Breednet Results

GLADSTONE - Saturday, June 2

Race 1 - Butlers Fabrications Hcp-Cl B (850m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.25
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Nicole Seymour (53.5)
9/1
3g daunting lad (AUS) x buck's pearl (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buck The System,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (56)
4/1
3f carrara (AUS) x barcolla magic (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
3
3.1
8/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
8/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x squawable (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
4
3.2
4/1
T: W Melvin
R: P Romeo (57)
4/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x harmonies (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
20/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x marguerite (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
5.2
10/1
T: Tracey Leake
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
10/1
4m red element (AUS) x monetary (USA) (diesis (GB))
7
6.7
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (55)
20/1
3c warhead (AUS) x chinese princess (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
8
7.9
4/1
T: K E Hansen
R: Ms T Chambers (58.5)
4/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x i'm a lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
9.9
6/1
T: Ian Seeds
R: Ms K Gates (56.5)
6/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x santai (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
10
11.4
11/4F
T: Ian Seeds
R: M J Barnham (59.5)
11/4F
Race 2 - Gladstone Cup 11th August Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.79
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
25/1
T: Ms L Petersen
R: Ms N Summers (54.5)
25/1
2f daunting lad (AUS) x toy with me (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
Winning siblings: Toy Whitty,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Joao Campeao
R: P Romeo (56.5)
5/4F
4m murtajill (AUS) x way home (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
0.4
3/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: M J Barnham (58)
3/1
3g el nino (USA) x murex (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.9
14/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (56.5)
14/1
2c rapid man (AUS) x phoebe for me (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
5.6
4/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: Nicole Seymour (52)
4/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x see no evil (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.8
7/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Elyce Smith (57)
7/1
7
8.1
30/1
T: Susan Bowes
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
30/1
7g rock of cashel (IRE) x faradiba (IRE) (dowsing (USA))
8
10.8
14/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms K Gates (56.5)
14/1
2c warhead (AUS) x elusive winner (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Diceys (Bm55) (1194m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Dashing Ace, Harry's Horse, Satan Da,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (58)
5/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
3
2.8
Alakai (1)
11/4F
T: P F Pengelly
R: Nicole Seymour (58.5)
11/4F
5m kaphero (AUS) x hula guest (AUS) (prego (IRE))
4
4.2
8/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms K Gates (57.5)
8/1
5
5
8/1
T: Ryan Ibbotson
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
8/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x crown me some (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.3
4/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Thomas Doyle (59)
4/1
7
7
10/1
T: K J Miller
R: P Romeo (55.5)
10/1
8
12.3
12/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (56)
12/1
2f warhead (AUS) x craiglea stellar (AUS) (cheval de troy (NZ))
9
14
12/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms N Summers (57)
12/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 4 - Trish Collins Plate (1194m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.80
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
5/2
7g olympus (AUS) x larchwood (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Ms T Chambers (56.5)
10/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
3
0.2
1/1F
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (60.5)
1/1F
6g warhead (AUS) x romanov girl (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
2.9
12/1
T: T Button
R: Thomas Doyle (55.5)
12/1
5m all bar one (AUS) x dainty habit (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms K Gates (58.5)
12/1
8m grand reve (AUS) x november victory (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
6
4.4
9/2
T: D W Gardiner
R: Elyce Smith (54)
9/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
12.9
16/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: M J Barnham (60.5)
16/1
7g brief truce (USA) x al's petite (AUS) (al maheb (USA))
Race 5 - Find Us On Facebook (Bm60) (1517m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.23
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/4F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (59.5)
7/4F
6g murphy's blu boy (AUS) x tavistock (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perhaps Deday, Rural Rebel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Thomas Doyle (52)
12/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.6
7/4F
T: P W O'Toole
R: Ms N Summers (57.5)
7/4F
4
6.8
4/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Elyce Smith (54)
4/1
5
7.8
8/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (55)
8/1
6
16.8
20/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Ms K Gates (55)
20/1
8g host (CHI) x doubtful (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
20.5
10/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Nicole Seymour (51)
10/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x uptown rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.