Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Saturday, March 4

Race 1 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.32
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
3/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (55)
3/1
3f planet five (USA) x royal secret (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Statue, Secret Statue,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: B M Kay
R: Mollie Clark (56.5)
7/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x tillibelle (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
3
0.6
1/1F
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (57)
1/1F
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x sheer devotion (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
3
30/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: M R Forder (56)
30/1
4m saxon (AUS) x megisti (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
5
3.5
30/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
30/1
6
4.8
4/1
T: G B Spowart
R: R Markou (55)
4/1
3f patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
5
5/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: Casey Hunter (56.5)
5/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x nureyev again (USA) (jade hunter (USA))
8
6.8
Cito (5)
16/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: D Miller (56)
16/1
5m zentsov street (USA) x kanojo (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
9
8.3
Steve (1)
12/1
T: A P Scally
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
12/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x minden (AUS) (todvega (AUS))
10
9.5
11/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: P Farrell (55)
11/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x like a steam train (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
11
21.5
14/1
T: A W Hughes
R: William White (56)
14/1
Race 2 - Bucks Party Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.28
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ben Paterson (56)
4/1
4m ihtiram (IRE) x secure bay (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marithi Bay, Passen Macs Bay,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/4F
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: P Farrell (56)
5/4F
4m patronize (AUS) x queen is a belle (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
3.3
11/1
T: A J Voigt
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
11/1
5m passenger (AUS) x rosette (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
3.5
10/1
T: P G Moses
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
10/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x sayder (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
6.3
30/1
T: G B Spowart
R: William White (58)
30/1
6
6.4
11/1
T: A P Scally
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
11/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x minden (AUS) (todvega (AUS))
7
7
30/1
T: B M Kay
R: Casey Hunter (56.5)
30/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x supreme sally (AUS) (is it true (USA))
8
7.3
4/1
T: Kim Dupre
R: R Markou (56)
4/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x corporate crown (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
9
9.3
30/1
T: R J Burns
R: M R Forder (58)
30/1
6g husson lightning (AUS) x peaches (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
10
9.8
11/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Mollie Clark (56.5)
11/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x vena amori (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
11
10.5
5/1
T: Scott Eyre
R: P Knuckey (57)
5/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x our ruby rocks (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
12
12.3
30/1
T: R K Cowl
R: D Miller (58)
30/1
Race 3 - Leon Baker Jewellers (Bm70+) (1600m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.67
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: Kylie Deane
R: Ben Paterson (57)
1/1F
4g vital equine (IRE) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Courageous Show, Hayan Lad, Unibro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: R K Cowl
R: P Knuckey (55)
3/1
3
2.4
12/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
12/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x blind quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.8
13/4
T: K R Anderson
R: P Farrell (59)
13/4
8m choisir (AUS) x janome heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
5.3
7/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (55.5)
7/1
8g akhenaton (AUS) x marapana (AUS) (protos (USA))
6
7.5
7/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Casey Hunter (54.5)
7/1
8g flying pegasus (AUS) x apheta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
9
30/1
T: N W Pateman
R: D Miller (55)
30/1
8g royal academy (USA) x cathedral rock (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
9.5
8/1
T: S R Casey
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
8/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x royal emerger (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Charter Flight Cup Day (Bm58+) (1900m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.48
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Mollie Clark (52.5)
11/1
9g fomalhaut (USA) x kate louise (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cierto Segura, Golden Lido, La Tomatina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: M H Wallace
R: Chelsi Forder (56.5)
7/4F
3
5.9
7/2
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (56.5)
7/2
6g theatre (AUS) x colour me kim (AUS) (is it true (USA))
4
6
5/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: M R Forder (55)
5/1
8g numerous times (CAN) x fimara (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
5
6.3
5/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (56)
5/1
6
7.5
20/1
T: A W Hughes
R: P Farrell (54)
20/1
6g bearcat (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
7.8
30/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: D Miller (54)
30/1
7g lion heart (USA) x incubator (AUS) (mr. greeley (USA))
8
8.5
6/1
T: K Backshall
R: Fred W Kersley (51)
6/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x carnatic (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
15.3
25/1
T: P J Daly
R: William White (57.5)
25/1
8g tiger hill (IRE) x opera queen (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
10
20.3
7/1
T: R B Martin
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
7/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x woodala (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 5 - Sunday 2/4 Geraldton Cup-Bm70+ (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.50
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (54)
4/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chantego Star, Flytego, Pegatego, Startrade,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: W R Parker
R: Ben Paterson (59.5)
7/1
7g balmont (USA) x lily langfur (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
0.9
5/2F
T: B P Newnham
R: Chelsi Forder (57)
5/2F
7g bearcat (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
4
1.3
3/1
T: G M Sorensen
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
3/1
5g viscount (AUS) x damascus diva (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
2.3
11/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Fred W Kersley (51)
11/1
5m musket (AUS) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
3.5
4/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (54)
4/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x contentious (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
7
6
6/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: P Farrell (54)
6/1
8
7.8
9/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M R Forder (55)
9/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x hennessy babe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
8.3
Shikra (12)
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Mollie Clark (52.5)
30/1
10
8.5
20/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Casey Hunter (55.5)
20/1
8g lord dane (AUS) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
11
12.5
25/1
T: N W Pateman
R: D Miller (54)
25/1
12
15
25/1
T: L A Weinman
R: William White (55)
25/1
8g foreplay (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
13
15.5
30/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
30/1
6g balmont (USA) x glen willow (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Geoff McPherson Mem. Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.97
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: C L Wendt
R: D Miller (59)
7/1
4g island morn (AUS) x vegas belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: W R Parker
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
4/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x chanviel (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
T: P J Daly
R: Chelsi Forder (54)
8/1
5m spielmeister (AUS) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.3
7/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
7/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x irish rumour (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
3.3
5/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (57)
5/1
6
3.8
15/1
T: A W Hughes
R: P Farrell (57)
15/1
7
5.5
16/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Mollie Clark (55)
16/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x litonya (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
5.8
6/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: M R Forder (58)
6/1
7g patronize (AUS) x business park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
6
3/1F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ben Paterson (58)
3/1F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x carnatic (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
10.8
Nenya (7)
11/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Casey Hunter (55.5)
11/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
11
31.3
20/1
T: C R Green
R: William White (59)
20/1
6g hurricane sky (AUS) x pseudo (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
12
35.5
13/4
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (57)
13/4
5m husson lightning (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 7 - Great Northern Rural Serv.-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.53
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: D R Harrison
R: R Markou (55.5)
3/1
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x fuji dancer (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: A W Hughes
R: Bonnie Palise (54)
7/2
4g discorsi (AUS) x celt code (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
3.2
5/2F
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
5/2F
5m trade fair (GB) x galldora (AUS) (minardi (USA))
4
4.8
4/1
T: A P Scally
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
4/1
5
5.8
11/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chelsi Forder (51.5)
11/1
4g planet five (USA) x lady beldon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
6
16/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
16/1
5g bernardini (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
6.5
11/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: P Farrell (54)
11/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x opera etoile (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
8.3
5/1
T: W R Parker
R: M R Forder (57)
5/1
9
8.8
9/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (59)
9/1
5g more than ready (USA) x arisma (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
10.3
25/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: Mollie Clark (53.5)
25/1
7g mugharreb (USA) x coral key (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
10.5
20/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: D Miller (56)
20/1
12
12.5
Kamuro (12)
20/1
T: K R Anderson
R: William White (55)
20/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
13
13.8
Mas'ud (9)
7/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Casey Hunter (54)
7/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x fawayez (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Function Hire Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.10
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (58)
7/2
5g danehill express (AUS) x explosive halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (59)
5/2F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Paul Hunter
3
1
4/1
T: A P Scally
R: William White (57.5)
4/1
4g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
1.1
4/1
T: A W Maley
R: Mollie Clark (55.5)
4/1
5
1.8
5/1
T: Eric Boschetti
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
5/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x zargana (IRE) (zilzal (USA))
6
2.8
Ainia (7)
11/1
T: Ms F Ducas
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
11/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x shabi hang (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
7
3.3
9/1
T: H Williams
R: Casey Hunter (55)
9/1
8
4.5
20/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: Chelsi Forder (51.5)
20/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x sky love (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
9.8
11/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ben Paterson (57)
11/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
10
10.3
11/1
T: E J Parsons
R: D Miller (54.5)
11/1
7g fath (USA) x midas magic (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
12.3
12/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: M R Forder (54.5)
12/1
7g redoutable (AUS) x energy girl (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
12
16.5
11/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
11/1
7g balmont (USA) x like a steam train (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
13
16.6
11/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: P Farrell (56)
11/1
5m shrewd rhythm (AUS) x flutique (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.