Breednet Results

GILGANDRA - Tuesday, January 1

Race 1 - Happy 80 B'day John Smith Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.55
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Comzig (2)
2/1F
T: G D Lunn
R: Alena Skerritt (57.5)
2/1F
5g shinzig (AUS) x madam commandant (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.7
6/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (59)
6/1
4g zizou (AUS) x mardi's magic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
6.4
4/1
T: G D Lunn
R: K Dunbar (59)
4/1
4g stryker (AUS) x casula gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.1
8/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
8/1
7
10.5
7/1
T: M J Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
7/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x les arcs (NZ) (french deputy (USA))
Race 2 - Royal Hotel Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.91
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Billy Cray (55)
6/4F
3g zariz (AUS) x lovely lunacy (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
Winning siblings: Lost In Space, Waxing Moon,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/4F
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
6/4F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x ultima carta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
0.7
40/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
40/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x too cluie (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
2
80/1
T: Ms D Hughes
R: Ms K Chater (55)
80/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x we've got issues (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.5
8/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Ms A Stanley (52)
8/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x agnesar (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
3.7
7/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: S McGovern (57)
7/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x somethingbeautiful (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
4
8/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Chelsea Ings (53)
8/1
5m el nino (USA) x miss goody goody (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
25.2
Snozz (1)
25/1
T: R C Robb
R: A Banks (59)
25/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x purring flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - Gilgandra Services Co-Op-Bm50 (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.06
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4F
T: C P Thurston
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
9/4F
6m intergaze (AUS) x tudor lane (AUS) (varick (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
7/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Cavallo (59.5)
7/2
7g intergaze (AUS) x shaker (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
6
13/2
T: M R Mulholland
R: D Pitomac (58)
13/2
7g not a single doubt (AUS) x royal amarco (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
6.4
4/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (61.5)
4/1
4g helmet (AUS) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
5
8.7
14/1
T: Michael Denison
R: A Banks (57.5)
14/1
6
9.7
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Alena Skerritt (58)
30/1
7m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
10
Decades (11)
30/1
T: Michael Denison
R: Ms A Stanley (51.5)
30/1
8m danbird (AUS) x our sharona (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
8
12.2
8/1
T: Joseph Hodgson
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
8/1
6g stratum (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
13
13/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Billy Cray (60.5)
13/2
4g ad valorem (USA) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Race 4 - David Baker Earth Moving (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.86
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
5/2F
5m ready's image (USA) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Fiscal Policy, Little Miss Nic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: L W Harland
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
20/1
3
1.3
11/2
T: M A Milton
R: D Pitomac (55)
11/2
5g elvstroem (AUS) x centrefaye (AUS) (centro (NZ))
4
1.5
Zamali (6)
13/2
T: B T Parker
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
13/2
3g zariz (AUS) x miss amali (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
1.9
7/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (58.5)
7/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
4.3
11/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (60.5)
11/1
4g hard spun (USA) x charlottes mint (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
7
5
11/2
T: R C Robb
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
11/2
6g shellscrape (AUS) x coronation's babe (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
8
5.4
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
20/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x ondine belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
6.9
9/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
9/1
5m husson (ARG) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
8.8
25/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Chelsea Ings (53)
25/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x debated (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
13.8
16/1
T: C P Thurston
R: K Dunbar (54)
16/1
Race 5 - Gilgandra Serv Kate Smith-Bm58 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.41
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: L W Harland
R: Ms A Stanley (51)
6/1
Winning siblings: The Condor, The Iceman, The Mongoose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
14/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x cherokee ridge (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
3
1.9
15/2
T: C W Hodgson
R: A Cavallo (54)
15/2
7g enemy of average (AUS) x a wild pick (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
4
2
11/2
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
11/2
10g volitant (AUS) x creative chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
20/1
5g power of destiny (AUS) x lady fire (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
4.9
15/8F
T: M R Mulholland
R: D Pitomac (58)
15/8F
7
5.3
11/2
T: B T Parker
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
11/2
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x space gala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.9
7/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
7/1
9g snippetson (AUS) x plotted (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
10
16/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Chelsea Ings (53)
16/1
7g warhead (AUS) x fossey (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Race 6 - G K & L H Rohr (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.59
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2F
T: B T Parker
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
7/2F
5g zizou (AUS) x foilissio (AUS) (helissio (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: R C Robb
R: K Dunbar (61)
9/2
5g dubleo (USA) x meriwether (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.9
16/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: S McGovern (59.5)
16/1
7g eavesdropper (USA) x fiddley dee (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
4
1.7
5/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (60)
5/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x lady chorister (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
5
1.9
4/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ashley Morgan (59.5)
4/1
6
2.9
Zaze (4)
6/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Alena Skerritt (58.5)
6/1
4g zizou (AUS) x vanetta (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.2
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60)
8/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x gabriella (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
8
7.7
11/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
11/1
8g alert (ARG) x yeats' magic (AUS) (yeats (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.