Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, August 21

Race 1 - Tab Hrdl (Bm120) (3380m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 4:01.93 (40.96)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/10F
T: E V Musgrove
R: Lee Horner (66.5)
11/10F
8g ekraar (USA) x post romance (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Gem Lover, Rising Romance,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
7/1
3
8
22/10
T: E V Musgrove
R: Nathan Newton (65)
22/10
10g whipper (USA) x beyond compare (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
99
3/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: W Gordon (66.5)
3/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Mdn (1718m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:49.54 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
11/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56)
11/10F
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (53)
7/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
7.6
Enood (12)
12/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
12/10
3f deep impact (JPN) x charming estelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
9.2
30/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Eran Boyd (58)
30/1
4g americain (USA) x lavenham (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
9.4
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
100/1
6
9.6
25/1
T: Philip Day
R: P Gatt (58)
25/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x victoriana (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
14.2
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
100/1
3g al maher (AUS) x ella cinders (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
15.5
40/1
T: J & K Frew
R: J Maund (56)
40/1
5m azamour (IRE) x honey bee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
15.9
100/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: D Tourneur (56)
100/1
4m typhon (AUS) x green ice (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Gawler Cup Twilight 25/10-Bm56 (1718m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:50.25 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
2/1F
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ghetto, Rapid Raiser, Turn Table,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: P Huserot
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
9/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4
16/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: S Price (57.5)
16/1
4
6
45/10
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Raquel Clark (59)
45/10
9g planchet (AUS) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
5
6.9
15/2
T: D J McMahon
R: J Potter (56)
15/2
6
7.1
32/10
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
32/10
6g time thief (AUS) x laudation (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
7.7
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (58.5)
16/1
6g wanted (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
8
8.9
15/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
15/1
5g denman (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.4
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (57)
30/1
9g al maher (AUS) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
18.1
20/1
T: J R Croucher
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
20/1
6g ready's image (USA) x thakawa (USA) (dayjur (USA))
Race 4 - Terrace Function Centre Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.06 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
50/1
6g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
18/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (56)
18/10F
4m ambidexter (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
2.2
7/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
7/1
3f the factor (USA) x oubliette (USA) (el prado (IRE))
4
2.4
8/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
8/1
3f rubick (AUS) x canny dancer (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3
28/10
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (56)
28/10
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x rustle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.6
100/1
T: T B Simounds
R: W Lau (56)
100/1
7
6.3
8/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
8/1
5m hussonet (USA) x glass park lady (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
6.6
15/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
15/1
7g face value (AUS) x misty valley miss (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
6.9
Vosota (15)
80/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Maund (58)
80/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x miss gai flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.1
10/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (56)
10/1
5m pins (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
15
25/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (56)
25/1
4m terango (AUS) x fitzgibbons (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
12
18.4
Kostya (3)
40/1
T: G V Richards
R: Gary Lo (56)
40/1
Race 5 - Cornerstone Stud Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.44 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
12/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x big buttons (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Chains, Simran,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (57)
6/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x soaring colours (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.7
9/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: J Holder (57.5)
9/1
5g bullet train (GB) x pinged (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.3
25/10F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
25/10F
5
2.4
60/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
60/1
5g danerich (AUS) x festival parade (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
2.6
8/1
T: J & K Frew
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
8/1
5g barbados (AUS) x scotch 'n' ice (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
7
2.9
4/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57.5)
4/1
4g equiano (FR) x quite the lady (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
3.7
20/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
20/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
9
3.9
66/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (54)
66/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
4.7
8/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Jerry Chau (52)
8/1
11
4.9
8/1
T: D M Koch
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
8/1
5g equiano (FR) x zedawind (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
5.4
20/1
T: Darryl Ryan
R: S Price (58)
20/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 6 - Thank You Goldin Farms (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:35.42 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
8/1
8g husson (ARG) x manhattan transfer (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
20/1
6g street sense (USA) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
4
55/10
T: G D Searle
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
55/10
4m the factor (USA) x wild storm (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
4
5.6
4/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
4/1
9g dubleo (USA) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
8.9
16/1
T: P Huserot
R: Gary Lo (57)
16/1
9g nadeem (AUS) x sparkling bounty (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
6
9.1
14/10F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jerry Chau (57)
14/10F
7
10.6
10/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (57)
10/1
4m scintillo (GB) x call centre (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
8
11.2
30/1
T: J R Croucher
R: Alice Lindsay (57)
30/1
7g star witness (AUS) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
11.6
Thrones (11)
14/1
T: S Adams
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
14/1
10
18.3
25/1
T: M J Seyers
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
25/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x iota of luck (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 7 - Coopers Xpa (Bm60) (2118m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:19.21 (39.23)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (58.5)
25/10
7g hard spun (USA) x wisteria island (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
8/1
8m road to rock (AUS) x verlei (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
2.1
30/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
30/1
10g strada (AUS) x amenique (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
4
4
Aliris (4)
12/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (55.5)
12/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x lalla rookh (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.1
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (54.5)
14/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.7
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (59)
7/1
7g host (CHI) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.3
60/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
60/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
8
8.1
25/1
T: B D Brook
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
25/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
9.3
60/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
9g show a heart (AUS) x la jaconde (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
12.3
12/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Todd Pannell (60.5)
12/10F
5g bachelor duke (USA) x pinaz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Atkins Photography (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.86 (38.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (54)
10/1
6m mint lane (USA) x bleventine (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (56.5)
15/2
5g scaredee cat (NZ) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.3
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (58)
35/10
7m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
3.7
35/10
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (57)
35/10
6m face value (AUS) x arctic cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
5.1
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
16/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
6.8
40/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (55)
40/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
6.9
25/10F
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
25/10F
6m artie schiller (USA) x hyami (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
7.2
8/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Maund (55)
8/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
12.1
30/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
30/1
6m lago delight (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
10
14.1
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
50/1
6g wanted (AUS) x red illusion (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
15.7
20/1
T: Norm Rabig
R: Eran Boyd (61)
20/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
12
17.4
66/1
T: B D Brook
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
66/1
6g authorized (IRE) x blue orchid (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.