Breednet Results

FORBES - Saturday, January 2

Race 1 - J & C Newcombe Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.01
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (55)
13/8F
4m pierro (AUS) x fast and sexy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conexy,
This nick: 39 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Brian Young
R: A Cavallo (59)
5/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x dizzy rocking (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
4.1
16/1
T: N M Lewis
R: Julia Presits (53.5)
16/1
5g husson (ARG) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
4
6.7
9/4
T: A L McRae
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
9/4
6m rebel raider (AUS) x kilikanoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.9
7/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
7/1
6g arlington (AUS) x aporia (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
8
7/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
7/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x queen istona (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
7
18.1
40/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (56.5)
40/1
6g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - Peter Maher Shearing Serv-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.86
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: R T Waters
R: Heni Ede (55.5)
5/4F
5g sizzling (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
1.8
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Elissa Meredith (51)
14/1
7m captain sonador (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
5.1
Boult (3)
13/4
T: Ian Holland
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
13/4
4
6.3
7/1
T: C Lundholm
R: M A Cahill (60)
7/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x miss panthera (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
6.6
16/1
T: N M Lewis
R: Julia Presits (52)
16/1
5g zariz (AUS) x lovely lunacy (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
6
7.9
10/1
T: Brett Robb
R: M Heagney (59)
10/1
7
8
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Banks (55)
20/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
8.3
9/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
9/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x eternal sunshine (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
Race 3 - Darling Irrigation Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.94
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Zenyasa (12)
8/1
T: R T Waters
R: Heni Ede (55)
8/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x vinyasa (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Waters
2
1.3
11/4F
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
11/4F
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
1.5
9/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Neil Osborne
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
4/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Banks (59)
4/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x bel shoes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.1
30/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (59)
30/1
5g shaft (AUS) x royal savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
4.1
7/1
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
7/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x lyka flyer (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
6
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
30/1
5m bernardini (USA) x prayer (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
6.9
4/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (59)
4/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
9
7.1
7/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
7/1
5g pierro (AUS) x her diamond rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
13.6
200/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
200/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x sticky danish (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
11
13.8
150/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: A Cavallo (59)
150/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x shireen (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
Race 4 - Raf Heating/Cooling Serv-Bm50 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.60
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (57)
5/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ellen Hennessy (59.5)
5/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss chard (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
1.6
9/2F
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (56)
9/2F
7g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
4
2.9
9/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (58)
9/1
7m zabexpress (AUS) x miss fancypants (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
3.1
5/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (60.5)
5/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x workingclass (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.7
10/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (60)
10/1
8g intergaze (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
7
6.3
5/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Jess Del Frari (56.5)
5/1
7g congrats (USA) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.3
60/1
T: G T Hoy
R: Julia Presits (53)
60/1
9
9.1
15/2
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
15/2
9m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Walkers Agnvet Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.67
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
15/1
Winning siblings: Koranis, Paragon Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Kallie (12)
15/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Liam Blanch (55)
15/2
4m dissident (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $240000 Res $250000
3
5.6
60/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
60/1
5m bernardini (USA) x direct flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Lee Curtis
4
5.7
4/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Banks (57)
4/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
5.8
15/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
15/2
3f great choice (AUS) x velocity miss (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
6
6
13/4F
T: C Lundholm
R: M A Cahill (59)
13/4F
4m crowded house (GB) x shechinah (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
7
6.9
Cato (8)
8/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Jess Del Frari (53)
8/1
8
9
Zemdegs (14)
20/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (57)
20/1
4g rubick (AUS) x balloons (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
9.1
16/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
16/1
3f outreach (AUS) x single dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
9.6
25/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
25/1
3f strada (AUS) x baldry bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
11
14.3
4/1
T: A L McRae
R: Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
4/1
4m domesday (AUS) x go johemma (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 6 - Nicholson Petroleum (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.12
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Jawsome (12)
11/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Alonzah, Andrassy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
20/1
3
0.8
11/2
T: Connie Greig
R: A Banks (59)
11/2
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
1.2
16/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Liam Blanch (54)
16/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x messy times (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
1.6
Bella (10)
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Chelsea Ings (56)
20/1
6m strategic (AUS) x miss churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
2
5/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Clayton Gallagher (61.5)
5/1
7g beautiful crown (USA) x catcha rising star (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
7
2.1
7/1
T: Brett Robb
R: M Heagney (60.5)
7/1
4g star witness (AUS) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
2.9
Kiwicod (11)
25/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: A Cavallo (55)
25/1
5m sun of may (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
9
4.2
50/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Angela Cooper (57.5)
50/1
10
5.1
2/1F
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (59.5)
2/1F
11
5.3
10/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
10/1
5m choisir (AUS) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
6.8
16/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (59)
16/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x badger's catch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.