Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Saturday, March 9

Race 1 - Equaliser Planter Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.80 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: T Turner (55)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Freez'emoff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (57)
9/1
3g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Michael Lane Racing
3
0.6
60/1
T: W R Parker
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
60/1
3f smug (USA) x bitter emu (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
4
0.8
30/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
30/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
5
1
150/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Randy Tan (57)
150/1
6
2
9/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (58)
9/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.5
5/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
5/1
5m slater (AUS) x city miss (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
8
4.7
4/1
T: C Wright
R: G L Smith (57)
4/1
3g smug (USA) x colourband (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
4.8
40/1
T: Levi Dillon
R: L Camilleri (56)
40/1
8m blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
5
150/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
150/1
4m trade fair (GB) x better lighten up (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
5.7
Rydon (2)
5/2
T: C L Smith
R: Ben Paterson (57)
5/2
3g dick turpin (IRE) x millisec miss (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
12
10.2
66/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Kate Southam (54)
66/1
3f my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Nothing Runs Like A Deere Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.53 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: R K Cowl
R: G L Smith (57)
9/10F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x baleen magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Baleen In Me, Take No Prisoners,
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
11/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
3
2.2
80/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
80/1
4g maschino (AUS) x olga anne (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
4
2.7
30/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Kate Southam (54)
30/1
5g rogano (AUS) x damascus diva (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
3
100/1
T: R B Martin
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
100/1
4g trotamondo (CHI) x star will (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
6
3.2
11/2
T: C R Green
R: L Camilleri (58)
11/2
6
3.2
12/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: T Turner (58)
12/1
8
4.2
12/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ben Paterson (55)
12/1
3f war chant (USA) x palace idol (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
9
5
8/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (55)
8/1
3f galah (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
5.5
10/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Andrew Castle (57)
10/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x tribal queen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
5.7
25/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Randy Tan (56)
25/1
12
7.2
40/1
T: C Wright
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
40/1
4g balestrini (IRE) x verscene (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Race 3 - Manitou Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.07 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2F
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Andrew Castle (59)
5/2F
5g starcraft (NZ) x testy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: C R Green
R: L Camilleri (56.5)
9/2
5m planet five (USA) x royal secret (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.5
9/2
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
9/2
5g al maher (AUS) x hey rosie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
1
7/2
T: G B Spowart
R: Ms R Forrest (58.5)
7/2
5g danehill express (AUS) x fey miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.2
40/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
40/1
7m trade fair (GB) x galldora (AUS) (minardi (USA))
6
1.7
9/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: T Turner (58.5)
9/2
7m husson lightning (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
2
60/1
T: Levi Dillon
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
60/1
7m trade fair (GB) x redender (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
8
2.7
12/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
12/1
9
3.2
16/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
16/1
6m therock (AUS) x sun glow (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 4 - Geraldton Health Centre Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.10 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
11/1
5m ready's image (USA) x marchioness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: G T Morgan
R: Randy Tan (56)
40/1
7g big brown (USA) x magical sunday (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
3
0.6
15/2
T: Kim Dupre
R: Ms P Edwards (59.5)
15/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x ballroom crown (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
2.2
7/1
T: P J Daly
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
7/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
2.5
5/2F
T: Adam Fairey
R: Andrew Castle (59.5)
5/2F
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x our samosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.7
25/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
25/1
5g demerit (AUS) x pacifist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
3.2
7/2
T: R J Burns
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
7/2
8
3.7
12/1
T: A L Bowtell
R: L Camilleri (57.5)
12/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Ben Paterson (58)
20/1
10
5
10/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
10/1
4m frost giant (USA) x miss belair (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
19.7
Freda (4)
8/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: T Turner (57.5)
8/1
Race 5 - John Deere R Series Sprayer-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.46 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
6/4F
T: Meryl Hayley
R: T Turner (60)
6/4F
4g ouqba (GB) x amberlyn (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: W R Parker
R: Ryan Hill (59.5)
6/1
3
2.8
4/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ms R Forrest (57.5)
4/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
4
3.2
50/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
50/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x old magic (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
5
3.7
60/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
60/1
6g saxon (AUS) x palace intrigue (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
6
4.7
5/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
5/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x our katarina (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
7
5.5
7/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
7/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x awtaar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
7
100/1
T: R R Evans
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
7m patronize (AUS) x gas bottle (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
9
7.7
20/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Kate Southam (54)
20/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x newdanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
8.7
50/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Randy Tan (56)
50/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
11
9.7
20/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Andrew Castle (58.5)
20/1
12
28
40/1
T: A W Hughes
R: L Camilleri (57.5)
40/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x classy grace (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 6 - Afgri Geraldton Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.04 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
2/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (60.5)
2/1
6g secret remedy (AUS) x lynsted lass (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Pu Bear,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: T Turner (61.5)
6/4F
4g stratum (AUS) x rebel sister (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
0.9
14/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
14/1
5m helmet (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
3.2
20/1
T: G M Sorensen
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
20/1
5
4.2
30/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
30/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4.3
6/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ben Paterson (56.5)
6/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x grand oscar (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
7
5
25/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: L Camilleri (57)
25/1
8
5.1
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (54)
20/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x cats whiskers (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
5.2
12/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
12/1
10
6.2
150/1
T: P G Moses
R: Jerry Noske (54)
150/1
11
6.7
25/1
T: K Backshall
R: Ms R Forrest (59)
25/1
4g husson lightning (AUS) x musical smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
12
26.7
150/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
150/1
7m magnus (AUS) x blow (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 7 - John Deere Rx Tractor (Bm70+) (1100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.55 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/1
T: A P Scally
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Tintilly,
This nick: 28 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: K R Anderson
R: Kate Southam (56)
3/1
5g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
3.9
20/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
20/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
4.7
20/1
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (59.5)
20/1
9g balmont (USA) x lily langfur (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
6
66/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Randy Tan (58)
66/1
6
6.2
11/8F
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
11/8F
5g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
6.3
Woomera (10)
8/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ben Paterson (55)
8/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x breaking news (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
T: R K Cowl
R: L Camilleri (57)
40/1
7g universal ruler (AUS) x mercy dash (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
9
7.5
20/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
20/1
10
7.7
5/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
5/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 8 - Afgri Carnamah (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.80 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
2/1F
T: J H Reynolds
R: T Turner (57)
2/1F
4g musket (AUS) x pause (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Double Ranga, Hiatus, Kaybriella,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
4/1
3
2.3
25/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
25/1
4
2.5
9/1
T: A P Scally
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
9/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x myladys (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
5
3.5
Onapara (12)
50/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
50/1
6
4.2
13/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: L Camilleri (58)
13/2
4m frost giant (USA) x keep'emoff (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (54)
20/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x carnatic (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
5.2
10/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
10/1
8g natural destiny (AUS) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
6.5
30/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (55)
30/1
10
7.2
16/1
T: K L Moore
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
16/1
5m patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
13
9/2
T: G B Spowart
R: Ben Paterson (60)
9/2
4g hard spun (USA) x reflected image (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
12
13.1
80/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
80/1
6g reset (AUS) x ali de lys (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.