Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Thursday, February 9

Race 1 - Hahn 3.5 (Bm70+) (1100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.26
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Sarah Bonner (56.5)
4/1
7g bearcat (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blazing Ammo, Macroy, Viammo,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: G M Sorensen
R: P Knuckey (54)
5/1
5g viscount (AUS) x damascus diva (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
1.7
9/4F
T: R K Cowl
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
9/4F
7g manner hill (AUS) x azzetta (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
4
2.2
5/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (54)
5/2
5m vital equine (IRE) x contentious (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
5
2.7
9/2
T: K R Anderson
R: Randy Tan (57)
9/2
8m choisir (AUS) x janome heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.5
11/4
T: W R Parker
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
11/4
7g balmont (USA) x lily langfur (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - Purcher International Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.01
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ben Paterson (56)
30/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x carnatic (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Randy Tan (56)
9/10F
4m patronize (AUS) x queen is a belle (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
0.3
9/1
T: G B Spowart
R: S Meeres (56)
9/1
4m ihtiram (IRE) x secure bay (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
4
2.2
7/2
T: Kim Dupre
R: T Turner (56)
7/2
5m blackfriars (AUS) x corporate crown (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
T: P G Moses
R: Sarah Bonner (54)
8/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x sayder (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
30/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x metique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
4.3
20/1
T: Mark Ford
R: Chelsi Forder (55)
20/1
6g celtus (AUS) x one heart (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
8
5.5
9/2
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (57)
9/2
3g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6
16/1
T: A P Scally
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
16/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x minden (AUS) (todvega (AUS))
10
8.5
8/1
T: R M Witten
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
8/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x cervino (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
9.7
16/1
T: W R Parker
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
16/1
4m hala bek (IRE) x quested queen (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
12
13.2
30/1
T: P R Bland
R: Tayla Stone (56)
30/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x pharaway eyes (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
38.7
40/1
T: Robert Meddings
R: C Haddon (57)
40/1
3g hard spun (USA) x killybegs (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.48
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
10/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Tayla Stone (54)
10/1
4m therock (AUS) x sun glow (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Moroak,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (55)
9/2
3f my atacanta (IRE) x miss exquisite (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
3
1.8
11/8F
T: D M Luciani
R: Jerry Noske (58)
11/8F
4
2.5
4/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Randy Tan (57)
4/1
3g danehill express (AUS) x fey miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4
11/4
T: R K Cowl
R: P Knuckey (55)
11/4
3f rogano (AUS) x vexillum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
4.2
7/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ben Paterson (58)
7/1
6g redoutable (AUS) x sure canny (AUS) (so dashing (AUS))
7
4.3
Oanit (8)
11/1
T: P G Moses
R: Sarah Bonner (55)
11/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x foxy joan (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
8
5.5
8/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: T Turner (58)
8/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x miss exquisite (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
9
6.5
20/1
T: G B Spowart
R: S Meeres (58)
20/1
10
7
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
16/1
5g via corone (AUS) x swing and sway (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
11
7.2
11/1
T: R J Burns
R: M R Forder (58)
11/1
6g husson lightning (AUS) x peaches (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
12
9
20/1
T: C D McCloy
R: Ms E Cockram (56)
20/1
4m famous roman (AUS) x ginger minx (AUS) (enforcer (AUS))
13
10.8
40/1
T: R B Martin
R: C Haddon (56)
40/1
4m brocco (USA) x robyn's jewel (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
Race 4 - Cyril Walton Memorial Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.34
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Fred W Kersley (51.5)
25/1
5m musket (AUS) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (58)
7/4F
5m discorsi (AUS) x devoutly (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
3
0.2
11/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms E Cockram (54.5)
11/1
4
0.4
7/4F
T: A W Maley
R: Tayla Stone (55)
7/4F
5
1.5
5/2
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
5/2
4g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
2
Ainia (4)
6/1
T: Ms F Ducas
R: Kate Witten (55.5)
6/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x shabi hang (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
7
2.3
11/1
T: E J Parsons
R: M R Forder (54.5)
11/1
7g fath (USA) x midas magic (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.8
Kodo (7)
7/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
7/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
4.8
10/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Sarah Bonner (53)
10/1
7g redoutable (AUS) x energy girl (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
10
9.5
12/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
12/1
4g war chant (USA) x call to ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Equestrian Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.79
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: Eric Boschetti
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
5/2F
5g purrealist (AUS) x zargana (IRE) (zilzal (USA))
Winning siblings: King Princess, Mio Mondo, Oh My Word,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Tayla Stone (53.5)
4/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x family dreams (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
3
5/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
5/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x matilda's song (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
3.8
16/1
T: G B Spowart
R: S Meeres (57)
16/1
5g balmont (USA) x diagnostic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4
3/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: P Knuckey (57)
3/1
6
4.8
7/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: C Haddon (56)
7/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x oui bubbly (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
4.9
25/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: Sarah Bonner (55)
25/1
7g mugharreb (USA) x coral key (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
5
4/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
4/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
6
11/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms E Cockram (54.5)
11/1
5m natural blitz (AUS) x lady quebec (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
10
6.8
30/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
30/1
4g numerous times (CAN) x star fox (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
12.3
5/2
T: R K Cowl
R: T Turner (56)
5/2
12
16
20/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ben Paterson (57)
20/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x secret range (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
Race 6 - Patron (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.86
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1F
T: J M Hollamby
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
3/1F
7g viscount (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ben Paterson (55)
5/1
3
2.1
5/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: T Turner (56)
5/1
5g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4
7/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: S Meeres (58)
7/1
7g balmont (USA) x like a steam train (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
5
4.3
11/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (56.5)
11/1
6
6.8
6/1
T: H Williams
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
6/1
7
7.5
3/1F
T: Ms F Ducas
R: Randy Tan (54)
3/1F
5m danasinga (AUS) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
8
9.8
14/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: Ms E Cockram (54)
14/1
6m trade fair (GB) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11
Shikra (9)
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
16/1
10
13.8
7/1
T: P J Daly
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
7/1
8g tiger hill (IRE) x opera queen (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
11
14
13/2
T: A W Hughes
R: Tayla Stone (54.5)
13/2
6g zedrich (AUS) x army princess (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
12
14.3
Nenya (12)
12/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
12/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 7 - Eric Marsden Memorial Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.19
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/11F
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (56)
8/11F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Outrageous, Temptacion,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (56)
5/1
5m trade fair (GB) x galldora (AUS) (minardi (USA))
3
4.5
9/1
T: A P Scally
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
9/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x irish rumour (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
5
12/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
12/1
5
5.5
10/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: S Meeres (56)
10/1
5g bernardini (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
6.5
14/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: Kate Witten (53.5)
14/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x sky love (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
6.8
4/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jerry Noske (56)
4/1
8
7
30/1
T: R B Martin
R: M R Forder (54)
30/1
4m brocco (USA) x bon argent (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
9
8
9/1
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (55)
9/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x efficiency (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
10
9.5
25/1
T: Ms F Ducas
R: Randy Tan (54)
25/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x fealty (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
11
9.8
9/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
9/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x litonya (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
15.3
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ben Paterson (57)
20/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x royale harvest (AUS) (high yield (USA))
13
16.5
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
20/1
4g planet five (USA) x lady beldon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
14
18
30/1
T: G G Tiver
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
30/1
Race 8 - Life Member Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.61
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (54.5)
7/1
5m husson lightning (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Doc Friar, Snippy Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (57)
1/1F
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x marrich bay (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
3
1.1
5/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: S Meeres (55.5)
5/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x sophia babe (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
1.3
10/1
T: Jade Proctor
R: T Turner (58)
10/1
4g island morn (AUS) x vegas belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
1.4
20/1
T: K Backshall
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
20/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x carnatic (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
3.8
7/1
T: P J Daly
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
7/1
5m spielmeister (AUS) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4
7/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: M R Forder (57)
7/1
7g patronize (AUS) x business park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
4.5
9/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (56)
9/1
9
4.6
30/1
T: R B Martin
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
30/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x woodala (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
4.8
14/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (54)
14/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5
2/1
T: W R Parker
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
2/1
12
5.8
11/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
11/1
6g bearcat (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
13
10
25/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: Ben Paterson (56)
25/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x matinee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
26.8
11/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Sarah Bonner (53)
11/1
4m pentire (GB) x kincaple lass (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.