Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Thursday, January 16

Race 1 - Iron Jack Mdn (1213m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.04 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: D M Luciani
R: T Turner (56)
12/1
Winning siblings: All Gee, Do You Do, Starlit Knight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
9/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
0.6
7/4
T: Ms S Childs
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
7/4
5g nicconi (AUS) x hi halo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.5
13/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
13/8F
5
3.5
7/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Jerry Noske (58)
7/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x kimberleys (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
9.6
30/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
30/1
7
9.9
25/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
25/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 2 - Eye Spy Security Systems Mdn (1413m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.07 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
11/8F
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/1
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (56)
9/1
3
3.2
10/1
T: G T Morgan
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
10/1
3f galah (AUS) x lead rope (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
4
4.3
9/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
9/2
3g trade fair (GB) x she belongs (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
4.4
9/2
T: R B Martin
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
9/2
6g brocco (USA) x robyn's jewel (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
6
4.5
9/1
T: A P Scally
R: T Turner (56)
9/1
7
4.9
20/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
20/1
8
9.1
30/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (58)
30/1
4g smug (USA) x victory romp (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
9
10
40/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Jerry Noske (58)
40/1
10
16
150/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ryan Hill (58)
150/1
6g rogano (AUS) x outback rock (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
Race 3 - Redfm Hcp (C2) (1413m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.25 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/4F
T: A P Scally
R: T Turner (57)
7/4F
6m more than ready (USA) x gigas (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Echo Princess, Kowloon Treasure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Brian Rogers
R: Tyla Conway (55.5)
7/2
3
1.2
10/1
T: G T Morgan
R: Ben Paterson (57)
10/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x andiamo (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
2
15/2
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
15/2
5
2.7
25/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (59)
25/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x lady sherifa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
2.8
10/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (57)
10/1
5g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
7
2.9
7/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
7/2
5m animal kingdom (USA) x suspicion (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
8
10.1
16/1
T: Tania Guy
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
16/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 4 - Gwn (Bm57+) (1413m)
Class: BM57+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.58 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/10F
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (56.5)
9/10F
4g pierro (AUS) x soul singer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (56)
6/1
4m patronize (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.5
9/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (56)
9/1
8g bramshaw (AUS) x bold asset (AUS) (jugah (USA))
4
0.6
11/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
11/1
6g al maher (AUS) x hey rosie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
1.2
20/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (60)
20/1
8m haradasun (AUS) x threeway girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2
6/1
T: R W Williams
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
6/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x card queen (AUS) (final card (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
25/1
6m al maher (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
T: P J Daly
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
20/1
7g husson lightning (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
4.8
20/1
T: A P Scally
R: Ryan Hill (60)
20/1
8g road to rock (AUS) x myladys (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
10
4.9
30/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
30/1
8g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Bunbury Apartment Motel (C5) (1113m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.37 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/11F
T: J H Reynolds
R: T Turner (60)
8/11F
5m bel esprit (AUS) x point piper (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bernin Loose, Sunny Fame,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (56)
5/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.6
15/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
15/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
3.2
9/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
9/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x testy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.6
9/1
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (57)
9/1
6g arlington (AUS) x scarlet cloud (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.4
12/1
T: K Backshall
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
12/1
5g husson lightning (AUS) x musical smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Jerry Noske (54)
30/1
8
7.1
20/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
20/1
8g trade fair (GB) x gospel (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
9
7.4
20/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Tyla Conway (56.5)
20/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x freeze dancer (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
10
12.6
30/1
T: Mark Begg
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
30/1
7g musket (AUS) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Geraldton Toyota (Bm69+) (1213m)
Class: BM69+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.63 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/2
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
11/2
9g redoutable (AUS) x secret pact (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Korolenko, Prophet Of War,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/8F
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
15/8F
7g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
T: J H Reynolds
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
9/2
9g pins (AUS) x pichard (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
T: A P Scally
R: Ryan Hill (58)
20/1
5
2
13/4
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (60)
13/4
6
2.6
Khan (6)
50/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
50/1
7
2.9
20/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
20/1
8
4
11/1
T: K Backshall
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
11/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
8.3
50/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
50/1
6g balestrini (IRE) x portrait lass (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
9.6
12/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
12/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Racing Here Australia Day (C2) (1213m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.97 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/4F
T: S R Casey
R: Kristy Bennett (58.5)
9/4F
5g dick turpin (IRE) x reackou (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yawarda,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: G W Dupre
R: T Turner (59.5)
11/4
4m smug (USA) x charlize amy (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
3
1.3
10/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
10/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
20/1
5m trade fair (GB) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
3.1
9/4F
T: Darren Taylor
R: Shelby Bowtell (60)
9/4F
7g beneteau (AUS) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
T: M C Sharp
R: Ben Paterson (57)
20/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x paradise park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
3.3
20/1
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
20/1
4g ouqba (GB) x sweet marebelle (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
9.5
30/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (54.5)
30/1
6m helmet (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
10.7
40/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Ryan Hill (57)
40/1
4m reset (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
12.2
40/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
40/1
5g frost giant (USA) x barton street (AUS) (zentsov street (USA))
11
15.8
40/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
40/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x strawberry girl (USA) (strawberry road (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.