Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, May 13

Race 1 - Thank You Doctors Mdn (1722m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.25 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
18/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58.5)
18/10
3g foxwedge (AUS) x orelia (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Caerus, Hex, Scroll,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
15/10F
5g al maher (AUS) x fawayez (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.8
6/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: M Vassallo (57)
6/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x brown bella (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
4.2
10/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
10/1
3f krupt (AUS) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4.4
12/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
12/1
5
4.4
40/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (57)
40/1
5g good journey (USA) x redand yellow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
20/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x ready to race (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.3
30/1
T: T H Jolly
R: D Caboche (59)
30/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x caitie can (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Thank You Gbjc Members (Bm62) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.00 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (61)
35/10
5g elzaam (AUS) x genaba (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
8/1
3
0.5
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (59)
12/1
6g skilled (AUS) x miss artemis (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
1.6
15/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Ms C Jones (60.5)
15/2
5
2.1
4/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (59)
4/1
7m hard spun (USA) x dutch harbor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
7.2
12/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Todd Pannell (61)
12/10F
Race 3 - Thank Everyone In Racing-Bm62 (1515m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:34.11 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
4/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
35/10
T: G P Moody
R: Damien Thornton (57)
35/10
6m stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.9
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Maund (56.5)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.3
3/1F
T: Travis Doudle
R: John Allen (60.5)
3/1F
5
7.8
6/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms G Cartwright (61)
6/1
6
9.3
45/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (60.5)
45/10
3g zoustar (AUS) x anelene (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
10.7
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
8/1
8
16.2
66/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (59)
66/1
4m barbados (AUS) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Thank You Governments Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.07 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
8/15F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/15F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
River (12)
30/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x missfi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55)
25/1
4m mint lane (USA) x dark diva (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
2.1
15/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
15/1
5
2.2
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
20/1
3g rock hero (AUS) x madam redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.5
25/1
T: J R Croucher
R: B Vorster (56.5)
25/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x conceive (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4.5
35/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
35/10
3f golden lake (AUS) x perfectly written (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
8
4.8
20/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (59)
20/1
9
5.5
100/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
100/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x miss veronica (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
12
200/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
200/1
4m terango (AUS) x fitzgibbons (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
11
12.8
40/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
40/1
4m good journey (USA) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 5 - Thank You Punters Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.21 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
25/10F
T: Grant Kluske
R: B Vorster (55.5)
25/10F
3f helmet (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Naleigh, North Of Hell, Stragun,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
15/2
3g al maher (AUS) x tavette (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
3
1.4
25/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
25/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x kisachi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.5
5/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
5/1
3f whittington (AUS) x some girls do (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.4
35/10
T: T Dansie & Ms N Storr
R: J Holder (55.5)
35/10
3f zebedee (GB) x classic cameo (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
2.8
8/1
T: D E Magro
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
8/1
7
4.2
45/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
45/10
3g statue of liberty (USA) x dream face (AUS) (face value (AUS))
8
6.5
40/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
40/1
3f the factor (USA) x pincoya (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
8
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
20/1
3f zebedee (GB) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
10
9.7
150/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
150/1
3f typhon (AUS) x bar room belle (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
Race 6 - Thank You Education Dept (58) (1722m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:49.55 (38.86)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
50/1
T: Deane Pannell
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
50/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
45/10F
T: A J Clarken
R: B Vorster (60.5)
45/10F
3
0.4
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
16/1
3g bullet train (GB) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
1.2
7/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
7/1
6g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
1.9
14/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
14/1
6
2.7
45/10F
T: R W Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (61)
45/10F
7
3
8/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
8/1
4m carlton house (USA) x amadis (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
8
3.1
45/10F
T: A B Beswick
R: Todd Pannell (61)
45/10F
4g zoffany (IRE) x skelda voe (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
7.2
11/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: S Price (59.5)
11/1
5g redwood (GB) x alma star (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
12.4
45/10F
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
45/10F
5m duporth (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Thank You Nurses (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.25 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Chevite (10)
11/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
11/1
4g moshe (AUS) x sister shirl (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
28/10F
T: P F Blanch
R: Teagan Voorham (60.5)
28/10F
5g scaredee cat (NZ) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
3/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58)
3/1
5m frost giant (USA) x lady jeumont (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.8
35/10
T: T H Jolly
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
35/10
4m squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
5
3.9
9/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
9/1
5g husson (ARG) x florestans match (GB) (medicean (GB))
6
4.9
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Damien Thornton (57)
20/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
7
6.4
11/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (60)
11/1
8
6.5
8/1
T: David Tootell
R: Jacob Opperman (60)
8/1
9
8.5
100/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
100/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x just a nibble (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
10
14.1
150/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
150/1
5m good journey (USA) x barabba star (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Race 8 - Thank You Police Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.01 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
15/10F
3f eurozone (AUS) x duet (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (59)
8/1
3
1.1
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (52)
20/1
4
2.1
100/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
100/1
6g mint lane (USA) x vista lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: K H Zechner (56)
30/1
9g artie schiller (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
6
3.7
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
6/1
5g all american (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.4
8/1
T: D E Magro
R: Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
8/1
4g good journey (USA) x wyara miss (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
8
5.1
5/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
5/1
5g danerich (AUS) x festival parade (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
5.4
55/10
T: W P Bencic
R: Todd Pannell (61)
55/10
4g written tycoon (AUS) x zest a second (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
5.5
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
30/1
4m scintillo (GB) x call centre (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.