Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, August 4

Race 1 - Ascend Sales Trophies Hcp (62) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.51 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (56)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Brian Lamont,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
6/1
T: Greg Connor
R: J R Todd (59)
6/1
7g wilander (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
4.8
Exert (7)
20/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
20/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x pure energy (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
6.5
4/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
4/1
8m husson lightning (AUS) x screech (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6.8
Perdu (1)
5/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60)
5/1
6
9.8
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (59.5)
8/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
15.8
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57.5)
12/1
6g equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Magic Millions Plate (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.11 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: J W Peacock
R: P Hall (59.5)
15/4
4g toorak toff (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: At The Helm, Charmacys, Heluva Diva,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Charming Bloodstock
2
0.8
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59.5)
20/1
4g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.8
7/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57)
7/1
3g salade (AUS) x hill of roses (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
3
20/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
20/1
4g host (CHI) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
4.7
11/2
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (59.5)
11/2
4g all american (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.9
5/2F
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (59.5)
5/2F
4g hussonet (USA) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
8.4
80/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: K Gladwin (57)
80/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x warble (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.6
15/2
T: N J Dyer
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
15/2
10
28.6
14/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
14/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x desiring (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Darwin Rsl Admin. Cup Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.16 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (58)
13/4
7m domesday (AUS) x wyndam belle (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
60/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
60/1
7g ladoni (GB) x ciao baby (NZ) (creese (GB))
3
4.7
10/9F
T: N J Dyer
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
10/9F
5g host (CHI) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
6.7
15/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (57)
15/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
7.5
12/1
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (57)
12/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x paris sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
7.7
30/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: P Shiers (58.5)
30/1
7
9.4
80/1
T: Philip Cole
R: B Sweeney (58)
80/1
5g pluck (USA) x eredita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9.8
50/1
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (56)
50/1
4g pellizotti (AUS) x miss glory (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
10.6
7/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58.5)
7/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
12.1
30/1
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (57.5)
30/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
14.1
13/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
13/2
12
15.6
25/1
T: S A Clarke
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
25/1
Race 4 - Samsung Hcp (66) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.03 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (61)
5/4F
5g equiano (FR) x lanesborough (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Digger's Dame, I'm On Break,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
7/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.3
11/2
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
11/2
4
1.6
Gamora (6)
16/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
16/1
7m magnus (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.7
Cadman (3)
10/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: R Vigar (60)
10/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x miss brightman (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
2.7
14/1
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (58)
14/1
7
4.9
11/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59.5)
11/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dance to my tune (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.1
10/1
T: Greg Connor
R: P Shiers (60.5)
10/1
6g magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
9
10.4
25/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
25/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x forbidden (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Sitzler Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.39 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (57)
10/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x octangle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Greg Connor
R: Jamie Kah (59)
6/4F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
0.7
11/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
11/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x dyers pass (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
4
4
40/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
40/1
4g align (AUS) x montdeux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
9
8/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (57)
8/1
6
10.7
9/2
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (57)
9/2
4m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
12.7
50/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
50/1
5g strategic (AUS) x geordie's girl (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
13.7
40/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (57)
40/1
5m pressday (AUS) x to bow (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
9
14.5
100/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
100/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x tierno (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
10
14.7
7/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59)
7/2
4g zizou (AUS) x volcanic scene (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
11
15.2
25/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
25/1
5g wanted (AUS) x chelsey's image (USA) (holy bull (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 Palmerston Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.06 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Brendon Davis (60)
11/4F
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
Niccoco (10)
11/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (54)
11/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
7.4
9/2
T: Richard Laming
R: J Lyon (59.5)
9/2
7g duporth (AUS) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
9.6
20/1
T: D Leech
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
5m hard spun (USA) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
11.6
4/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (57.5)
4/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
12.6
5/1
T: D Leech
R: Jamie Kah (54)
5/1
5g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
13.4
10/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (54.5)
10/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x sovereign song (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
17.9
Kilim (5)
40/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (56.5)
40/1
9
18.1
20/1
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (60.5)
20/1
8g danerich (AUS) x joontoo gemini (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 7 - Garrard's Horse & Hound Hcp-66 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.74 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Inwood (6)
10/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57)
10/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x pixels (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Ladybird, Rib Eye, Tee Bone,
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
200/1
T: Ms J Banks
R: J Lyon (55)
200/1
6m clangalang (AUS) x doubles champion (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
3
2.6
15/8F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (60.5)
15/8F
4g commands (AUS) x quack it (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
4
2.8
14/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (56)
14/1
8g hard spun (USA) x popolaccio (USA) (nureyev (USA))
5
4.1
9/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
9/1
8m happy giggle (AUS) x gold alydar (AUS) (dolly's alydar (USA))
6
4.5
14/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58)
14/1
7
7
5/2
T: N J Dyer
R: Jamie Kah (56)
5/2
5m moshe (AUS) x vincitrice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
7.2
30/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
30/1
9
8.2
8/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: K Gladwin (60.5)
8/1
10
8.9
20/1
T: D Leech
R: Brendon Davis (55)
20/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x clawing (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
11
10.9
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (55)
20/1
6m redente (AUS) x royal tempest (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
14.9
40/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.