Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, August 19

Race 1 - Carlton Mid (Bm54) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.44 (38.01)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Kifaah (1)
8/15F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (62)
8/15F
Winning siblings: Kadota, No Delay, Tropicana Lass,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/1
T: D G Bates
R: Zack Gibbs (57.5)
11/1
3
5.5
6/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59.5)
6/1
5g strategic (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
6.8
Rye (4)
7/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W Kerford (59.5)
7/1
6g street cry (IRE) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
8.6
5/1
T: Harold Hayes
R: B Huppatz (59.5)
5/1
6m husson (ARG) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
37.6
50/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58)
50/1
Race 2 - Asian United Food Service (64) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.96 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (57.5)
7/2
5m hard spun (USA) x expediency (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
16/1
5g duporth (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
3
7/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (58)
7/4F
6m domesday (AUS) x wyndam belle (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
4
5
16/1
T: J W Peacock
R: W R Davis (56)
16/1
7g hussonet (USA) x legal engagement (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
5.5
11/1
T: G Clarke
R: B Huppatz (58)
11/1
4g sebring (AUS) x idalia belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
6
6
10/1
T: Jason Manning
R: C Spry (60.5)
10/1
7g rakti (GB) x threemensfolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
6.5
Murphy (2)
5/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (60)
5/2
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x bossinova (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
7.5
20/1
T: Danny Penna
R: W Kerford (56.5)
20/1
6g publishing (AUS) x tubbarubba miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Nt News (Bm76) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.44 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
9/4
T: N J Dyer
R: W Kerford (59.5)
9/4
7g northern meteor (AUS) x sovereign song (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/11F
T: D G Bates
R: Zack Gibbs (56)
8/11F
5g widden valley (AUS) x lajourn (AUS) (good journey (USA))
3
4.8
20/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
20/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
5.3
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
12/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x karedane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.5
30/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58)
30/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x call me pretty (USA) (peaks and valleys (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
T: Danny Penna
R: P Denton (56)
30/1
6g hussonet (USA) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
20.2
Woogie (6)
15/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (55)
15/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x basic instinct (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 4 - Bridge Toyota Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.41 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/5F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Harabel, Trilli Filly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: D G Bates
R: Zack Gibbs (55.5)
10/1
5m per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: LB Racing
3
2.3
15/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (60)
15/2
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x forbidden (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.8
11/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
11/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
20/1
6g shamardal (USA) x miss alabama (NZ) (woodman (USA))
6
7
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59)
20/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
7.2
Viotti (4)
6/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
6/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x sieva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
10.5
40/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: C Spry (57.5)
40/1
9
10.6
150/1
T: J W Peacock
R: B Huppatz (55.5)
150/1
8m mossman (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
11.1
14/1
T: Lynette Hutchins
R: W Kerford (57.5)
14/1
7g legal opinion (AUS) x la noria (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.39 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
13/2
4g statue of liberty (USA) x shanais (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Winning siblings: Air Hostess, Toja Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
4/1
5g new approach (IRE) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.2
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59)
20/1
5g krupt (AUS) x mamma lamia (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
3.3
4/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (60)
4/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3.5
13/8F
T: M D Nyhan
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
13/8F
4g sebring (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7
Wreaked (10)
40/1
T: Philip Cole
R: B Huppatz (55)
40/1
7
10.8
40/1
T: D G Bates
R: W Kerford (57.5)
40/1
8g desert sun (GB) x she can too (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
8
11.3
15/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (57.5)
15/2
4m captain sonador (AUS) x shezza riches (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
9
11.8
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
12/1
5m king cugat (USA) x red rhonda (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.