Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, November 29

Race 1 - Dare & Johnson Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.68
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/10F
T: Jake Stephens
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/10F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madlenka, Mako Cove, Petrel Cove, Rapid Bay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Philip Day
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
4/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x victoriana (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
3.8
7/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: S Price (57.5)
7/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x rustle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
6.9
22/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
22/10
3g al maher (AUS) x fawayez (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
10.6
100/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
100/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - 4 Ways Fresh Produce Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.59 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1
T: P Stokes
R: Jamie Kah (58)
2/1
4g tartan bearer (IRE) x pink pier (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Datura (1)
9/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
9/10F
4g easy choice (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
1.5
35/10
T: D Shepherd
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
35/10
3g elzaam (AUS) x tyler jay (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
6.1
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (56)
50/1
4m skilled (AUS) x exalted dream (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
6.4
150/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
150/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
8.8
50/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
50/1
3g elvstroem (AUS) x love to dance (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Ultra Tune Gawler Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.46 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
3/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
3/1
6m blevic (AUS) x keetah's lady (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (58)
2/1F
4g gio ponti (USA) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1
16/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Holder (56)
16/1
6m marmottan (AUS) x kiseki angel (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
1.3
3/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Jamie Kah (58)
3/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x shock (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
2.7
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
35/10
4g al maher (AUS) x a wee dram (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
6
8
Ruth (7)
60/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Gatt (56)
60/1
5m de beers (NZ) x cobby princess (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
13.2
40/1
T: D E Magro
R: D Tootell (58)
40/1
5g reaan (AUS) x miss rubiton (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 4 - Hi-Beam Car & Pet Wash (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.18 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (59)
8/11F
4g more than ready (USA) x cobbley (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Get That Jive, Green Bravo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: G P Moody
R: Alice Lindsay (53.5)
5/1
7g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.3
28/10
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Paterson (58.5)
28/10
4g pendragon (NZ) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
4
1.5
30/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: P Gatt (55.5)
30/1
5g may'haab (AUS) x magic symphony (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.3
11/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
11/1
5g hard spun (USA) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.8
Pippos (5)
60/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
60/1
5g lookin at lucky (USA) x hilliard (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Barossa Volkswagen Hcp (C2) (1700m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.85 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
9/10F
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
18/10
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
18/10
4g reaan (AUS) x frenznlaw (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
1.2
30/1
T: J D Smith
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
30/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x amaretta (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
1.9
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
10/1
4g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
5.2
25/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Raquel Clark (54)
25/1
6
6.9
50/1
T: C J Cox
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
50/1
5m bernardini (USA) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7
15/1
T: Dennis Julius
R: Eran Boyd (54)
15/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x epic journey (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Coopers Session Ale (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.95 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
18/10F
6m kaphero (AUS) x dollydeva (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
3/1
6m mint lane (USA) x chasing gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
1.7
55/10
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
55/10
4m foxwedge (AUS) x this way (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
3.2
35/10
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
35/10
4m good journey (USA) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
5
6
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
5/1
Race 7 - Kingsford Hotel (Bm60) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.64 (39.59)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
55/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57)
55/10
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
6/1
6g street cry (IRE) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
0.5
2/1F
T: Grant Young
R: Victor Wong (57.5)
2/1F
8g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
4
0.8
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: Alice Lindsay (57.5)
4/1
7g keeper (AUS) x fashionabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1
16/1
T: M A Faust
R: J Holder (55)
16/1
8g dubai destination (USA) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3
8/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
8/1
7m elvstroem (AUS) x denomination (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
3.7
Burnro (4)
8/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (55.5)
8/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x burning amber (UAE) (nashwan (USA))
8
6.1
15/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
15/1
9
7.4
100/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
100/1
Race 8 - Goldin Farms Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.88 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
T: P Huserot
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
35/10
5g good journey (USA) x damaskan ice (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
Winning siblings: Bonita Ice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
55/10
T: Ms S Barr
R: S Cahill (58)
55/10
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sogha (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.8
9/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
9/1
4m mint lane (USA) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
4.7
66/1
T: J Dunn
R: Victor Wong (54)
66/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x vandeclare (AUS) (marquee star (AUS))
5
4.8
1/1F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
1/1F
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x ballet belle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
7.4
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
6/1
4m helmet (AUS) x pan's flute (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
10
100/1
T: A D Day
R: D Tootell (54)
100/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
10.4
150/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x gold aura (AUS) (perugino (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.