Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, May 29

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:20.75
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
10/1
4g domesday (AUS) x daleela (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
13/8F
4m uncle mo (USA) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
4/1
4m all american (AUS) x prim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
3.2
9/1
T: R J Besanko
R: L Currie (58.5)
9/1
3g bullet train (GB) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6.2
7/2
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
7/2
3g arlington (AUS) x sassy guru (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
16.2
5/1
T: G W Egan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
5/1
7
22.2
100/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
3f bullet train (GB) x coogee beach (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Connect Tel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.57
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Milord (2)
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
3/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: J A McLean
R: Declan Bates (58)
9/1
3g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
3
4.8
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (58)
4/1
4
5.7
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (56)
7/4F
3f statue of liberty (USA) x ready made family (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
8.5
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
20/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
11
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56)
8/1
3f magnus (AUS) x courtly diva (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
12
12/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: J Noonan (56)
12/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x raw draw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:20.18
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
13/4
3f domesday (AUS) x clever clogs (NZ) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: Dean Holland (58)
30/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x ithilien lass (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
1
9/1
T: V L Malady
R: John Allen (58)
9/1
5m krupt (AUS) x astuto (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.1
11/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58)
11/4
3f all too hard (AUS) x flying gigi (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.4
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: L Currie (58)
16/1
3f bullet train (GB) x dancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
5.1
9/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
9/1
3f reset (AUS) x zero and over (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.3
100/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (58)
100/1
4m god's own (AUS) x miami babe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.1
5/2F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (58)
5/2F
3f helmet (AUS) x celtic cutie (IRE) (teofilo (IRE))
9
7.8
80/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Rose Pearson (55)
80/1
4m so you think (NZ) x st cecilia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.6
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
20/1
11
11.6
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (58)
100/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x durban (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
12
14.6
50/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: J Lorensini (58)
50/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 4 - Geelong Homes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.03
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56)
2/1F
2g excelebration (IRE) x ohmy dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
15/4
3
2.5
7/2
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Noonan (58.5)
7/2
3g bernardini (USA) x boredom (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
4.2
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
20/1
4g moshe (AUS) x inala lass (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
4.3
40/1
T: M E Templeton
R: B Higgins (58.5)
40/1
4g star witness (AUS) x rain shadow (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
6.8
11/4
T: G D Lunn
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/4
3g needs further (AUS) x ecosse (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
9.3
100/1
T: Ms M Shears
R: Juana Andreou (56.5)
100/1
4g danerich (AUS) x sentimentalreasons (AUS) (with class (CAN))
8
10.8
150/1
T: K F Watson
R: Jacques Luxe (56.5)
150/1
4m amadeus wolf (GB) x denise margaret (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11
100/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
100/1
5g legion (AUS) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
27
200/1
T: N H Richards
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
200/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x tycoon emma (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Jack Rabbit Vineyard Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: Chris Meagher
R: J Noonan (57.5)
7/4
4m denman (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cymbalic, Prestissimo,
This nick: 28 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
30/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Declan Bates (56)
30/1
3
5.2
30/1
T: Ricky Pike
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
30/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x lucky doris (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
5.3
8/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: L Nolen (60)
8/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
5
5.5
13/8F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
13/8F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
12.5
7/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: J Mott (58)
7/2
3f denman (AUS) x spectrum's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
14.3
150/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Dean Holland (54)
150/1
4g gonski (AUS) x infatuated (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 6 - Charles Rose Jewellers (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.47
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: Lachlan King (59)
13/4
3f master of design (AUS) x path of love (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Shilopath,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
5/4F
3f dream ahead (USA) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
5.6
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
4/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.2
Saarlay (10)
100/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: W Egan (57)
100/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.7
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (59)
16/1
6m bianconi (USA) x orbi tilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
6.8
25/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
25/1
3f bushranger (IRE) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
8.1
25/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Leticia Griffin (58.5)
25/1
4m walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
9.3
Kailua (3)
9/1
T: M A White
R: L Currie (61)
9/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
10.1
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Damien Thornton (60)
20/1
5m easy choice (AUS) x she's got wings (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
Race 7 - Elephant & Castle Hotel (Bm58) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:59.44
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
14/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (57)
14/1
9g al maher (AUS) x boom time savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Emaan, Splinter,
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/1
T: Charles Quick
R: J Lorensini (59)
11/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
3
3.6
6/1
T: G W Egan
R: J Mott (60)
6/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x cross town traffic (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
5.5
2/1F
T: J F Moloney
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
2/1F
4g duporth (AUS) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.3
66/1
T: Logan McGill
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
66/1
9g niello (AUS) x telbra (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
7
50/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Ben Thompson (54)
50/1
6g domesday (AUS) x jig time lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
7.2
Sekali (6)
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
9/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
20/1
5m testafiable (AUS) x overnight (GER) (windwurf (GER))
9
9.1
20/1
T: M A Townsend
R: L Nolen (58.5)
20/1
5g new approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
13.1
150/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Noonan (56.5)
150/1
7g niello (AUS) x eastern city (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
17.1
15/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: J Winks (56.5)
15/2
3f purrealist (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
12
21.1
15/2
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
15/2
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.29
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Aluf (5)
3/1F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
3/1F
4g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: Jye McNeil (61)
13/2
5g choisir (AUS) x shiny mai (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
5.1
7/2
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (60)
7/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x romantic flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.4
9/1
T: J S Bull
R: Melissa Julius (59)
9/1
5
7.1
11/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (56)
11/1
3f shellscrape (AUS) x catside (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
7.6
25/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
25/1
6m keltrice (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
8.6
150/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Lee Smith (54.5)
150/1
6g annenkov (IRE) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
8
11.1
5/1
T: G R Webb
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
5/1
7g delago brom (AUS) x dynasty ark (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
9
11.2
60/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (59)
60/1
10
11.5
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Lachlan King (57)
20/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x centexpress (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
11.6
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
12
23.6
25/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: J Noonan (58.5)
25/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x sea frolic (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.