Breednet Results

GAWLER - Thursday, November 3

Race 1 - Treasury Wines Estate Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.81 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10F
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
25/10F
4m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
45/10
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (58)
45/10
4g strategic (AUS) x aflashack (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
0.6
8/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
8/1
4
0.9
20/1
T: D L Baylis
R: M Neilson (58)
20/1
4g bianconi (USA) x macchia (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
3.7
9/1
T: J Vandermyle
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
9/1
3g barely a moment (AUS) x shemada (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.8
9/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Holder (58)
9/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x ticket to rome (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
7
8.5
66/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
66/1
8g al maher (AUS) x twilight serenade (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
10
5/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Todd Pannell (58)
5/1
9
11.2
4/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (58)
4/1
5g reaan (AUS) x shebeen queen (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - K Brook Gawler J.C Tribute Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.86 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/11F
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
8/11F
3f pluck (USA) x hostage to fortune (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Justin Huxtable (53)
4/1
3
1.4
9/1
T: S G Padman
R: S Cahill (57.5)
9/1
4
3.2
12/1
T: Ms Jan Taylor
R: M Neilson (57.5)
12/1
6m planchet (AUS) x seeyouraiseyou (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
5
4
14/1
T: S G Padman
R: J Bowditch (56)
14/1
3f good journey (USA) x baroness rose (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
6
4.1
Wreaked (10)
9/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
9/1
7
4.8
8/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Zac Spain (56)
8/1
4m hussonet (USA) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8
100/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
100/1
3f typhon (AUS) x corner breeze (AUS) (shuttlecock corner (USA))
9
10
150/1
T: David Tootell
R: D Caboche (55.5)
150/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x veracruz (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
11.5
60/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
60/1
5m delago brom (AUS) x chiemsee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Goldin Farms Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:05.07 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
12/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x decibella (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just A Love Song,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Klunker (10)
28/10
T: Ashton Downing
R: Jailani Mamat (53)
28/10
4m de beers (NZ) x asfahan (AUS) (bialia (AUS))
3
1
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
9/10F
4m sebring (AUS) x maid for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
2.3
11/1
T: S G Padman
R: J Bowditch (56)
11/1
5
2.7
65/10
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Holder (58)
65/10
6g planchet (AUS) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
6
6.1
16/1
T: J W Cornell
R: P Roff (58)
16/1
4g hussonet (USA) x cabernet queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
6.2
40/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
40/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x fletching (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
6.8
100/1
T: G D Fryer
R: O Ridge (58)
100/1
4g super kid (NZ) x special kate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
7.1
12/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (58)
12/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x pywacket (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
24.5
200/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (56)
200/1
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm56) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:30.73 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
15/10F
4m savabeel (AUS) x talista belle (NZ) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agrippa, Bold Trojan, Chicharito,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
45/10
T: S Burford
R: B Griffiths (54)
45/10
6g bel esprit (AUS) x not always (AUS) (al awir (NZ))
3
2.6
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ashley Doyle (61)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.7
4/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: M F Poon (55)
4/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x chinook (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
T: Heath Montgomerie
R: Jemma Frew (55)
12/1
6
3.5
6/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
6/1
7g danerich (AUS) x watange trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
4
10/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
10/1
8
4.3
15/1
T: Ian Collins
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
15/1
5g reaan (AUS) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
Race 5 - Xmas Party At Gawler (Bm56) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:32.99 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10F
T: Grant Young
R: M F Poon (59.5)
28/10F
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
7/1
3
1.2
32/10
T: Ms S Barr
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
32/10
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
4
2.6
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (54.5)
4/1
7g desert sun (GB) x asper (AUS) (inflate (USA))
5
2.7
55/10
T: Steven Schrader
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
55/10
6m akhadan (AUS) x confident miss (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
6
3.4
14/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
14/1
5g tough speed (USA) x poacher's quest (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
7.2
16/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Jailani Mamat (51)
16/1
5m de beers (NZ) x cobby princess (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
7.5
Duxeva (3)
20/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
20/1
4g hussonet (USA) x almah (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
9
7.6
30/1
T: Ms G Davey
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
30/1
10
10.3
20/1
T: Heath Montgomerie
R: Jemma Frew (51.5)
20/1
9g happy giggle (AUS) x out there (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
11
15.6
100/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Ashley Doyle (54.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Dawn & John's 65th Anniv.-Bm56 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:05.54 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tootell (59)
25/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
18/10F
T: G P Moody
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
18/10F
6g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.4
5/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (58.5)
5/1
4
1.3
Zaazoe (12)
11/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
11/1
5m zariz (AUS) x miss zorro (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
5
1.8
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
9/1
5m magnus (AUS) x dark intrigue (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
20/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.6
40/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Zac Spain (57)
40/1
6m show a heart (AUS) x wide vision (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.8
15/2
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: M F Poon (56)
15/2
9
8.8
28/10
T: John Hyam
R: B Griffiths (59)
28/10
4g tickets (AUS) x romanticas (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
10
8.9
20/1
T: D S Irlam
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
20/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x on dit (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
12.8
25/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58.5)
25/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x miss mancini (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Gawler South Bakery (Bm60) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 2:12.24 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
6/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x grande ballare (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Denni, Nyrambla,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/10F
T: G D Searle
R: S Price (57.5)
25/10F
5m al maher (AUS) x blue ibis (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.4
60/1
T: Francis Smith
R: J Potter (54)
60/1
10g desert fox (GB) x be em cee (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
3.1
16/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
16/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x la jaconde (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.4
7/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
7/1
6g primus (AUS) x ma biche (AUS) (tertian (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
20/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x lasso (GB) (indian ridge (IRE))
7
4.1
8/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
8/1
8
5.6
14/1
T: R J Moore
R: Eran Boyd (53)
14/1
5g frisco view (USA) x she's our dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
7.3
35/10
T: Ms R Day
R: B Claridge (59)
35/10
5g de beers (NZ) x titiwangsa (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
10
8.8
66/1
T: A D Day
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
66/1
6m king of roses (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
11
19.8
9/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lindop (54.5)
9/1
5g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Coopers Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:11.13 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: D Shepherd
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
7/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x cunning love (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
18/10F
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (59.5)
18/10F
4g rothesay (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
1.1
65/10
T: Ms S Hayes
R: S Price (58)
65/10
4
4.6
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (55)
20/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x pink moon (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.9
40/1
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: Eran Boyd (52.5)
40/1
6
6.5
35/10
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (58.5)
35/10
3g nicconi (AUS) x gaelic aura (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
7
6.9
Yen (12)
8/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
8/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x desert ash (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
9.8
11/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
11/1
4m good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
10.7
16/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (57)
16/1
4g tickets (AUS) x sutton smile (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
10.8
60/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
60/1
11
11.7
25/1
T: Ashton Downing
R: Jailani Mamat (56)
25/1
6g host (CHI) x set rhythm (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
12
17.9
100/1
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: M F Poon (52)
100/1
5g primus (AUS) x fine focus (AUS) (fraar (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.