Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, February 10

Race 1 - Gbi Racing (Bm54) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.25 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1F
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Taylor Williams (56.5)
3/1F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x croatian storm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
20/1
7g lion heart (USA) x queen priscilla (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
4.8
13/2
T: Philip Cole
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
13/2
5g strategic (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
5
16/1
T: C A Conron
R: J Lyon (61)
16/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x allowable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.1
6/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
6/1
6m blevic (AUS) x lunarclase (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
7.6
9/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms K Cross (58.5)
9/2
5g mossman (AUS) x love attack (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
8.6
11/1
T: G Clarke
R: S Ridler (56.5)
11/1
5g shocking (AUS) x lodge place (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
9.3
12/1
T: Bob Richard
R: R Vigar (58)
12/1
6m choisir (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
9.5
7/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (56)
7/2
Race 2 - Toxfree (Bm54) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.14 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/10F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (59)
9/10F
5g kaphero (AUS) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deday, French Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
12/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms K Cross (55.5)
12/1
6g bianconi (USA) x preoccupied (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
4.3
13/2
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (58.5)
13/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x danbelle (NZ) (danske (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
4.8
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (59.5)
12/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x terrified (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.9
10/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J Lyon (57)
10/1
5m reaan (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
6
6.1
80/1
T: S A Clarke
R: B Huppatz (55)
80/1
6g hard spun (USA) x mi senorita (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
6.2
5/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
5/1
5g duporth (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
14.7
15/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: P Denton (58.5)
15/1
4g wanted (AUS) x bergman (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
18.2
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Hcp (70) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.24 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
2/5F
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
2/5F
6g wanted (AUS) x with fervour (USA) (dayjur (USA))
Winning siblings: Contrive, Mr Stunning,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Woogie (4)
15/2
T: G Clarke
R: R Vigar (57.5)
15/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x basic instinct (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
1.1
Howdee (3)
7/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
7/1
4
1.9
30/1
T: G Clarke
R: S Ridler (56)
30/1
8g rakti (GB) x celebrating ruby (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
2.1
13/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (61)
13/2
6g dream ballad (AUS) x no problema (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.3
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (60)
20/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x call me pretty (USA) (peaks and valleys (USA))
7
14.6
40/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (57)
40/1
Race 4 - Aussie Getaways (Bm76) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.38 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
4/1F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
4/1F
7g danerich (AUS) x joontoo gemini (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Havana Heat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (58)
11/2
3
4.1
13/2
T: N J Dyer
R: J Lyon (62)
13/2
10g keltrice (AUS) x surging tide (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
4
6.3
11/2
T: G Clarke
R: S Ridler (56)
11/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x nun faster (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
7.3
30/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57.5)
30/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x i promise (USA) (hook and ladder (USA))
6
8
40/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms K Cross (55)
40/1
7g street sense (USA) x sharp hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.8
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
12/1
8
9.3
8/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Taylor Williams (54.5)
8/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
9
9.4
25/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (61)
25/1
10
9.5
5/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (62.5)
5/1
9g exceed and excel (AUS) x broderie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
13
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
8/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Gardens Park Golf Links Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.88 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
9/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Brendon Davis (56.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Alert Bert,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
She Ra (1)
15/4
T: Philip Cole
R: K Gladwin (59)
15/4
4m stryker (AUS) x oriental queen (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
3
5.6
14/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (55.5)
14/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x shezza riches (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
4
6.4
12/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Taylor Williams (53)
12/1
4g congrats (USA) x arziki (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
7.4
5/2F
T: Patrick Johnston
R: J Lyon (56.5)
5/2F
3c excelebration (IRE) x zumoorooda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.6
13/2
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
13/2
4g good journey (USA) x shakuhachi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
13.6
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (58)
12/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
14.8
20/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (55.5)
20/1
3g atomic (AUS) x pick of the lot (AUS) (alannan (USA))
9
16.6
Tempt (11)
60/1
T: C A Conron
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
60/1
3g congrats (USA) x mesmerize me (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
17.6
80/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms K Cross (55)
80/1
4m reaan (AUS) x becoming roman (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
22
8/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
8/1
Race 6 - Vale John O'Neil Oam Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.04 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Emjye (5)
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
16/1
6g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Redeski,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1F
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
4/1F
6m nicconi (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1
9/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Vigar (59)
9/1
6g danerich (AUS) x early wakening (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Phillip Stokes
4
2.2
Exert (6)
7/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
7/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x pure energy (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Denton (56)
20/1
6
3.2
9/2
T: Philip Cole
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
9/2
7
4.5
6/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: B Huppatz (59)
6/1
5g tickets (AUS) x portview place (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
8
4.7
Micky (7)
20/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: J Lyon (58)
20/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x lucky veine (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
9
5.7
30/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Taylor Williams (54)
30/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
7.9
Ejaytee (12)
25/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
25/1
11
8
11/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60)
11/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x queen oedipus (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
17.3
6/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Brendon Davis (57)
6/1
5m reaan (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.