Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Friday, December 27

Race 1 - Walkaway Town Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.68 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: R B Martin
R: Jerry Noske (58)
4/1
5g trotamondo (CHI) x star will (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: A P Scally
R: Andrew Castle (56)
15/4
6m more than ready (USA) x gigas (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
2.8
2/1F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
2/1F
3g trade fair (GB) x she belongs (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
3.2
25/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
25/1
5
5.2
9/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
9/1
6
5.9
15/4
T: M C Sharp
R: Ryan Hill (56)
15/4
5m red element (AUS) x faenza (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
6.5
30/1
T: G P Criddle
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
30/1
3g galah (AUS) x busters icon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
16.8
8/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: T Turner (58)
8/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x mirror ball (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 2 - Motion Pictures Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.92 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
9/2
4m planet five (USA) x twists of fate (AUS) (key business (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
9/10F
5g nicconi (AUS) x hi halo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.9
14/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
14/1
4
1
6/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
6/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
1.1
66/1
T: T R Clancy
R: Andrew Castle (58)
66/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.4
50/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (56)
50/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
2.6
4/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Jerry Noske (58)
4/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x kimberleys (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
8
14.5
14/1
T: R J Burns
R: Emma Stent (54.5)
14/1
Race 3 - Vale Richard Williams Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.68 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/13F
T: J H Reynolds
R: T Turner (58.5)
4/13F
5m bel esprit (AUS) x point piper (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bernin Loose, Sunny Fame,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
30/1
3
1.3
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
8/1
6g astronomer royal (USA) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: Mark Begg
R: Emma Stent (54)
20/1
7g musket (AUS) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.1
5/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (60)
5/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
3.3
15/1
T: K Backshall
R: Ms R Forrest (57.5)
15/1
5g husson lightning (AUS) x musical smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
4.8
80/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: C Nicoll (54)
80/1
7g saxon (AUS) x palace intrigue (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
8
5.1
60/1
T: T R Clancy
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
60/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x happy hallowell (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Walkaway Store (Bm70+) (1300m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.80 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/4
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (55.5)
7/4
5g hard spun (USA) x reflected image (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
12/1
3
0.4
13/8F
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
13/8F
7g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
4
1.5
12/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
12/1
6g balestrini (IRE) x portrait lass (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
1.6
16/1
T: P J Daly
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
16/1
7g husson lightning (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
1.7
11/1
T: A P Scally
R: Andrew Castle (58.5)
11/1
7
1.8
5/1
T: K Backshall
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
5/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
10.9
100/1
T: P J Daly
R: Emma Stent (61)
100/1
9
14
50/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
50/1
Race 5 - Hillview Chaff Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.08 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/7F
T: A W Hughes
R: Ryan Hill (60.5)
4/7F
4g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
8/1
4m smug (USA) x charlize amy (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
3
3.5
15/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (59.5)
15/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.6
30/1
T: R B Martin
R: Emma Stent (59)
30/1
6g brocco (USA) x robyn's jewel (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
5
6.1
100/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
100/1
5g maschino (AUS) x olga anne (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
6
6.4
12/1
T: A J Voigt
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
12/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x street lover (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
7.1
10/1
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (59.5)
10/1
4g ouqba (GB) x sweet marebelle (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
11.1
8/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Andrew Castle (58)
8/1
4m reset (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
12.3
30/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
30/1
10
13.1
14/1
T: Tania Guy
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
14/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 6 - Walkaway Cup (Bm64+) (2100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.28 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
4/1
5m frost giant (USA) x keep'emoff (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rule'emoff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
13/4F
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
13/4F
3
4.6
10/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
10/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x like a steam train (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
4
4.7
15/4
T: G P Criddle
R: Ms S Altieri (57.5)
15/4
5
5.3
16/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Andrew Castle (57)
16/1
8g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
9.7
12/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Emma Stent (57)
12/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x carnatic (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
11
9/1
T: R B Martin
R: Shelby Bowtell (57)
9/1
7g war chant (USA) x versarc (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
8
12.1
8/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (59)
8/1
9
13.2
12/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
12/1
7m patronize (AUS) x queen is a belle (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
13.7
20/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Jerry Noske (55)
20/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
27.1
80/1
T: Tania Guy
R: C Nicoll (55)
80/1
Race 7 - Northern Thoroughbreds Hcp-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.20 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
6/1
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (58.5)
6/1
4m patronize (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
25/1
5g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
3
0.5
Rufus (11)
16/1
T: Greg Wright
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
16/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x rock on madonna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.6
9/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (57.5)
9/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
1.7
4/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
4/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x our katarina (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
6
1.8
11/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
11/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x suspicion (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
7
2.1
7/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Emma Stent (60)
7/1
5g pierro (AUS) x fortune smiles (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
2.5
7/2F
T: Kim Dupre
R: Andrew Castle (58.5)
7/2F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x ballroom crown (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
9
3.4
Myarena (10)
20/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
20/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
3.6
15/2
T: Sue Olive
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
15/2
5m sepoy (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
11
5
12/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: C Nicoll (57)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.