Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, August 8

Race 1 - Festival Hire Plate (C1) (1714m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:49.20 (37.91)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (55.5)
9/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x it's who deanie (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
35/10
T: Ms J Giles
R: J Holder (59)
35/10
5g street sense (USA) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.6
35/10
T: Michael Vassallo
R: R J Hurdle (57)
35/10
4
5.2
Nimir (10)
11/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
11/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x anna pallida (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
6.8
20/1
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Raquel Clark (57)
20/1
6g primus (AUS) x double daian (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
7.3
11/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (59)
11/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
7.6
30/1
T: R F Moore
R: D Tourneur (59)
30/1
5g face value (AUS) x misty valley miss (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
7.8
28/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
28/10F
4m rebel raider (AUS) x stormy flyer (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
9
8.5
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (57)
11/1
10
9.5
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
30/1
Race 2 - Happy 92nd B'day Ross Day Mdn (1512m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:35.96 (39.26)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
15/2
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: P Gatt (56)
15/2
3c turffontein (AUS) x on par (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Delshay, Hyperbole, Prato, Royal Conserve,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
100/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: J Potter (56)
100/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x chunky chocolate (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
2.6
14/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (56.5)
14/10F
5g red arrow (AUS) x stella stargazer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.7
45/10
T: S Burford
R: Todd Pannell (58)
45/10
5
4.6
14/1
T: P F Blanch
R: Gary Lo (51)
14/1
6
4.9
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Raquel Clark (56)
12/1
5m commands (AUS) x silent sophia (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
7.7
25/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Tourneur (58)
25/1
8
9.5
32/10
T: K and H Frew
R: Jamie Kah (58)
32/10
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x cats pause (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
9.6
100/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
100/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x love to dance (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
10
9.8
66/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (58)
66/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x caffe francais (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
11
19.8
100/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: A K Chan (56.5)
100/1
4g time thief (AUS) x munja (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 3 - Holdfast Insurance Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.85
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
14/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54)
14/10F
3f o'reilly (NZ) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bint El Bedu, Excitonic,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Raquel Clark (56)
12/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
3
2
15/2
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Todd Pannell (58)
15/2
6g universal prince (AUS) x our gal (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
4.8
Bernie (1)
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
20/1
5g bernardini (USA) x joy and despair (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
7.8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
6
7.9
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: A K Chan (54.5)
16/1
4m barbados (AUS) x grand coup (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
7
11.9
60/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
60/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x red obsession (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
12.9
16/10
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Tourneur (58)
16/10
5g bel esprit (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
9
14.6
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: P Gatt (58)
100/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x our indian rose (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
21.4
150/1
T: T B Simounds
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
150/1
4m clangalang (AUS) x you're the one (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 4 - Congrats Gary Searle (Bm60) (2114m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:18.16 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
20/1
9g yamanin vital (NZ) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
This nick: 42 runners; 24 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: R D Daniel
R: P Gatt (56.5)
10/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x princess phoebe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
5.8
Samstag (10)
40/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
40/1
4
6.3
45/10
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (59)
45/10
5g reaan (AUS) x frenznlaw (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
7.1
20/1
T: J D Smith
R: A K Chan (53.5)
20/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x breccia (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.3
12/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
12/10F
7
7.4
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: W Lau (51)
11/1
7m blevic (AUS) x keetah's lady (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
8
9.1
7/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
7/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
9.6
Jarrvis (13)
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
30/1
8g primus (AUS) x ma biche (AUS) (tertian (USA))
10
11.3
11/1
T: Deane Pannell
R: Dan Morgan (53)
11/1
11
12.4
30/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
30/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x la jaconde (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
17
Mickiem (12)
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
11g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
Race 5 - Onewood (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.84 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (59)
11/1
4m helmet (AUS) x embark (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Meyer, Vuni,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: J R Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
40/1
7g enemy of average (AUS) x lapwing (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
3
1.4
28/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (59)
28/10
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
2.2
9/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Eran Boyd (57)
9/1
4m barbados (AUS) x quench (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.3
32/10
T: D E Magro
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
32/10
6g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
2.7
30/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: P Gatt (60.5)
30/1
7
2.8
25/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (60)
25/10F
4g artie schiller (USA) x la victoire (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3
Akerboy (10)
40/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
40/1
10g akhadan (AUS) x atagirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.7
12/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (53)
12/1
7m mint lane (USA) x chasing gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
5.2
80/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
80/1
4m hussonet (USA) x more than fair (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
11
13
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: A K Chan (52.5)
25/1
8m god's own (AUS) x love to dance (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
12
28.9
150/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (54)
150/1
6g reaan (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
Race 6 - Congratulations Jamie Kah-Bm60 (1512m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:35.10 (38.96)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
28/10
Winning siblings: Lord Of The Sky, Sky Royale,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: S Adams
R: Ryusei Sakai (57)
16/1
3
3.5
6/1
T: R F Moore
R: D Tourneur (60)
6/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x blevola miss (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
4
50/1
T: G P Moody
R: A K Chan (56.5)
50/1
8g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.9
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: W Lau (56)
15/1
7m stratum (AUS) x exalted madam (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
5
20/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Alice Lindsay (57)
20/1
8g commands (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
6.4
20/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: P Gatt (60)
20/1
8
7
25/10F
T: Jake Stephens
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
25/10F
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
9
9/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J Holder (58.5)
9/1
10
9.4
Cheners (13)
40/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
40/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x alteration (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
12.2
15/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
15/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x hinting (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Coopers Session Ale (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.74 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
2/1
5m congrats (USA) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
14/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Raquel Clark (59)
14/10F
5m hussonet (USA) x generous tristana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
5.6
8/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
8/1
4m duporth (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
5.7
8/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: A K Chan (57)
8/1
8m keltrice (AUS) x shuttlebug (AUS) (shuttlecock corner (USA))
5
6.3
Sheanna (11)
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (51)
30/1
6m amadeus wolf (GB) x she zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
11.2
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
20/1
4m seidnazar (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
12.8
12/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Alice Lindsay (60)
12/1
8m bianconi (USA) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
16.3
25/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
25/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 8 - Goldin Farms - Akeed Mofeed-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.22 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: P Gatt (57.5)
45/10
6g clangalang (AUS) x treasure time (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
Datura (7)
11/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (56)
11/10F
5g easy choice (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
5.8
Pewter (8)
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
8/1
5g more than ready (USA) x offer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
9.5
65/10
T: P Huserot
R: Raquel Clark (56)
65/10
6g good journey (USA) x damaskan ice (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
5
12.3
Quiero (1)
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
20/1
5g monashee mountain (USA) x melinda (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
13.3
15/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (52.5)
15/1
6m mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
13.8
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
20/1
9
14.7
20/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: D Tourneur (58)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x avienus (AUS) (reset (AUS))
10
16
150/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
150/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x field of dreams (AUS) (sky chase (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.