Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Sunday, October 13

Race 1 - At The Flower Pot Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.74 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
3/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: C Nicoll (59.5)
3/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x oh mio (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Time Stands Still,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Darren Taylor
R: T Turner (60)
11/2
7g beneteau (AUS) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.1
7/4F
T: Gavin Foster
R: Andrew Castle (58.5)
7/4F
6m war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
1.6
9/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
9/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x hecarwee (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
1.7
7/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
7/2
5g pierro (AUS) x fortune smiles (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4.3
16/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
16/1
8g more than ready (USA) x rose of latakia (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
7
7.1
20/1
T: David Dicks
R: Ms N Hopwood (57)
20/1
4m galah (AUS) x she's a rich girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Abrolhos Adventures Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.99 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: A P Scally
R: T Turner (58)
8/1
5g pitleco (AUS) x violet tints (AUS) (export price (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: C R Green
R: Emma Stent (58)
2/1F
3
0.4
16/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (58)
16/1
6g celtus (AUS) x wicked thing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.5
2/1F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
2/1F
4m universal ruler (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
3.1
12/1
T: R R Evans
R: P Knuckey (56)
12/1
6m war chant (USA) x kashcrop (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
3.5
20/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ben Paterson (58)
20/1
7g excellent art (GB) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
3.7
25/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
25/1
5g maschino (AUS) x olga anne (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
8
3.8
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: C Nicoll (58)
9/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x just as beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
5.2
30/1
T: M C Sharp
R: Ryan Hill (58)
30/1
4g galah (AUS) x mam'selle hepzibah (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
5.5
Jazmo (11)
80/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
80/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x fidelma (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
6.6
16/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
16/1
4g galah (AUS) x lady ex (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
Race 3 - Red Dust Holdings Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.30 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: C R Green
R: Emma Stent (56)
10/9F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: R B Martin
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
20/1
5g trotamondo (CHI) x smoke creek (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
3
3.7
16/1
T: M C Sharp
R: Ryan Hill (56)
16/1
5m red element (AUS) x faenza (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds Woodford Qld
Buyer: Psd $3500 Res $5000
4
4.1
40/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (56)
40/1
7m celtus (AUS) x take a walk (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
4.5
9/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
9/1
4m scandal keeper (USA) x miss heath (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5
2/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (54)
2/1
3f city place (USA) x strawberries (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
6.7
150/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
150/1
4m frost giant (USA) x heptonstall (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.8
50/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
50/1
6g rogano (AUS) x outback rock (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
9
8.3
60/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
60/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x lynsted lass (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
10
8.4
12/1
T: W R Parker
R: Ben Paterson (56)
12/1
4m scintillo (GB) x diva dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
9.9
20/1
T: W R Parker
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
20/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Skeetas Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.61 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/2
T: A P Scally
R: T Turner (56)
9/2
8g road to rock (AUS) x myladys (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Terms Of Reference, Time Bomb,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
11/1
7g balmont (USA) x kimberleys (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
2
13/4F
T: C R Green
R: P Knuckey (55)
13/4F
4
3.1
7/2
T: W R Parker
R: Ben Paterson (59.5)
7/2
5
5.3
15/2
T: G P Criddle
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
15/2
6
6.1
8/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
8/1
7
6.5
30/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Andrew Castle (55)
30/1
7g saxon (AUS) x palace intrigue (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
8
7.4
12/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
12/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x carnatic (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
7.9
7/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: C Nicoll (60)
7/1
10
13.8
30/1
T: R R Evans
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
30/1
9g bachelor duke (USA) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Pink Petticoat (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.46 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/2
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
13/2
8g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: K Backshall
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
3/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
1.5
5/2
T: A P Scally
R: T Turner (57.5)
5/2
7g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
3
9/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
9/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x testy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.2
14/1
T: W R Parker
R: B Banovic-Edwards (59)
14/1
8g citidancer (IRE) x partisan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.8
25/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
25/1
7g congrats (USA) x miss campbell (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
6.9
15/8F
T: M C Sharp
R: P Knuckey (54)
15/8F
6m blackfriars (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 6 - Brown Brothers Sprint (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.08 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
M'lady (3)
11/8F
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
11/8F
5m reset (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akiko, Crypto, Hashtag Noidea,
This nick: 24 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Kristy Bennett (59.5)
11/2
3
1.7
9/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
9/1
5m danehill express (AUS) x not so sweet (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
6.1
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
12/1
6m scandal keeper (USA) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
6.2
Parisa (5)
11/4
T: C R Green
R: P Knuckey (56)
11/4
5m patronize (AUS) x academy royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.3
7/1
T: C R Green
R: Emma Stent (54)
7/1
6m planet five (USA) x royal secret (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
T: W R Parker
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
20/1
5m skilled (AUS) x ruby slew (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
8
18.8
30/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
30/1
7m alfred nobel (IRE) x family dreams (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 7 - Dwt Jewellers Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.33 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
20/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ben Paterson (56.5)
20/1
5m trade fair (GB) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bopping Blonde, Newborn, Undisclosed,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/5F
T: Gavin Foster
R: Andrew Castle (59.5)
4/5F
5m war chant (USA) x classic miss (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.2
9/2
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (62)
9/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
4
0.6
Terirem (11)
30/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
30/1
5
0.7
15/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
15/1
6
1
40/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (56.5)
40/1
6m helmet (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
2
12/1
T: W R Parker
R: P Knuckey (59)
12/1
4g ouqba (GB) x sweet marebelle (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
2.6
25/1
T: R B Martin
R: Ms N Hopwood (54.5)
25/1
7g war chant (USA) x versarc (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
9
3
14/1
T: W R Parker
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
14/1
4m smug (USA) x bitter emu (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
10
6.7
25/1
T: M C Sharp
R: Ryan Hill (55)
25/1
6g clang (AUS) x jazztrack (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
11
9.1
Freda (7)
100/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
100/1
12
18.9
12/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: T Turner (58.5)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.