
10
18.7
25/1
T: Shane Green
R: L J Miller (55)
25/1
4m stryker (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 2 - Coates Hire Wfa (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.26 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
8/11F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
8/11F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (58.5)
11/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
6.8
15/2
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
15/2
4g super saver (USA) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
8.1
12/1
T: George Cooke
R: S Ridler (58.5)
12/1
6g reset (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
9.6
5/2
T: S V Brown
R: P Denton (58.5)
5/2
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Race 3 - Signcity Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.75 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (57)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Harabel, Trilli Filly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
15/4
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (60)
15/4
4g northern meteor (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
6
3/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Ms K Cross (60)
3/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x paris sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
6.5
10/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59.5)
10/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x karedane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
7.3
6/1
T: Bob Richard
R: J Lyon (58)
6/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
8.8
11/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (57)
11/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
12.8
25/1
T: Philip Cole
R: L J Miller (56)
25/1
6m husson lightning (AUS) x screech (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Avis Hcp (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.92 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: D G Bates
R: Ms K Cross (59.5)
9/10F
4g widden valley (AUS) x lajourn (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Fekitoa, Miocic, Rue De La Vie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
12/1
T: Kym Healy
R: R Vigar (60)
12/1
3
10.1
11/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: P Shiers (61)
11/2
5g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
12.6
14/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
14/1
5g annenkov (IRE) x cult figure (NZ) (ahonoora (GB))
5
13.9
25/1
T: D Leech
R: Justin P Stanley (60.5)
25/1
6g stratum (AUS) x keytocache (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
14
15/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59.5)
15/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
7
16.3
Seafta (9)
30/1
T: Greg Connor
R: J R Todd (59)
30/1
5m shaft (AUS) x lekker ding (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
8
48.3
30/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
30/1
6g king of prussia (AUS) x noire dejour (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 5 - Nt News Hcp (66) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.71 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: N J Dyer
R: J Lyon (61)
2/1F
5g rakti (GB) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Delta D'or, Gold Fields, Gold For Kev,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
4/1
4m star witness (AUS) x more than promised (USA) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.3
7/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Brendon Davis (56)
7/1
4
5.8
5/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (55)
5/1
5g danewin (AUS) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
10.8
20/1
T: Danny Penna
R: R Oakford (57.5)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x heads or tales (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
12.3
9/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (57.5)
9/1
4g mossman (AUS) x love attack (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
68.8
9/2
T: Angela Forster
R: P Denton (60)
9/2
4g sebring (AUS) x scenes (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Nt Derby (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.42 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/4F
T: G V Richards
R: P Shiers (58)
7/4F
3g al maher (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
16/1
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58)
16/1
3g husson (ARG) x allowable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
7.3
20/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (58)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
8.6
Krusty (5)
15/8
T: S V Brown
R: P Denton (58)
15/8
3g sebring (AUS) x upper crust (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
9.4
30/1
T: Danny Penna
R: J R Todd (58)
30/1
6
9.6
9/2
T: Richard Laming
R: J Lyon (58)
9/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x info miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
10.6
20/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (56)
20/1
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x strath creek (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
17.6
Inwood (4)
8/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
8/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x pixels (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Million Dollar Fish Buntine (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.26 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/1
T: Angela Forster
R: P Denton (57)
7/1
8g king cugat (USA) x classy babe (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
12/1
3
0.9
Lieder (9)
5/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: J R Todd (56.5)
5/2
4g street cry (IRE) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.4
50/1
T: J W Peacock
R: W R Davis (56.5)
50/1
5m shaft (AUS) x pinnacle (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
5
2.7
5/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: J Lyon (56.5)
5/4F
4g stravinsky (USA) x zablonde (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.7
8/1
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (56.5)
8/1
7g bernardini (USA) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
6.9
20/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
20/1
8g grandera (IRE) x jenwren (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
8.2
66/1
T: Danny Penna
R: Brendon Davis (56.5)
66/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x trewornan (GB) (midyan (USA))
9
9.7
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: R Vigar (56.5)
16/1
4g all american (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
11.7
60/1
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
60/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x ambitious (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.