Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Friday, November 15

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn (1413m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.10 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
13/8F
5m animal kingdom (USA) x suspicion (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (54)
9/4
3f fighting sun (AUS) x bella denise (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
1.4
7/1
T: M C Sharp
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
7/1
5m red element (AUS) x faenza (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds Woodford Qld
Buyer: Psd $3500 Res $5000
4
2.3
25/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: C Nicoll (56)
25/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
5.1
11/4
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
11/4
4g blackfriars (AUS) x st bridget's crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: T Turner (58)
20/1
6g rogano (AUS) x outback rock (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
7
8.3
60/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Jerry Noske (58)
60/1
7g excellent art (GB) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
9.9
30/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Emma Stent (56)
30/1
5m black tom (AUS) x eucaballo (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
Race 2 - Gwn Mdn (1113m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.75 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Ryan Hill (58)
8/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
7/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x wealth princess (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
3
4.3
16/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: N Rudland (58)
16/1
4
4.4
7/4F
T: Ms S Childs
R: C Nicoll (58)
7/4F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x dual rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
7
14/1
T: M H Wallace
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
14/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
7.1
8/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
8/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
7.2
100/1
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (56)
100/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.8
5/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ben Paterson (58)
5/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x hi halo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
8.6
20/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
3f dissident (AUS) x fromm (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
10
150/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Jerry Noske (58)
150/1
11
10.2
66/1
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (56)
66/1
4m scintillo (GB) x diva dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Eye Spy Security Systems (C5) (1825m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.50 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
7/2
7m blackfriars (AUS) x carnatic (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
5/1
3
0.6
5/4F
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (61)
5/4F
4
1.9
9/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
9/2
5
2
12/1
T: R B Martin
R: Ms N Hopwood (55.5)
12/1
7g war chant (USA) x versarc (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
4.3
15/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
15/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x like a steam train (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
20/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Saturday Racing Here Dec 14-C2 (1413m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.07 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: As I Please, Loricain, Skyway Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/4F
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (58.5)
5/4F
3f trade fair (GB) x timepegi (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
3
1.7
Freda (2)
30/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Andrew Castle (59)
30/1
4
3.4
5/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
5/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x our katarina (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
5
5.6
4/1
T: A J Voigt
R: Ben Paterson (59)
4/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x street lover (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
5.7
15/2
T: David Dicks
R: Ms N Hopwood (57.5)
15/2
4m galah (AUS) x she's a rich girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.3
25/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: C Nicoll (57)
25/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
6.4
66/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Jerry Noske (57)
66/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
9
13.3
20/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Emma Stent (55.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Iron Jack Hcp (C2) (1213m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.73 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
20/1
T: A P Scally
R: T Turner (59)
20/1
5g pitleco (AUS) x violet tints (AUS) (export price (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: G B Spowart
R: Ms R Forrest (59)
9/10F
4g equiano (FR) x forever special (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.2
Terirem (10)
8/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
8/1
4
0.4
20/1
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
20/1
4m smug (USA) x bitter emu (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
5
0.5
60/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ben Paterson (60.5)
60/1
5g frost giant (USA) x barton street (AUS) (zentsov street (USA))
6
1.6
5/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
5/1
5m trade fair (GB) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.2
14/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
14/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x kuchinskaya (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: C Nicoll (57.5)
20/1
5g zizou (AUS) x andneedles (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
4.7
100/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Ms E Asphar (54.5)
100/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
5.2
14/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (60.5)
14/1
5g stratum (AUS) x rebel sister (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
11
5.3
20/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (57)
20/1
4m patronize (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
7.7
100/1
T: P R Bland
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
100/1
Race 6 - The Road To Ascot (Rs0mw) (1213m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
M'lady (3)
8/15F
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
8/15F
5m reset (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akiko, Crypto, Hashtag Noidea,
This nick: 24 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
10/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
10/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.5
4/1
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (60)
4/1
5g hard spun (USA) x reflected image (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
4.9
14/1
T: W R Parker
R: P Knuckey (57)
14/1
6g arlington (AUS) x scarlet cloud (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
5.5
80/1
T: P J Daly
R: Emma Stent (57.5)
80/1
7g husson lightning (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.9
40/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Ms S Altieri (60)
40/1
7g congrats (USA) x miss campbell (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
7.2
12/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
12/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x fey miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.4
10/1
T: K Nightingale
R: N Rudland (59)
10/1
9
8.9
100/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ben Paterson (55)
100/1
4m scandal keeper (USA) x miss heath (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Bunbury Apartment Motel-Bm70+ (1413m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.64 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2F
T: J H Reynolds
R: T Turner (54)
5/2F
5g musket (AUS) x pause (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Double Ranga, Hiatus, Kaybriella,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (61.5)
7/1
8g citidancer (IRE) x partisan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2
15/2
T: R K Cowl
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
15/2
4
3.4
9/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
9/1
7g bernardini (USA) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.5
8/1
T: A P Scally
R: N Rudland (54)
8/1
8g road to rock (AUS) x myladys (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
6
4.1
11/2
T: K R Anderson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
11/2
6g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.2
6/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: P Knuckey (54)
6/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x testy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.7
30/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: C Nicoll (54)
30/1
6g balestrini (IRE) x portrait lass (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
8.1
9/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
9/1
7m patronize (AUS) x queen is a belle (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
11.3
100/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Ms E Asphar (54)
100/1
7g demerit (AUS) x eucalypt park (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
11
12.5
Greco (8)
25/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Jerry Noske (54)
25/1
8g al maher (AUS) x pompeii (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
12
20.4
100/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Ben Paterson (55)
100/1
7g reset (AUS) x ali de lys (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.