Breednet Results

GATTON - Friday, January 12

Race 1 - Happy New Year To All Mdn (860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.41 (32.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
5/2
2f red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Mako, Redstone,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
7/4F
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Chris Jorgensen
3
1.7
7/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: J P Morris (55)
7/1
2f el nino (USA) x penniaire (AUS) (millionaire row (AUS))
4
2.5
3/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
3/1
2f el nino (USA) x akermagic (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
5
4.8
30/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (53.5)
30/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x gooyah (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
14.1
11/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
11/1
2g red dazzler (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Race 2 - Lockyer Produce Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.19 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (54)
13/8F
3f conleys choice (AUS) x jehanne d'arc (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J L Taylor (56)
4/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
2
Sidere (3)
8/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (57.5)
8/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x chilly ruler (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
4
2.3
Dabke (5)
12/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (55.5)
12/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x east anglia (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
5
3.6
Pundit (2)
11/4
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
11/4
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x savant (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
6
5.6
30/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (52.5)
30/1
3f masked assassin (AUS) x sempenny (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
6.1
100/1
T: R L Lyford
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
100/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7.1
25/1
T: R J Milne
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
25/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x tamasha (AUS) (dexter (GB))
9
7.3
150/1
T: B J Squair
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
150/1
10
8.1
100/1
T: B C Gill
R: R Faehr (55.5)
100/1
4m stratum (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
9.1
40/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
40/1
4m star witness (AUS) x silver stash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
9.5
200/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
200/1
9m starcraft (NZ) x power play (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Vanderfield (John Deere) (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.13 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: J P Morris (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Phelan Ready, Pont Royale,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (56.5)
11/4
3f drumbeats (AUS) x allamiss (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
1.7
Bonsea (13)
40/1
T: B J Costello
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
40/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x see the ocean (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
T: A Fisher
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x te runga (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
5
3.4
15/8F
T: D R Ballard
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
15/8F
5m over (AUS) x royal venture (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
T: Jason Noud
R: R M Goldsbury (52.5)
30/1
7m ferocity (AUS) x jerrihaul (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.1
15/1
T: David Joice
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
15/1
4m red element (AUS) x millibaci (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
8
5.3
12/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
12/1
5m red element (AUS) x sheathy (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
6.6
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
20/1
3f americain (USA) x princess isabella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10.1
66/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Hannah English (52.5)
66/1
5g strada (AUS) x richly deserved (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
11.4
200/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: J Woodhouse (54)
200/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x twist contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
15.4
20/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
6g back the crown (AUS) x truthful (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 4 - Lockyer Lifestyle Village Hcp (860m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:48.49 (32.61)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
13/4F
6g i am invincible (AUS) x general's dynasty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynasty Queen, Mesclun,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
20/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x lambent (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Woodhouse (54.5)
4/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
4
2
4/1
T: John Ferguson
R: R Goltz (56)
4/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
2.4
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x specious (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
2.9
10/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah English (52.5)
10/1
7
3.2
15/4
T: W P Baker
R: Dakota Graham (57)
15/4
6m warhead (AUS) x le cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
5
150/1
T: K N Hamilton
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
150/1
9
5.8
11/1
T: P J Balzen
R: J L Taylor (54)
11/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x croft (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
6
11/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (59)
11/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x doubloon (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 5 - Mark Pasterfield Transport-58 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.84 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
5/1
5m wanted (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Electric Miss, Seeress, Wisconsin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2F
T: David Joice
R: R Plumb (57.5)
7/2F
4m pluck (USA) x family girl (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
3
15/2
T: L M Clarke
R: Ms R Ride (58.5)
15/2
4
3.8
Clout (14)
15/2
T: A Donnelly
R: M Cahill (55.5)
15/2
5g clang (AUS) x shoved out (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Carl Poidevin
R: P Timbery (55.5)
12/1
6
6.2
40/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
40/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x magic music (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
7
6.4
15/4
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
15/4
8
6.9
25/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: J P Morris (57)
25/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x ashsynd (AUS) (zamoff (NZ))
9
7.1
16/1
T: John Ferguson
R: N Tomizawa (54)
16/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x rapallo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.2
25/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
25/1
6g dubleo (USA) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
11
8
11/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (57.5)
11/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x rosebowl (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
12
8.5
Voanaba (12)
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms F Jervis (55.5)
25/1
5m teranaba (AUS) x voworana (AUS) (dev's rogue (AUS))
Race 6 - Laidley Cup Sat 24/3 (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.32 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1F
T: Glen Baker
R: Michael Murphy (56)
3/1F
8g oratorio (IRE) x airlie bird (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
14/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (54)
14/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
3
5.6
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: L P Rolls (55)
16/1
4
7.6
8/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (55.5)
8/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x really dutch (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
8.6
9/1
T: R J Hilton
R: G Geran (59)
9/1
6
8.7
8/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (54.5)
8/1
6g murphy's blu boy (AUS) x tavistock (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.2
Davor (10)
9/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
9/1
5g bernardini (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
9.4
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Williams (56.5)
12/1
8g pendragon (NZ) x kurrajong mist (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
9
9.5
4/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
4/1
10
11.5
30/1
T: K J Jones
R: N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
11
12.8
30/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: R McMahon (54)
30/1
6m stratum (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
12
16.1
15/2
T: M A Kropp
R: R Plumb (57)
15/2
4g sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 7 - Ozlav Plumbing Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.45 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Williams (54.5)
5/2
3f drumbeats (AUS) x beach lady (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
Winning siblings: Red Beach,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
5/2F
3
3.6
5/1
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: R Goltz (58)
5/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x shine bridge (ARG) (westbridge (USA))
4
5.1
15/1
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (56)
15/1
4g skilled (AUS) x pamela's hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.4
25/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
25/1
4g congrats (USA) x feisty rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5.6
14/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: P Timbery (54.5)
14/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x hi de hyper (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
6.9
10/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: Hannah English (54)
10/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
10.4
12/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (55)
12/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x oh eight hundred (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
9
11.4
20/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: N Tomizawa (57)
20/1
10
13.7
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (57)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.