Breednet Results

GEELONG THOROUGH - Friday, August 8

Race 1 - Early Bird Cup Tickets Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:36.08
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
30/1
T: M F ZAMPATTI
R: R N BOOTH (58.00)
30/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x galloping girl (AUS) (elounda bay (NZ))
Winning siblings: Monpaul,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: D YENDALL (58.00)
9/1
4h don eduardo (NZ) x dame clay (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
3
0.2
5/4F
T: A J VASIL
R: D BRERETON (58.00)
5/4F
4
0.4
7/1
T: D J CONNORS
R: S HYLAND (58.00)
7/1
4g archway (IRE) x black sari (NZ) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
1.7
10/1
T: K D CAMPBELL
R: C A ROBERTSON (58.00)
10/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x mrs. zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
2.1
5/2
T: J W MASON
R: J MOTT (58.00)
5/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x tall story (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
5.6
40/1
T: PETER GELAGOTIS
R: B AVDULLA (55.00)
40/1
8
7.1
7/1
T: D BINAISSE
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
7/1
9
8.1
50/1
T: PETER BOYNTON
R: MS C PACE (56.00)
50/1
10
9.9
15/1
T: D K WEIR
R: S MURPHY (58.00)
15/1
5g masterclass (USA) x tiny rosie (AUS) (bicentenary (AUS))
Race 2 - Advertiser Just Think 3yo Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.12
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
11/4F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (57.00)
11/4F
3c fusaichi pegasus (USA) x express a smile (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Discorsi, King's Stand, Sea Siren,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: M C KENT
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
4/1
3
2.4
20/1
T: NIALL PHILLIPS
R: DUNCAN MILLER (52.00)
20/1
3f commands (AUS) x ravaging (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
3.7
7/1
T: D K WEIR
R: S MURPHY (57.00)
7/1
3g brief truce (USA) x kaitoke (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
5
5
15/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: B MELHAM (55.00)
15/1
3f traditionally (USA) x miss smugg (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6
8/1
T: J R WELSH
R: D YENDALL (57.00)
8/1
3g hold that tiger (USA) x lady ayers (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
7
6.8
25/1
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: M ZAHRA (57.00)
25/1
8
7.8
11/4F
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (55.00)
11/4F
3f tale of the cat (USA) x draw card (AUS) (arch sculptor (GB))
9
8.6
7/1
T: S J RICHARDS
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.00)
7/1
10
18.6
30/1
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: M PUMPA (55.00)
30/1
3f skalato (AUS) x i'm a royal (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 3 - Geelong Cup 22nd October Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:05.89
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
11/4F
T: D L HOWARD
R: MS C PACE (56.00)
11/4F
4h faltaat (USA) x magpies (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S HYLAND (56.00)
4/1
4m helissio (FR) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
1.1
40/1
T: J W MASON
R: J MOTT (56.00)
40/1
4m king charlemagne (USA) x rustish (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
4
1.2
40/1
T: CAMERON TEMPLETON
R: D ADAM (58.00)
40/1
5
1.3
7/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (53.50)
7/2
3f general nediym (AUS) x ranzest (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
6
2.3
9/1
T: D K WEIR
R: S MURPHY (56.00)
9/1
4m perugino (USA) x take manhattan (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
2.8
25/1
T: P A MATTHEWS
R: MS C MASON (58.00)
25/1
6g voting (AUS) x most gracious (NZ) (king's bishop (USA))
8
4.1
30/1
T: SHARNA VALLI
R: NICHOLAS HALL (58.00)
30/1
4g royal academy (USA) x maya (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
4.2
8/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: D YENDALL (55.50)
8/1
3g viscount (AUS) x marchioness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
5.5
13/4
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: B MELHAM (56.00)
13/4
4m danewin (AUS) x flyaway (AUS) (water mill (GB))
11
7.8
50/1
T: D HITCHCOCK
R: R N BOOTH (56.00)
50/1
5m le masque (AUS) x rich 'n' playful (AUS) (lord vain (AUS))
12
12.3
25/1
T: C A BALFOUR
R: W EGAN (54.50)
25/1
Race 4 - Muffin Break Waurn Ponds Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.53
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
5/2
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (58.00)
5/2
4h bianconi (USA) x paris miss (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: P J WHITE
R: R N BOOTH (58.00)
11/1
5g clang (AUS) x mighty flyer (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.9
15/1
T: M P HYLAND
R: S HYLAND (58.00)
15/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x citronella (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
3.7
CUNEGO (14)
12/1
T: T J HUGHES
R: B AVDULLA (55.00)
12/1
4g perugino (USA) x aboutski (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
5
3.8
16/1
T: DES MCCORMACK
R: N WILSON (56.00)
16/1
6m lacryma cristi (IRE) x why work (AUS) (parodos (AUS))
6
4.3
MATAI (4)
14/1
T: G M WALKER
R: D YENDALL (58.00)
14/1
4g archway (IRE) x taryn (AUS) (paris prince (USA))
7
5.6
11/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J MOTT (56.00)
11/1
4m twining (USA) x lady marita (AUS) (lord dudley (AUS))
8
7.4
9/2
T: D J WILLIAMS
R: D DUNN (56.00)
9/2
4m hemingway (IRE) x pebble (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
7.9
60/1
T: KELVIN SOUTHEY
R: B FENECH (58.00)
60/1
4g saithor (USA) x shutrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
8.1
15/1
T: D K WEIR
R: S MURPHY (58.00)
15/1
4h savoire vivre (GB) x forgetful (NZ) (don't forget me (IRE))
11
10.9
2/1F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: M ZAHRA (58.00)
2/1F
4g octagonal (NZ) x lovelorn (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
12.9
16/1
T: A L KRUSHKA
R: B MELHAM (56.00)
16/1
4m arazi (USA) x must believe (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 5 - Spoke Motion Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.72
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
6/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: S HYLAND (58.00)
6/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x jolimont (AUS) (century (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
PENINA (9)
15/8F
T: J W MASON
R: J MOTT (56.00)
15/8F
4m tuscanos (AUS) x gold lady (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
3
0.4
11/2
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: DUNCAN MILLER (50.50)
11/2
4
4.2
11/1
T: G R HANCOCK
R: D YENDALL (58.00)
11/1
4g shot of thunder (AUS) x double platinum (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
5
4.3
9/2
T: D K WEIR
R: S MURPHY (58.00)
9/2
4h aristotle (IRE) x purtilla miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
4.4
66/1
T: D J CONNERS
R: MS N FISHER (56.00)
66/1
4m jetball (AUS) x bootylicious (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
4.5
8/1
T: NIALL PHILLIPS
R: G MURPHY (56.00)
8/1
5m encores (NZ) x fashion writer (AUS) (labienus (GB))
8
5.8
20/1
T: K G WHITE
R: MS D MOTT (58.00)
20/1
5g redding (NZ) x pembari (AUS) (hanauma bay (AUS))
9
6.2
30/1
T: DEAN ELFORD
R: J FRY (56.50)
30/1
4g zorro's lad (AUS) x secret waters (AUS) (water mill (GB))
10
7.5
12/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: M CARSON (58.00)
12/1
11
7.6
9/2
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (56.00)
9/2
12
17.6
40/1
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
40/1
5g archway (IRE) x alpine girl (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
Race 6 - Market Square Shopping Hcp-78 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 2:05.22
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/1F
T: C A CONRON
R: N WILSON (56.00)
2/1F
8g brocco (USA) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
8/1
7g danehill (USA) x ain't misbehavin' (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.1
12/1
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: M PUMPA (55.00)
12/1
7g dantibes (AUS) x bet for fun (AUS) (spritely knight (AUS))
4
1.6
11/4
T: D K WEIR
R: S MURPHY (54.00)
11/4
6g bellotto (USA) x walhalla girl (AUS) (palaban (AUS))
5
4.4
9/1
T: MS V WALES
R: P MERTENS (57.00)
9/1
7g gold carat (USA) x born's finale (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
6
4.8
MR ZEN (8)
20/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: C QUILTY (54.00)
20/1
9g supremo (USA) x zenshin (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
T: AARON PURCELL
R: J MOTT (58.00)
30/1
7g jeune (GB) x nadirmarco (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
8
6.1
15/2
T: R W SMERDON
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
15/2
6g kenfair (NZ) x di yvette (AUS) (dignitas' son (AUS))
9
6.5
5/1
T: M G PRICE
R: J BENBOW (57.00)
5/1
6m halling (USA) x contiguous (USA) (danzig (USA))
10
10.3
100/1
T: P B LOGAN
R: MS D MOTT (53.00)
100/1
6g racer's edge (AUS) x amphidius (NZ) (amyntor (FR))
Race 7 - Rex Gorell Honda Hcp (62) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 2:17.71
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
9/1
T: D E ZAPPELLI
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.50)
9/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x shynzi (USA) (danzig (USA))
Winning siblings: Maldivian, Sanasar,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: P J RINTOUL
R: B KNOBEL (52.00)
25/1
3
1.2
9/1
T: J LEEK JNR
R: G MURPHY (57.00)
9/1
6g catbird (AUS) x spellbinder (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
2
30/1
T: J R WELSH
R: B AVDULLA (54.00)
30/1
5
2.8
PINKY (2)
4/1F
T: G SHIGEMI
R: D YENDALL (58.00)
4/1F
5h bite the bullet (USA) x zemelda (AUS) (standaan (FR))
6
2.9
6/1
T: R K CHALLIS
R: C A ROBERTSON (57.50)
6/1
7
3.3
9/2
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
9/2
4g hussonet (USA) x ispirata (IRE) (lure (USA))
8
3.4
CHIFTE (8)
20/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: C QUILTY (56.50)
20/1
4h ne coupez pas (USA) x windsor rebel (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4.4
16/1
T: MS U CLARKE
R: J FRY (53.50)
16/1
5m aristotle (IRE) x regal student (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
10
4.8
4/1F
T: KATRINA HARNETT
R: S MURPHY (56.50)
4/1F
6g success express (USA) x insomnia (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
11
5.3
9/1
T: T E MURPHY
R: N WILSON (56.00)
9/1
7g peintre celebre (USA) x shavano miss (AUS) (hand crafted (AUS))
12
8.3
5/1
T: KELVIN SOUTHEY
R: J BENBOW (57.50)
5/1
5g skalato (AUS) x fais d'or (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 8 - Petstock Animal Supplies (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:11.36
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
7/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: S BASTER (57.50)
7/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x la quinta gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: C A CONRON
R: J MOTT (56.00)
6/1
4g bellotto (USA) x canchita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.1
KUDETA (5)
15/4
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: CHRIS MAHER (53.00)
15/4
4g snowland (AUS) x cyanic (AUS) (puissance (GB))
4
1.3
30/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
30/1
6g belong to me (USA) x parhelion (USA) (sunny's halo (CAN))
5
1.4
7/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: J WINKS (55.00)
7/1
4m hussonet (USA) x smytzer's rivalry (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
1.9
15/4
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: B RAWILLER (59.00)
15/4
4g regal shot (AUS) x our siena (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
T: E J DIDHAM
R: M PUMPA (54.50)
20/1
5g desert sun (GB) x chosen plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
8
5
9/1
T: D K WEIR
R: S MURPHY (56.50)
9/1
5g carnegie (IRE) x whim (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
9
6.3
11/1
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: P MERTENS (54.00)
11/1
4m dehere (USA) x willow brook (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
6.4
30/1
T: D J CONNORS
R: J FRY (52.00)
30/1
5g jetball (AUS) x gillian's choice (AUS) (roman prince (USA))
11
9.4
7/2F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D DUNN (54.50)
7/2F
4m viscount (AUS) x arise (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
12
9.5
25/1
T: V L MALADY
R: S TSAIKOS (55.50)
25/1
6g devaraja (NZ) x belle cassie (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
Race 9 - Geelong Rural Transport Hcp-72 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:17.00
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
13/8F
T: K T BOURKE
R: J MOTT (58.00)
13/8F
7g centre stalls (IRE) x press to play (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
Winning siblings: Where's The Remote,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: B L JENKINS
R: R McLEOD (58.00)
9/1
3
3.1
9/1
T: MS U CLARKE
R: S MURPHY (55.00)
9/1
8m ali-royal (IRE) x chantek (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
4
4.3
9/1
T: N J DYER
R: M CARSON (55.50)
9/1
5
4.4
10/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: W EGAN (54.50)
10/1
4g dolphin street (FR) x korpeahn (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
4.6
ICEWAY (5)
6/1
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: B RAWILLER (56.00)
6/1
4h archway (IRE) x icy mistress (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
5.8
9/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: J WINKS (55.00)
9/1
5m keeper (AUS) x new star (NZ) (amyntor (FR))
8
6.8
20/1
T: B L JENKINS
R: R WHEELER (58.00)
20/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x class (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
7.1
20/1
T: R J KEIRL
R: S VELLA (55.50)
20/1
5g keltrice (AUS) x market mover (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
10
10.1
12/1
T: A G WILLIAMS
R: D BRERETON (57.00)
12/1
5g kaapstad (NZ) x iris la bonga (AUS) (inviting (IRE))
11
10.3
9/2
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: D YENDALL (55.50)
9/2
4m jetball (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
11.1
12/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.00)
12/1
5m distant music (USA) x clear image (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.