Breednet Results

GEELONG - Tuesday, December 22

Race 1 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.27 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (56)
7/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x glorious show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
3.3
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/1
3g bull point (AUS) x brazen hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / A Freedman
3
3.7
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
9/1
3f headwater (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
3.7
60/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
60/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x hai lil (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
3.9
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (56)
20/1
3f per incanto (USA) x makkura (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
4.3
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (58)
9/2
3g street boss (USA) x koala bear (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Ethan Brown (56)
25/1
3f magnus (AUS) x miss diagnosis (IRE) (medicean (GB))
8
6
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x vikea (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
6.4
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x fastnet heart (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.5
More (10)
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (56)
8/1
3f more than ready (USA) x locus standi (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Thompson Creek T'breds Mdn (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.04 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/6F
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (58)
4/6F
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x page three girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Sight, Puckapunyal, Santiago,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
8
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
11/2
5m curlin (USA) x power lady (USA) (discreet cat (USA))
3
9.8
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/2
3g exosphere (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Fairways Bloodstock
4
13.5
16/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
16/1
5
13.6
20/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
20/1
6
15.6
25/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: J Benbow (59.5)
25/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x la rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
35.6
60/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Noonan (57.5)
60/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x debra joy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Roderick Insurance Brokers Mdn (1715m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:50.36 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
11/4F
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x sapphira (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$47,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wendy Kelly Racing
2
0.1
6/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
6/1
4m needs further (AUS) x this moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Graebar Park
3
2.6
7/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Martin (56)
7/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x music media (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Aintree Park Pty Ltd
4
4.8
11/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x reset rosie (NZ) (reset (AUS))
5
4.9
13/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (59.5)
13/4
6
7.2
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
9/2
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
12.2
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
16/1
4m redwood (GB) x kaapfleur (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
13.2
10/1
T: M W Young
R: S Vella (58)
10/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x pieta (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Race 4 - Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers Mdn (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:30.92 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/2
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x diamond thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: H Chen
2
1.3
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
13/4
4m shocking (AUS) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Eales Racing
3
1.8
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
10/9F
4g zoustar (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
4.7
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58)
16/1
3g reliable man (GB) x gosh (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
6.5
14/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Michael Poy (58)
14/1
3g zacinto (GB) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.6
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
30/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x unspoken promise (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
9.8
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
100/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x spirit of sandford (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
Race 5 - Rex Gorell Geelong (Bm58) (1412m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.11 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: D J Arnold
R: J Noonan (60.5)
5/4F
5g bel esprit (AUS) x baltics (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
11/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x sous chef (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
9/4
T: P A Preusker
R: John Allen (61)
9/4
4m magnus (AUS) x squeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: N Barker Thoroughbreds Swansea Tas
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
4
5.5
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (59)
20/1
5g camelot (GB) x silver star (GB) (zafonic (USA))
5
13.5
25/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
25/1
6
15.7
Atone (5)
7/1
T: N J Dyer
R: N Callow (61)
7/1
6g reset (AUS) x irish love (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
45.7
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (61)
20/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Toddy & Kingy Shield (Bm64) (1312m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.93 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (58.5)
9/10F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x essence (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x dish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.3
15/4
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
15/4
4m smart missile (AUS) x cardiac (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
40/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Bowditch (60)
40/1
6g zizou (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3
14/1
T: V L Malady
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
14/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x gotta dance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
4.5
Lianne (11)
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
7/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x cybercyn (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
7
5
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (56.5)
14/1
4m sebring (AUS) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5
25/1
T: Bill Wilde
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
25/1
7m duporth (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
6.3
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
12/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x wizard princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
7.8
30/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Rose Pearson (60)
30/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x testafly (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Prestige Jayco Hcp (C1) (1212m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.39 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (61.5)
6/4
4g bel esprit (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
6/4F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/4F
3f deep field (AUS) x love the rock (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Rcg/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
3
1.9
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ethan Brown (61.5)
7/2
4g pierro (AUS) x blazing snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Aquis / G Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
4
2.9
15/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: D Yendall (58)
15/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x rhythmic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Connect Tel (Bm58) (1715m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:50.92 (41.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Tatum Bull (56)
11/2
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x brill (NZ) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Rivivy Kenz,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/10F
5m fiorente (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants (FBAA) / Aquanita Racing
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
2.6
6/1
T: L Smith
R: C Newitt (60)
6/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Spicer T'Breds/Darren Weir Racing
4
3.1
15/2
T: R G Symons
R: Melissa Julius (60)
15/2
5
3.6
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jacob Opperman (60)
15/2
7m delightful choice (AUS) x ivory's lady (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
T: J F Rattle
R: A Lynch (59.5)
20/1
4g wanted (AUS) x if i were a belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
T: D C Schmitt
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
26.3
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56)
100/1
6m street boss (USA) x her majesty (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.