Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Sunday, April 14

Race 1 - Sweet Orange Productions Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.49 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/4
T: A P Scally
R: D Staeck (58)
9/4
4g show a heart (AUS) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: C'est La Vie,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/9F
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
10/9F
3g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Michael Lane Racing
3
4.3
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
20/1
3f econsul (NZ) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
5.4
9/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: P Knuckey (58)
9/1
4g maschino (AUS) x olga anne (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
5
6.6
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
30/1
5g husson lightning (AUS) x baroota wonder (CAN) (chief's crown (USA))
6
6.9
100/1
T: Tania Guy
R: L Camilleri (56)
100/1
7
7.7
11/2
T: Diane Reed
R: Andrew Castle (58)
11/2
7g passenger (AUS) x islavorn (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
8
10.4
12/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
12/1
5g rogano (AUS) x damascus diva (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Race 2 - Country Labor Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.91 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/4F
T: A P Scally
R: Jade McNaught (54)
9/4F
3f galah (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Candour, Sea Warrior, Stratocreed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: R B Martin
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
15/2
5g brocco (USA) x robyn's jewel (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
3
1.4
5/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
5/2
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Steve Sauzier
4
2.8
40/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
40/1
6m celtus (AUS) x take a walk (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
3.7
14/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: L Camilleri (56)
14/1
4m frost giant (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.5
100/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (55.5)
100/1
3f my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
5.6
Fond Ms (14)
30/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
30/1
3f my admiration (AUS) x fey miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.1
9/2
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: T Turner (56)
9/2
5m war chant (USA) x kashcrop (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
6.2
25/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Andrew Castle (58)
25/1
6g celtus (AUS) x wicked thing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9.5
20/1
T: W R Parker
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
20/1
3g ouqba (GB) x sweet marebelle (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
10.3
20/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Brandon Louis (55.5)
20/1
3g stryker (AUS) x my lovely lesley (USA) (hennessy (USA))
12
10.6
100/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
100/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x chinese burn (AUS) (natural blitz (AUS))
13
11.7
30/1
T: A L Bowtell
R: Randy Tan (58)
30/1
14
13
60/1
T: K Backshall
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
60/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
Race 3 - Geraldton Toyota Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.66 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Andrew Castle (59)
4/1
4g frost giant (USA) x barton street (AUS) (zentsov street (USA))
Winning siblings: Madam Ruler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: A J Voigt
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
12/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x street lover (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.9
13/4
T: K Backshall
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
13/4
4g husson lightning (AUS) x musical smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
4
1
20/1
T: P G Moses
R: Randy Tan (54)
20/1
5
1.3
Righto (6)
13/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
13/2
6g discorsi (AUS) x yes we can (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
2.4
11/4F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (57.5)
11/4F
4g stratum (AUS) x rebel sister (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
2.6
11/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: T Turner (57)
11/2
8
2.9
10/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Ryan Hill (56)
10/1
4m danehill express (AUS) x not so sweet (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
8.8
100/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
100/1
6m balmont (USA) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 4 - Drennan O'Malley Motors Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.49 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4F
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Andrew Castle (56)
7/4F
6g saxon (AUS) x palace intrigue (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms P Edwards (57)
13/2
5g demerit (AUS) x pacifist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.5
10/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
10/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x newdanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.6
2/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (60)
2/1
4g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
5
3.3
Rufus (6)
8/1
T: Greg Wright
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
8/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x rock on madonna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.9
10/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: L Camilleri (55.5)
10/1
7
6
40/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Jerry Noske (55)
40/1
6m stratum (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
8
8.6
30/1
T: R B Martin
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
30/1
6g war chant (USA) x versarc (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
9
8.9
50/1
T: P G Moses
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
50/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Bunbury Apartment Motel-Bm58+ (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.75 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: K R Anderson
R: L Camilleri (56.5)
9/2
4m trade fair (GB) x miss velvet (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
16/1
3
1.6
11/8F
T: M C Sharp
R: Ryan Hill (60.5)
11/8F
5m blackfriars (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
2.9
13/2
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (54.5)
13/2
5
4.3
20/1
T: K L Moore
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
5m patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
7.3
40/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ben Paterson (54)
40/1
7
8.5
20/1
T: R J Burns
R: Jerry Noske (54)
20/1
8
8.6
100/1
T: P G Moses
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x sayder (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
9
10.5
16/1
T: G M Sorensen
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
16/1
10
13.2
4/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Jade McNaught (58)
4/1
5m trade fair (GB) x mammy jolson (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
31.7
50/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
50/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 6 - X X X X (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.82 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4F
T: W R Parker
R: D Staeck (59)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Dream Stealer, Liberty Park, Stella Bear,
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
10/1
5g al maher (AUS) x hey rosie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
2
7/2
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Jade McNaught (56)
7/2
6m patronize (AUS) x queen is a belle (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
3.4
25/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
25/1
5
3.5
20/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jerry Noske (59)
20/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x jestervale (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
6
5.3
25/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
25/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x fey miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
6
14/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
14/1
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x our samosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7
20/1
T: G P Criddle
R: P Knuckey (60)
20/1
9
9.6
9/4F
T: Meryl Hayley
R: T Turner (59)
9/4F
4g ouqba (GB) x amberlyn (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
11.7
200/1
T: R B Martin
R: Kate Southam (55.5)
200/1
9g haradasun (AUS) x woodala (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
16.5
200/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms P Edwards (57)
200/1
10g foreplay (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
12
18.8
80/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
80/1
Race 7 - Tabtouch Geraldton Gold Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.00 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: D R Harrison
R: T Turner (56.5)
2/1F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (60)
13/4
5g smart missile (AUS) x saynomore (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.7
13/2
T: R K Cowl
R: Jerry Noske (56)
13/2
4
2.9
7/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Kokotajlo (58.5)
7/1
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x clair sky (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
5
4
12/1
T: M H Wallace
R: Ms S Altieri (60)
12/1
6
5
4/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Jade McNaught (57)
4/1
4m frost giant (USA) x keep'emoff (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.2
30/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (56)
30/1
8
8.7
25/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Brandon Louis (54)
25/1
7g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
13.4
25/1
T: A P Scally
R: Ben Paterson (54)
25/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x myladys (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
10
20.7
60/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: L Camilleri (54)
60/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x like a steam train (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
Race 8 - The Gero After The Last-Bm70+ (1400m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.68 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: K R Anderson
R: L Camilleri (60)
5/2
5g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: First Trade, Pearl Trade,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: Jeff Noske
R: Ms P Edwards (54.5)
13/2
5g war chant (USA) x comparison (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.6
6/1
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (61)
6/1
7g citidancer (IRE) x partisan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.1
25/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (54)
25/1
8g natural destiny (AUS) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
4.5
15/8F
T: A P Scally
R: Jade McNaught (54.5)
15/8F
6g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
6.2
12/1
T: K Backshall
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
12/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
6.4
80/1
T: Greg Wright
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
80/1
9g key business (AUS) x nanaimo (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
6.8
40/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ben Paterson (54)
40/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x girls day (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.3
8/1
T: P J Daly
R: D Staeck (61)
8/1
10
15.9
20/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
20/1
7g universal ruler (AUS) x mercy dash (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.