Breednet Results

GATTON - Friday, August 3

Race 1 - Vanderfield (John Deere) Mdn (860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.40 (32.91)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/11F
T: B K Wakefield
R: R Plumb (57.5)
4/11F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Squall (7)
4/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
4/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
3
4.3
16/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
16/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x countless moments (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
7.1
12/1
T: N I Owen
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
12/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x god luvya (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
7.2
10/1
T: G P Stephens
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
10/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x catch the storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
7.3
150/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Hannah English (51.5)
150/1
3f warhead (AUS) x london fairy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
9.6
100/1
T: Damien Batters
R: N Thomas (53)
100/1
8
16.1
Fig (5)
100/1
T: I G Dowden
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
100/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x figasaurus (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 2 - Royal Hotel Gatton Hcp (860m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.00 (32.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57)
7/1
Winning siblings: Wylie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (56)
6/4F
6m nicconi (AUS) x perilla (FR) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
1.6
11/2
T: David Murphy
R: Dale Smith (54)
11/2
8g starcraft (NZ) x alborada (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.4
10/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Grace Willoughby (53)
10/1
6g excellent art (GB) x sacred model (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
5
3.2
13/8
T: John Ferguson
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
13/8
5g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
3.7
30/1
T: Jason Devine
R: N Evans (54)
30/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 3 - Coughlins Accountants Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.74 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
30/1
T: Billy Healey
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amazing, Attracted, Grincheux, Midland, Rock Dove,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms R Williams (54)
16/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x dolphicate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
0.3
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
6/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.4
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
5/4F
4m lonhro (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.2
7/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (56)
7/2
5g monaco consul (NZ) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
6
2.3
25/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
25/1
7
2.4
15/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
15/1
8
4.4
9/2
T: B J Costello
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
9/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Grantham Prem. Farm Workers-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.13 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (57)
7/4F
3f sizzling (AUS) x sugar rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sugar Dance,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
9/2
5m easy rocking (AUS) x magic of one (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
3
2.8
12/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (55.5)
12/1
5m helmet (AUS) x i'm a chance (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
4
3.2
6/1
T: David Murphy
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
6/1
4m danerich (AUS) x sona gaire (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
5
3.4
9/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
9/1
5m denman (AUS) x mosaic gold (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
20/1
7
4.3
50/1
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
50/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
4.5
15/4
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
15/4
4m denman (AUS) x spectrum's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
6.3
Fatz (1)
15/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (57.5)
15/1
5m court command (AUS) x lyricalworks (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Lockyer Valley Village (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.08 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (59.5)
12/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
Winning siblings: Almaviv, Fairy Wings, Red Hana,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,600
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Craig Cousins
2
1
9/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (58)
9/4F
6m reset (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
1.2
7/1
T: Faye Hall
R: Hannah Phillips (58)
7/1
6m dubleo (USA) x homegrown (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
2
9/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (59)
9/1
4m masked assassin (AUS) x diasco (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
5
2.1
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (59)
25/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
3.6
5/2
T: Dale Groves
R: J Hodge (60.5)
5/2
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x bubbled (AUS) (markane (AUS))
7
4.9
9/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
9/1
7m za-im (GB) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
8
5.4
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (59.5)
12/1
5m moshe (AUS) x tulssami (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
9.4
66/1
T: G M Hay
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
66/1
10
17.2
15/2
T: P Duff
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
15/2
5m clang (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 6 - Haymans Elec. & Indust. (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.60 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Brax (1)
5/4F
T: M G Arnold
R: L V Cassidy (60.5)
5/4F
6g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frag, Little Red Rooster,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: A Goble
2
2
Dazet (10)
16/1
T: N O Saunders
R: Ms R Ride (55)
16/1
8g zaha (CAN) x nova dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
2.2
5/1
T: K J Jones
R: James Orman (60)
5/1
4
4.5
15/2
T: G J Banks
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
15/2
6g court command (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
5
5.3
Kulaba (4)
5/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Ms S Lacy (59.5)
5/1
6g zupaone (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
7.1
7/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
7/1
7g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
7
7.3
25/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: Hannah English (53.5)
25/1
8
8.8
50/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
50/1
8g get square (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
9
9.2
80/1
T: G J Teal
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
80/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
10
10.5
40/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
40/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x alician (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
11
20.3
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (59)
16/1
Race 7 - Lockyer Valley Reg. Council-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.76 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
T: N I Owen
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
25/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Mahboob, Fayez, Hasta La Dreams,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
15/2
5g sequalo (AUS) x manic monday (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
0.8
13/4
T: A M Molloy
R: K Yoshida (59.5)
13/4
4g husson (ARG) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1
9/1
T: J G Byrne
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
9/1
5
2
15/1
T: Ms T Green
R: J Hodge (54.5)
15/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x court short (AUS) (court command (AUS))
6
3.5
2/1F
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (58.5)
2/1F
4g sequalo (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
4.8
9/1
T: J M Judge
R: M Schrapel (56)
9/1
4r players choice (AUS) x immovable site (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
8
6.1
25/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
6g excellent art (GB) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
9
18.1
66/1
T: N H Boyle
R: C P Franklin (55)
66/1
8g hotel grand (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
44.6
9/2
T: N J Petersen
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
9/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.