Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, January 17

Race 1 - Rainburst Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:58.66
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
TARIKS (1)
9/4F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (54.50)
9/4F
2f rock of gibraltar (IRE) x twin peaks (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Twin Peaks,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (54.50)
5/1
2f hussonet (USA) x lunasong (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
0.6
3/1
T: D A HAYES
R: D OLIVER (54.50)
3/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x yvonne (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.6
7/2
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (54.50)
7/2
5
5.9
8/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: S R KING (54.50)
8/1
2f catbird (AUS) x plash (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
7.4
20/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (54.50)
20/1
Race 2 - Jezabeel Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:03.33
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/4F
T: A W NOONAN
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.00)
13/4F
7m grand lodge (USA) x marcia (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: D A HAYES
R: D GAUCI (53.00)
9/1
4m danzero (AUS) x princess shorna (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.7
25/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: DEAN HOLLAND (51.50)
25/1
4
1.5
SOOZE (5)
6/1
T: D K WEIR
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
6/1
5m archway (IRE) x celestial sooze (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
3.8
9/2
T: P G MOODY
R: W EGAN (51.00)
9/2
4m fasliyev (USA) x dora maar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.6
16/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: P MERTENS (53.00)
16/1
4m distant music (USA) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
6.9
15/4
T: R G GRAVETT
R: L McGILL (56.00)
15/4
8
7.2
13/2
T: M S HIBBS
R: D DUNN (53.50)
13/2
4m keeper (AUS) x blucielo (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
12.2
40/1
T: M J O'NEILL
R: W R DAVIS (53.50)
40/1
6m festival hall (IRE) x chime (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
17.2
100/1
T: S VERCOE
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.00)
100/1
Race 3 - Nouvelle Star Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:05.01
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: M J ALLEN (55.50)
4/1
3f stravinsky (USA) x kirtlington (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zaracha,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: D MOOR (54.00)
16/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x tyrises (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.5
2/1F
T: D A HAYES
R: DEAN HOLLAND (55.00)
2/1F
3f hold that tiger (USA) x quiet (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.1
4/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: L McGILL (55.50)
4/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x lodore magic (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
2.2
8/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.00)
8/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x blazing aura (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: S BASTER (54.00)
12/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x british lion (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
7
6
11/1
T: B L JENKINS
R: B AVDULLA (50.50)
11/1
3f elusive city (USA) x sulina (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
8
8.3
80/1
T: K M KEYS
R: D DUNN (53.50)
80/1
3f lago delight (AUS) x sonia's place (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
9
10.8
16/1
T: T ROGERS
R: P MERTENS (53.50)
16/1
3f special bond (AUS) x gabbiano (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
Race 4 - Comedy King Hcp (2520m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:39.82
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (57.00)
9/10F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x rationable (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
5/1
5g pentire (GB) x glimmer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
0.8
5/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.00)
5/1
5m perugino (USA) x miss dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
7.6
50/1
T: R E LAING
R: M PEGUS (53.00)
50/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x yabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
10.6
16/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.00)
16/1
4g quest for fame (GB) x bella serata (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
6
10.8
11/1
T: M S HIBBS
R: D DUNN (53.50)
11/1
4g val royal (FR) x bridget's daughter (AUS) (best western (AUS))
7
11.6
100/1
T: MS C LEAHY
R: DEAN HOLLAND (53.00)
100/1
6m latarmiss (IRE) x fiery page (AUS) (wrong page (USA))
8
12
11/1
T: MS B MCPHAN
R: A DARMANIN (54.00)
11/1
6g el moxie (USA) x zircon lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
32
200/1
T: D C SCHMITT
R: D MOOR (53.50)
200/1
5h favorite trick (USA) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Tauto Hcp (1610m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:37.37
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1
T: G EURELL
R: DEAN HOLLAND (51.50)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: A W NOONAN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.00)
13/2
5g al akbar (NZ) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
3
1
15/2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (53.00)
15/2
5g galileo (IRE) x blessed be (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2
14/1
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: D MOOR (53.50)
14/1
7g desert sun (GB) x on hallowed ground (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
2.4
14/1
T: MS A YATES
R: W EGAN (52.00)
14/1
6g catbird (AUS) x wycombe (NZ) (imposing (AUS))
6
2.5
12/1
T: G MARCONI
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.00)
12/1
4h encosta de lago (AUS) x sweet delight (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
2.7
11/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: I GUNDOGDU (51.50)
11/1
4g giant's causeway (USA) x storm fille (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
2.9
80/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: P MERTENS (55.50)
80/1
9
3.1
15/4F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: DUNCAN MILLER (57.00)
15/4F
4g lion hunter (AUS) x light of erin (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
4.1
40/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: D OLIVER (57.50)
40/1
8g germano (GB) x princesses touch (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
11
4.6
80/1
T: C F HYLAND
R: B RAWILLER (56.00)
80/1
8g danewin (AUS) x dancing colour (AUS) (varick (USA))
12
5
11/2
T: D J WILLIAMS
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
11/2
6g end sweep (USA) x bala belle (USA) (capote (USA))
13
5.8
SATARA (3)
13/2
T: B J DUNN
R: D DUNN (57.00)
13/2
7g centre stalls (IRE) x bicheno (AUS) (prince true (USA))
14
7.1
80/1
T: GARY SHERER
R: DALE SMITH (53.00)
80/1
5g danewin (AUS) x fine silk lady (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
15
7.9
MOCK (13)
25/1
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: B AVDULLA (50.00)
25/1
9g runyon (IRE) x quiz (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
Race 6 - Chester Manifold Stakes (1410m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.60
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/1
T: MS N BURKE
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (53.00)
9/1
5g genuine (JPN) x sky ballerina (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: S R MCKINNON
R: S R KING (55.00)
11/2
5g dangerous (AUS) x look for venus (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
3
1.3
30/1
T: D R LAWSON
R: DEAN HOLLAND (56.00)
30/1
7g kenny's best pal (AUS) x montenique (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
4
1.7
12/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (57.50)
12/1
8g umatilla (NZ) x wunderschoen (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
5
1.8
20/1
T: P G CAREY
R: NICHOLAS HALL (53.00)
20/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x pleasure (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
1.9
13/8F
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
13/8F
4g rubiton (AUS) x wide vision (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2
15/1
T: M A O'LEARY
R: M RODD (57.50)
15/1
8g star pyramul (AUS) x star of ida (AUS) (paint the stars (AUS))
8
2.3
8/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: P MERTENS (53.50)
8/1
7g danzero (AUS) x crazy grace (AUS) (century (AUS))
9
3.3
FRIGID (13)
30/1
T: P MORGAN
R: D GAUCI (53.00)
30/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x no flirting (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
4.6
50/1
T: P MORGAN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.50)
50/1
6g catbird (AUS) x rummy (AUS) (what a guest (IRE))
11
5.4
20/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M PEGUS (53.00)
20/1
6g king of roses (AUS) x meribel (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
12
5.5
15/2
T: L J CORSTENS
R: D DUNN (53.00)
15/2
5g anabaa (USA) x isolda (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
13
7.3
60/1
T: D A HAYES
R: M PUMPA (53.50)
60/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x the lions roar (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
Race 7 - Kensington Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:03.41
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: M W YOUNG
R: D DUNN (55.50)
9/2
5g secret savings (USA) x lanadee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Winning siblings: Hell's Kitchen, Howdee, Sparkling,
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.5
9/2
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (56.50)
9/2
3
4.7
15/2
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.50)
15/2
7g kashani (USA) x cupid's dart (AUS) (tinterosse (FR))
4
4.9
11/1
T: J A MCLEAN
R: M PEGUS (56.50)
11/1
7g jugah (USA) x suliere (AUS) (shy rambler (USA))
5
5.1
12/1
T: MS D CHAPMAN
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (55.50)
12/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x kitty cat (NZ) (storm cat (USA))
6
5.2
13/2
T: MS A BENNETT
R: D GAUCI (57.00)
13/2
5g king charlemagne (USA) x my nancy (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
7
7.2
40/1
T: R G CHAPMAN
R: S R KING (55.50)
40/1
8
7.4
STOLIT (6)
8/1
T: P G MOODY
R: S W ARNOLD (55.50)
8/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x regal fair (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
9
8.2
13/4F
T: C F HYLAND
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.00)
13/4F
4g commands (AUS) x divine hope (AUS) (prego (IRE))
10
12.5
66/1
T: R J WADDELL
R: M PUMPA (55.50)
66/1
8g inflate (USA) x snippety snap (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Elms Hcp (1410m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:24.09
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
14/1
T: M C KENT
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (55.00)
14/1
3g danewin (AUS) x villa igea (AUS) (papal power (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (55.00)
15/1
3c thorn park (AUS) x be our honey (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
3
1.5
11/2
T: R W SMERDON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.00)
11/2
3f estambul (ARG) x point to the stars (NZ) (wolverton (IRE))
4
4.6
25/1
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: B AVDULLA (53.50)
25/1
3c beckett (IRE) x stanza blue (AUS) (raise a stanza (USA))
5
5.4
11/1
T: M G PRICE
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.50)
11/1
3c danasinga (AUS) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.5
16/1
T: P G MOODY
R: P MERTENS (54.00)
16/1
3g pins (AUS) x proteaceae (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
8
SHDAAD (13)
66/1
T: K RHODES
R: DEAN HOLLAND (52.50)
66/1
8
8.8
13/2
T: P G MOODY
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (54.50)
13/2
9
9
9/4F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (57.00)
9/4F
3g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x express a smile (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
9.2
30/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: A MALLYON (53.00)
30/1
11
11.5
9/2
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (58.00)
9/2
3g pins (AUS) x zephuros (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
11.8
66/1
T: G MARCONI
R: A AUSTIN (54.50)
66/1
3g lago delight (AUS) x primas (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.