Breednet Results

GAWLER - Thursday, November 7

Race 1 - Little Heroes Foundation Mdn (2122m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.49 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
6/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Todd Pannell (58)
6/1
Winning siblings: Meet Mr Taylor,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Vosota (5)
12/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (58)
12/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x miss gai flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
3
1.3
4/6F
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Holder (56)
4/6F
4m ambidexter (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
4
2.9
Hiero (2)
10/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: D Tourneur (58)
10/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x snow spell (GB) (daylami (IRE))
5
5
7/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: J Potter (58)
7/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x copa de oro (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
6
5.3
50/1
T: S P Gower
R: J Maund (58)
50/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x shez a gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
7
5.7
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
60/1
3g al maher (AUS) x ella cinders (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
6.6
8/1
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (56.5)
8/1
3g dedline (AUS) x testa azzurra (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
15.9
100/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Sophie Logan (54)
100/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x annenberg (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 2 - Holdfast Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.57 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/6F
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
4/6F
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x redesign (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Galileo's Approach,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
25/1
3
1.5
35/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (57.5)
35/10
4m rebel raider (AUS) x visual impact (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
4
1.6
9/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57.5)
9/1
4m good journey (USA) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
16/1
6m choisir (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
4
20/1
T: Jason Coe
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
20/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x setatrend (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
4.4
10/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Jerry Chau (55.5)
10/1
8
7.9
100/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (57.5)
100/1
9
11
40/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
40/1
Race 3 - G&J Civil Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.21 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/6F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
4/6F
3f wandjina (AUS) x off the canvas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Gendebien, Sanctimonious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (52.5)
6/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x duet (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
6
Kanzo (4)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (58)
20/1
5g pluck (USA) x startling (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
6.1
35/10
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (58)
35/10
4g denman (AUS) x isle royale (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
8.8
25/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jerry Chau (54)
25/1
6
9.8
30/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
30/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x secret weekend (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
10.1
100/1
T: J R Croucher
R: D Tourneur (58)
100/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x cheap thrills (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
11.1
16/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (58)
16/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x river styx (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
11.4
100/1
T: D J Halliday
R: J Maund (58)
100/1
5g chatline (AUS) x concrete lady (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
11.6
40/1
T: R F Moore
R: Sophie Logan (56)
40/1
4g equiano (FR) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
14.4
100/1
T: T L Day
R: Ms C Lions (58)
100/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x hushrose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
20.2
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
80/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x pichard (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Saroa (Bm60) (2122m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.32 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
25/10F
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (61.5)
3/1
3
0.6
65/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55)
65/10
6g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
1
9/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
9/1
5g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
1.7
9/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: J Potter (56)
9/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
2.1
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
20/1
3g bullet train (GB) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
3.6
12/1
T: P Huserot
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
12/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
3.8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
20/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x tentpole (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
4.1
30/1
T: D M Koch
R: Eran Boyd (56)
30/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.4
9/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: P Gatt (57)
9/1
5g denman (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.6
30/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (56.5)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x midnight oil (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
5.7
50/1
T: J R Croucher
R: D Tourneur (54)
50/1
6g ready's image (USA) x thakawa (USA) (dayjur (USA))
Race 5 - View Clb Boot Sale-10/11 (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.27 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
30/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (56.5)
4/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
3
0.6
4/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: P Gatt (58)
4/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x kyshnaha (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
1.9
7/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Gary Lo (52)
7/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
5
2.4
14/10F
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
14/10F
4m casino prince (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lions (56)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x florestans match (GB) (medicean (GB))
7
3.4
9/1
T: P Huserot
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
9/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x bella romance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
4.3
25/1
T: A Muhlethaler
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
25/1
9
5
30/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jerry Chau (52.5)
30/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
7.1
100/1
T: T B Simounds
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Coopers Xpa Hcp (C2) (1516m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.51 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (56)
5/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
Winning siblings: First Stimulus, Safety Peg,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/10F
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (59)
11/10F
6g reaan (AUS) x frenznlaw (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.4
30/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
30/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x zenada (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
4
1.2
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Gary Lo (56.5)
20/1
4g instinction (AUS) x curtail (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
1.3
Maglev (11)
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
30/1
5g bullet train (GB) x cassandra's choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
2.8
11/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (54)
11/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
3.4
100/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Ms C Lions (56)
100/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x bikini star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
4.8
16/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: P Gatt (57.5)
16/1
4g mint lane (USA) x fredericia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.3
30/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Raquel Clark (57)
30/1
10
6.1
11/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
11/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
7.3
35/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (59)
35/10
4g niagara (AUS) x sentebale (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
7.4
100/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Sophie Logan (52)
100/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x instinctive (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 7 - Cornerstone Stud (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.39 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Jerry Chau (55.5)
20/1
5m barbados (AUS) x quench (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Sophie Logan (53)
11/1
5g danerich (AUS) x festival parade (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.5
15/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Holder (56.5)
15/1
9g churchill downs (AUS) x heatalon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
1
25/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Gary Lo (55)
25/10
6g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
1.1
15/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57.5)
15/1
8g good journey (USA) x sazende (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
1.8
15/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
15/1
7
1.9
Rushwa (11)
2/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
2/1F
5g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
3.1
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: D Tootell (60)
20/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
9
4.5
12/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
12/1
6g skilled (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
5.8
20/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
20/1
11
6.1
15/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Raquel Clark (55)
15/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
8.1
20/1
T: Michael McClean
R: P Gatt (56.5)
20/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x treasure box (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.