Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, December 16

Race 1 - Gardens Park Golf Links (Bm54) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.48 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (57.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Alert Bert,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
3/1F
6g wanted (AUS) x with fervour (USA) (dayjur (USA))
3
5.9
5/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: B Huppatz (57.5)
5/1
5g denman (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.4
15/2
T: Patrick Johnston
R: S Ridler (58)
15/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x croatian storm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
8.7
8/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
8/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
10
11/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Vigar (57.5)
11/1
7
13
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (55.5)
20/1
7g lion heart (USA) x queen priscilla (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
8
13.3
25/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
25/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
9
13.5
9/2
T: S A Clarke
R: P Denton (57)
9/2
5g scaredee cat (NZ) x sandhill belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
20.5
16/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (61)
16/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x tango to mars (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
11
21.3
60/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (55)
60/1
5g mint lane (USA) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
22.6
20/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: L J Miller (57.5)
20/1
4g congrats (USA) x arziki (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Avis (Bm76) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.51 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
9/4
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms F Bergstrand (62)
9/4
Winning siblings: One Last Rose, Prince Of Essex,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Java (4)
13/2
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (60.5)
13/2
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
3
6.3
15/2
T: N J Dyer
R: Ms M Hagley (62.5)
15/2
10g keltrice (AUS) x surging tide (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
4
7.3
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x i promise (USA) (hook and ladder (USA))
5
7.7
2/1F
T: G Clarke
R: R Vigar (59.5)
2/1F
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
9.7
15/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (62)
15/2
100
15/2
T: G Clarke
R: B Huppatz (57)
15/2
7g al samer (AUS) x classical connie (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 3 - Betfair Exchange Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.47 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Howdee (2)
6/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (59.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Hell's Kitchen, Secret Flyer, Sparkling,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58.5)
7/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x wasabi miss (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
1.1
3/1F
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
3/1F
5g ad valorem (USA) x mighty vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.6
13/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (60)
13/2
6g red arrow (AUS) x tipsy piggy (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
3.1
7/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (57.5)
7/1
7g legion (AUS) x compactus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
3.9
60/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
60/1
5g passenger (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
4.1
Hussor (3)
4/1
T: D Leech
R: P Shiers (59)
4/1
4g husson (ARG) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.9
15/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
15/2
5g shaft (AUS) x way past midnight (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 4 - Sitzler Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.23 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (55)
9/1
3f wanted (AUS) x mrs mcvoom (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
Winning siblings: Raiza Flame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
She Ra (5)
3/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
3/1
4m stryker (AUS) x oriental queen (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
3
3
30/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: L J Miller (55.5)
30/1
3c excelebration (IRE) x zumoorooda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.2
7/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
7/2
5
4
66/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
66/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x poetic genius (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.2
15/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59)
15/2
4g dane shadow (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
5.5
7/4F
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (59.5)
7/4F
4h snitzel (AUS) x magnifique lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.3
100/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
100/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x valazeel (AUS) (val royal (FR))
9
10.3
16/1
T: Bob Richard
R: P Crich (58.5)
16/1
5g duporth (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Nautilus Aviation Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.10 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1F
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
3/1F
7m casino prince (AUS) x terrified (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Hot Tempo, Monaco Miracle,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
9/2
6m nicconi (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.3
3/1F
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (55)
3/1F
5m casino prince (AUS) x quizzical lady (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
4
2.5
Emjye (2)
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (59.5)
30/1
6g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.8
11/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58)
11/1
6
3.3
11/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
11/1
5m reaan (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
7
4.1
7/2
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (60)
7/2
6g danerich (AUS) x early wakening (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
4.9
20/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: S Ridler (56)
20/1
6g bianconi (USA) x preoccupied (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
8.2
Micky (8)
30/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: P Denton (57)
30/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x lucky veine (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.