Breednet Results

GATTON - Thursday, August 6

Race 1 - Gatton View Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.83 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/9F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
4/9F
4m golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: For The Records, Lady Lark,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
2
2.8
Redzeb (3)
12/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
12/1
4g zebedee (GB) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
3
3.2
30/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: Natalie Morton (58.5)
30/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x panama (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.5
13/2
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Chris Taylor (58.5)
13/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x limerock (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
6.5
5/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
5/1
6m husson (ARG) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
8.5
80/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Rebecca Wilson (52.5)
80/1
4m the factor (USA) x miss pretty bend (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
11.5
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
30/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x gin sling (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
12.5
Datai (6)
100/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
100/1
5m time thief (AUS) x dos mas (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
13.3
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
3f whittington (AUS) x charism (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
14.1
Youpe (13)
150/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Shannyn Stephan (55.5)
150/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
16.9
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
150/1
4m verrazano (USA) x rafaela's aim (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 2 - Agricultural Requirements Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.14 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
13/2
5g sebring (AUS) x spice beauty (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cinnabon,
This nick: 73 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
8/1
4h excites (AUS) x kambli (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Gunsynd Lodge Mudgeeraba Qld
Buyer: Margot Yeates
3
1.3
5/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ty Wheeler (55)
5/1
4g your song (AUS) x gold licence (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Mitchel Courte
4
5.8
3/1F
T: Billy Healey
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
3/1F
4h fiorente (IRE) x galactic spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
6.3
25/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (55)
25/1
6m golden snake (USA) x felony (AUS) (export price (FR))
6
6.7
13/4
T: B D Azel
R: J L Taylor (57)
13/4
4g longhorn (AUS) x myra's grace (AUS) (dark lord (NZ))
7
13.2
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
50/1
4m red element (AUS) x cheeky lindy (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
13.7
13/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
13/2
4g pins (AUS) x romancing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
17.2
Dotned (3)
30/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
30/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x regal smile (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
18.7
80/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Vishan Venkaya (55)
80/1
Race 3 - Lockyer Valley Waste Mgmt (C3) (860m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.04 (32.57)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
30/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Brendon Newport (58)
30/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x a happy day (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Decadence,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: JP Racing
2
0.4
20/1
T: D Chujo
R: N Tomizawa (55)
20/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x swerte bella (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dale
3
1.4
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J L Taylor (55)
10/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
1.9
2/5F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: N Evans (58)
2/5F
3g falvelon (AUS) x amber rae (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
2.7
9/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
9/2
4m star witness (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: G J Banks
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
7
3.6
30/1
T: D Chujo
R: Chris Taylor (55)
30/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x sandalwood (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
8
3.7
20/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
20/1
7g publishing (AUS) x come on irene (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
Race 4 - Porters Plainland Hotel Hcp-55 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.86 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ty Wheeler (56)
10/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i have issues (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Let Me Guess,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: Todd Banks
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
11/2
6g all too hard (AUS) x honey flower (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
1.5
7/2
T: P Duff
R: Hannah Richardson (59.5)
7/2
4
2
60/1
T: Ms K Brewster
R: Minonette Kennedy (57.5)
60/1
5
3
15/2
T: A J Cowell
R: N Fazackerley (58)
15/2
8g drumbeats (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
3.5
15/4
T: Ms J Crompton
R: R M Goldsbury (60)
15/4
6g master of design (AUS) x norway (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
3.7
150/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Brendon Newport (55)
150/1
6g dixie prospect (USA) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.7
15/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: M Hellyer (57)
15/1
8g nicconi (AUS) x rose aly (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
5.8
100/1
T: G P Maroney
R: K Yoshida (55)
100/1
10g over (AUS) x just joyce (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
10
6.8
66/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: J L Taylor (55)
66/1
11
8.3
9/4F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
9/4F
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x monte hacho (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Riding For Abbie Hcp (55) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.37 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/8
T: R L Heathcote
R: N Tomizawa (60)
15/8
5m falvelon (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (56.5)
11/8F
7m rothesay (AUS) x star of asia (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.4
9/2
T: Vic Heading
R: Marnu Potgieter (56.5)
9/2
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x floria (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.2
40/1
T: Geoff Lane
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
40/1
9m masked assassin (AUS) x miss forest (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
5
2
30/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Fazackerley (58)
30/1
10m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
2.1
30/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
30/1
7
2.3
Jessina (13)
25/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
25/1
8
2.5
150/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
150/1
6m benfica (AUS) x stay away (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
9
3
50/1
T: S & A Barling
R: Adam Sewell (60)
50/1
6m dubleo (USA) x pagan county (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
10
3.1
20/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: Brendon Newport (56)
20/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x lucky country (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
3.3
25/1
T: Scott Barker
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
25/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
12
14.3
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
150/1
Race 6 - Rock Trade Industries Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.43 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
9/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x permission to land (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Falco,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.1
Boreas (11)
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
12/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x gybe (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
14/1
T: G R Ryan
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
14/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x silky gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Sineurope Pty Ltd
4
4.3
7/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
7/2
5g reliable man (GB) x anna maria (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
5
4.6
1/1F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
1/1F
4m golden archer (AUS) x germayne lass (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
6
6.1
14/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
14/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x more than this (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.6
100/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (55)
100/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x pentimento (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
9.1
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah Richardson (56)
30/1
5g chosen to fly (AUS) x sanada (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
11.1
8/1
T: T B Thomas
R: A Spinks (55)
8/1
10
21.6
66/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: N Tomizawa (57)
66/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x shara princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Tradies Day Sat. 5/9 (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.12 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
20/1
Winning siblings: Kanbeki Molly, The Odyssey,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.4
7/4F
T: T J Dougall
R: P Hamblin (61.5)
7/4F
8g walking or dancing (NZ) x toogoolawah (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
3
1.2
12/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (59)
12/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
4
1.7
11/4
T: Beau Gorman
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
11/4
6g real saga (AUS) x kota (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
5
2.2
Tiz (12)
30/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
30/1
7m stratum (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.2
20/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Hannah Richardson (58.5)
20/1
5g master of design (AUS) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.2
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Isabella Rabjones (56.5)
12/1
6m all american (AUS) x macarthur park (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.2
30/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Minonette Kennedy (58.5)
30/1
9
5.3
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (57)
10/1
6m rock face (AUS) x dark rose (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
10
6.3
8/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
8/1
6g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
8.6
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
16/1
5m exceedingly good (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.