Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Sunday, March 29

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.71
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/2F
T: A W Maley
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
1/2F
4m savabeel (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buccellati, Choysa, Sacred Walk, Turner Bayou,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
12/1
3f galah (AUS) x starsinmyvains (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
3
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Jordan Turner (58)
11/4
3g dick turpin (IRE) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
4
3.1
12/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Ms P Edwards (57)
12/1
4m trade fair (GB) x like a steam train (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
5
5.4
30/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
30/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x peg's pride (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
5.9
16/1
T: G J Evans
R: Jerry Noske (58)
16/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x ready on time (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.7
20/1
T: A R Perkins
R: Kristy Bennett (57.5)
20/1
5g bullet train (GB) x lady jouster (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.05
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: Emma Stent (57)
10/1
4m trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/11F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
8/11F
3g my atacanta (IRE) x lee rani (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
3
2.5
15/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ms P Edwards (59)
15/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x sense of purpose (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
2.6
13/2
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
13/2
5
3
50/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
50/1
5g famous roman (AUS) x myth'n'mystery (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
4.8
9/2
T: R B Martin
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
9/2
6g brocco (USA) x robyn's jewel (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
7
5.2
50/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Jerry Noske (59)
50/1
8
11.3
9/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
9/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x speak up (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Bet Experience-Bm70+ (1900m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.45
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
T: G B Spowart
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
7/2
4g reset (AUS) x heart ache (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: R G Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
8/1
3
1
9/2
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
9/2
5g dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Ted Martinovich
4
1.5
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
13/2
5m choisir (AUS) x ma chienne (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
4.3
Proxy (2)
13/2
T: G B Delane
R: C Nicoll (59)
13/2
6
4.6
50/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Emma Stent (55)
50/1
8g de troy (ARG) x bibiani (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
7
5.2
3/1F
T: M H Wallace
R: Madi Derrick (58)
3/1F
8
7
11/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
11/1
8g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.9
10/1
T: W R Parker
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
10/1
Race 4 - Tabtouch Race Replays (Bm70+) (1900m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.13
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/4
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
13/4
5m frost giant (USA) x keep'emoff (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rule'emoff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: G B Spowart
R: Andrew Castle (60)
5/2F
3
4.4
11/2
T: R K Cowl
R: Jerry Noske (59.5)
11/2
4
4.4
20/1
T: R B Martin
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
20/1
7g war chant (USA) x versarc (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
6.3
11/2
T: G B Delane
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
11/2
6m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.6
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
8/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x yule dancer (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
8.6
100/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
100/1
6m my atacanta (IRE) x vernaut (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
8
10.3
80/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
80/1
11g foreplay (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
9
13.1
60/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
60/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x old magic (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
10
13.2
14/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Kate Southam (55)
14/1
11
22.9
7/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Brodie Kirby (59)
7/1
9g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
Race 5 - Tabtouch Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.57
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/4
T: W R Parker
R: Kristy Bennett (60)
11/4
5g ouqba (GB) x exquisite fashion (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Out Of Fashion,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
8/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x ready in waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4.8
6/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (60)
6/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.9
Menina (8)
14/1
T: A J Voigt
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
14/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x scarlet vanhara (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
5.8
15/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: Kate Southam (57)
15/2
4m bullet train (GB) x rose amour (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
6.2
Rufus (9)
20/1
T: Greg Wright
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
20/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x rock on madonna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.6
60/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
60/1
6m dick turpin (IRE) x atavism (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
9.3
40/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
40/1
10g carpanetto (IRE) x tributoyou (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
10.9
20/1
T: R B Martin
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
20/1
5g trotamondo (CHI) x star will (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
10
14.4
15/8F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Nicoll (61)
15/8F
4g per incanto (USA) x conchita (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.55
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: Jordan Turner (57)
4/1F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Indigo Blue, Mr Genoa, Sasse De Blishk,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: G T Morgan
R: C Nicoll (59.5)
6/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x andiamo (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.1
Myarena (11)
40/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
40/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
1.6
5/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (59.5)
5/1
6m more than ready (USA) x gigas (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
2.1
15/2
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
15/2
5g ouqba (GB) x glazing honey (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
6
2.5
6/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
6/1
5g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
7
2.6
9/2
T: Kim Dupre
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
9/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x ballroom crown (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
4.2
16/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
16/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
4.3
11/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Andrew Castle (57)
11/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x you asleep (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
5.5
20/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Emma Stent (60)
20/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x dual rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
15.5
12/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (60)
12/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x oh mio (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
12
18.3
100/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
100/1
5g pierro (AUS) x bonanova (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 7 - Tabtouch Stream Racing Live-C5 (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.11
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/1
T: R G Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
10/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
2/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (61)
2/1
5g ouqba (GB) x amberlyn (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
5.8
40/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
40/1
6g demerit (AUS) x pacifist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
6
60/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
60/1
7m therock (AUS) x sun glow (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
6.2
30/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
30/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.3
9/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
9/1
6g al maher (AUS) x hey rosie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
6.7
7/4F
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
7/4F
8g bramshaw (AUS) x bold asset (AUS) (jugah (USA))
8
6.8
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Emma Stent (55)
8/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x tranquility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.3
10/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (59)
10/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x testy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
8.5
40/1
T: Greg Wright
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
40/1
10g key business (AUS) x nanaimo (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
10
100/1
T: P G Moses
R: Jerry Noske (55)
100/1
8m discorsi (AUS) x sayder (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
12
13.5
25/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
25/1
6m al maher (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 8 - Tabtouch Giddy Up Form Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.62
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/5F
T: G B Spowart
R: Andrew Castle (62.5)
4/5F
4g equiano (FR) x forever special (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Special Beau,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
40/1
T: P G Moses
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
40/1
3
4.8
30/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
30/1
4m balestrini (IRE) x miss laranto (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
4
4.9
8/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
8/1
5m trade fair (GB) x miss bosanova (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
5.3
40/1
T: R B Martin
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
40/1
5g trotamondo (CHI) x smoke creek (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
6
5.5
25/1
T: W R Parker
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
25/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.3
66/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms S Altieri (57.5)
66/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x priceless jan (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
8
9.6
40/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (61)
40/1
5g pitleco (AUS) x violet tints (AUS) (export price (FR))
9
10.5
8/1
T: K Backshall
R: Ms R Forrest (59.5)
8/1
5g husson lightning (AUS) x musical smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
10
10.7
60/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (55)
60/1
11
99.9
5/2
T: Glen Cortes
R: Jordan Turner (58)
5/2
4m ouqba (GB) x mrs gray (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
Race 9 - Geraldton Cup Day 19/4 (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.72
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
3/1F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Roadrager,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: W R Parker
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
9/2
4m smug (USA) x bitter emu (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
3
1.8
Khan (2)
12/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Victoria Corver (57.5)
12/1
4
2
8/1
T: T R Clancy
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
8/1
6g planet five (USA) x in the stars (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
5
2.9
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
15/4
4m universal ruler (AUS) x amphlett (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3
14/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Kate Southam (57.5)
14/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
6
50/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: B Banovic-Edwards (59.5)
50/1
6g sebring (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
8
9.6
30/1
T: Einey Smallridge
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
30/1
9
10.5
13/2
T: K Backshall
R: Ms R Forrest (61)
13/2
6g northern meteor (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
10
11.9
25/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
25/1
7g congrats (USA) x miss campbell (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
11
13.7
12/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (60.5)
12/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x cats whiskers (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
19.4
100/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
100/1
7g saxon (AUS) x starenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.