Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Wednesday, October 2

Race 1 - New Season Underway Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.80 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/1
T: K Backshall
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
4/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lexden Gambler, My Ava, Two Silver Trees,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: C R Green
R: P Knuckey (54)
5/2
6m planet five (USA) x royal secret (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.8
10/1
T: G P Criddle
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
10/1
4
3.3
7/4F
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Andrew Castle (60.5)
7/4F
6g starcraft (NZ) x testy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
6.5
13/4
T: R K Cowl
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
13/4
7m alfred nobel (IRE) x family dreams (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 2 - Vale Marie Patten Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.24 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Veebee (2)
7/4F
T: A J Voigt
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
7/4F
4g widden valley (AUS) x gully breeze (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ben Paterson (58)
30/1
7g excellent art (GB) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
0.9
10/1
T: R R Evans
R: C Nicoll (56)
10/1
6m war chant (USA) x kashcrop (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
3.2
10/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
10/1
5g maschino (AUS) x olga anne (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
5
5.1
5/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
5/2
4m universal ruler (AUS) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.6
Jazmo (7)
9/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
9/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x fidelma (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.8
13/4
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (56)
13/4
5m charge forward (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Abrolhos Adventures Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.17 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
8/1
8g more than ready (USA) x rose of latakia (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
Winning siblings: Latakia Friars, Legislature, Xandretta,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
8/1
3
0.6
7/4F
T: T A Bettesworth
R: T Turner (56.5)
7/4F
4
0.8
3/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
3/1
6m flying pegasus (AUS) x litonya (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
1.1
7/2
T: R B Martin
R: Ms N Hopwood (56.5)
7/2
7g war chant (USA) x versarc (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
3.1
13/2
T: P J Daly
R: P Marks (60)
13/2
7g bel esprit (AUS) x happy hallowell (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
6.7
50/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: C Nicoll (55)
50/1
5m my atacanta (IRE) x walk the plank (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Race 4 - Brian Lindsay Rip (Bm64+) (1100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.35 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2F
T: A P Scally
R: T Turner (59)
5/2F
7g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Autovon, Red Publisher, Showie Doll,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: C R Green
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
20/1
3
1
11/2
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
11/2
4
1.1
5/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
5/2
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
2.6
7/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Andrew Castle (58.5)
7/1
8g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
2.8
15/4
T: G P Criddle
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
15/4
7g congrats (USA) x miss campbell (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
5.2
11/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
11/1
8g balmont (USA) x diagnostic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - Thanks Wade Breen Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.60 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/1
T: W R Parker
R: P Knuckey (58)
15/1
4g ouqba (GB) x sweet marebelle (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Raindance Maggie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Meryl Hayley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
15/4
7g discorsi (AUS) x treasury girl (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
3
2.6
14/1
T: P J Daly
R: P Marks (58)
14/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x sense of purpose (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
2.8
20/1
T: R B Martin
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
20/1
5g trotamondo (CHI) x smoke creek (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
5
3
8/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
8/1
4m scandal keeper (USA) x miss heath (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.6
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
30/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.5
7/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
7/2
8
6.8
5/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (58)
5/1
5g pitleco (AUS) x violet tints (AUS) (export price (FR))
9
10.1
5/2F
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (56)
5/2F
4m scintillo (GB) x diva dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Brown Brothers Prosecco-Bm57+ (1300m)
Class: BM57+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.78 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/1
T: C R Green
R: P Knuckey (54)
10/1
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.3
Reidy (6)
6/1
T: K A Adams
R: T Turner (54.5)
6/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.4
9/2
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: C Nicoll (56)
9/2
5m danehill express (AUS) x not so sweet (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
3.3
6/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (57.5)
6/1
6g war chant (USA) x comparison (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4.5
5/2F
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (60)
5/2F
6
4.7
13/2
T: R R Evans
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
13/2
9g bachelor duke (USA) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.1
5/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
5/1
7g saxon (AUS) x palace intrigue (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
8
17.2
30/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms N Hopwood (54)
30/1
10g danehill express (AUS) x karla keys (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Race 7 - Ladies Day Sunday 13/10 (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.71 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/1
T: W R Parker
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
7/1
6g arlington (AUS) x scarlet cloud (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: General Scarlet,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: C Nicoll (57.5)
9/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x oh mio (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
20/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
3.4
11/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
11/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x hecarwee (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: P Marks (59)
20/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x tribal queen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.7
11/2
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (57)
11/2
4m smug (USA) x bitter emu (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
7
4.7
7/4F
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (62)
7/4F
4g eurozone (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
8
4.8
15/1
T: A J Voigt
R: Ben Paterson (56)
15/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x street lover (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
5.2
Terirem (11)
40/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
40/1
10
5.5
4/1
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (58)
4/1
5m skilled (AUS) x ruby slew (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
11
9.6
80/1
T: T R Clancy
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
80/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x happy hallowell (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.