Breednet Results

GLADSTONE - Saturday, March 3

Race 1 - Easter Race Carnival Day (50) (1194m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.20
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1F
T: K J Miller
R: C McIver (59)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
6/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Vishan Venkaya (58.5)
6/1
3
4.6
7/2
T: M and C Dore
R: D A Evans (58)
7/2
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x brilliant thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
7.2
5/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Elyce Smith (56)
5/1
7m southern image (USA) x old bird (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
7.3
16/1
T: Samara Evans
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
16/1
6
11.1
25/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Thomas Doyle (51)
25/1
7
14.1
12/1
T: Tracey Leake
R: M J Barnham (57)
12/1
3f el nino (USA) x courtessa (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
15.8
5/2
T: C G Russell
R: N Seymour (57)
5/2
6m masked assassin (AUS) x miss forest (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 2 - Happy Birthday Dan Mussig Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.95
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
12/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: N Seymour (58.5)
12/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x marguerite (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Standover,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: Joao Campeao
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
9/4
4m murtajill (AUS) x way home (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
1.5
7/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
7/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x classic mark (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.8
15/8F
T: D J Schultz
R: Vishan Venkaya (55.5)
15/8F
5
3
12/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Thomas Doyle (54.5)
12/1
4g condamine (AUS) x uniprincess (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
6
6
5/2
T: Raymond West
R: M J Barnham (58.5)
5/2
7
12.5
12/1
T: Vic Heading
R: C McIver (55.5)
12/1
3f hussonet (USA) x high ideal (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Gladstone Council (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.22
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: D A Evans (57.5)
3/1
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (58)
7/2
5g snippetson (AUS) x biscay rose (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
4
5/2F
T: Damien Rideout
R: N Seymour (58.5)
5/2F
5m kaphero (AUS) x lushes (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
4.2
15/4
T: D W Gardiner
R: M J Barnham (56)
15/4
5
6.2
7/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (51.5)
7/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
12.2
30/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Vishan Venkaya (56.5)
30/1
8g host (CHI) x doubtful (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
14.7
7/1
T: T Button
R: C McIver (58)
7/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Lily Hair Easter Fashions Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.84
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (51)
3/1
Winning siblings: Born To Fire,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: M J Barnham (56.5)
5/1
6g wonderful world (AUS) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: D W Gardiner
R: Elyce Smith (54)
5/2F
8m grand reve (AUS) x november victory (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
4
1.9
5/2F
T: T Button
R: N Seymour (57.5)
5/2F
5m all bar one (AUS) x dainty habit (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
5
4.2
6/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: C McIver (55)
6/1
7g brief truce (USA) x al's petite (AUS) (al maheb (USA))
6
21.9
3/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Vishan Venkaya (60)
3/1
5g seidnazar (AUS) x flying to china (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Barnes Electrical Hcp (Cl B) (1517m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.33
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (53.5)
6/4
3g bawaardi (AUS) x rosielee miss (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
5/4F
T: Tanya Parry
R: N Seymour (59)
5/4F
3
7.8
2/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Vishan Venkaya (60)
2/1
5g duporth (AUS) x pure black (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
4
9.5
Spy Ci (5)
9/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Adin Thompson (51)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.