Breednet Results

GLADSTONE - Saturday, February 9

Race 1 - Valentines Day Mdn Plate (850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.74
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
11/8F
T: Allan A Clark
R: M J Barnham (58.5)
11/8F
5g bagger vance (AUS) x starish (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
9/4
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Thomas Doyle (52)
9/4
2f skilled (AUS) x jessie cango (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
3
5.5
7/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
7/1
5m markane (AUS) x legal tune (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
10
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Gemma Steele (56.5)
4/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
16
4/1
T: C Smith
R: Lachlan Dodds (58.5)
4/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x hot amarta (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
6
21.5
7/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Nicole Seymour (53.5)
7/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x bee queen (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
28.2
4/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: M F Crawford (58.5)
4/1
4g wanted (AUS) x montelimar (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - On The Bit (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.95
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/2
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
7/2
4g daunting lad (AUS) x buck's pearl (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buck The System,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: C Smith
R: C Bryen (64)
6/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x malibu road (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
3
2.1
3/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: D A Evans (57.5)
3/1
4m longhorn (AUS) x jennacomm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.8
2/1F
T: K McGovern
R: Gemma Steele (57)
2/1F
5m all american (AUS) x icy reception (GB) (groom dancer (USA))
5
10.8
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Emma Bell (59.5)
7/2
6g reward for effort (AUS) x belsoeur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
11.1
14/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: M F Crawford (55)
14/1
4m congrats (USA) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
14.8
7/2
T: Jason Devine
R: Lachlan Dodds (59)
7/2
6g denman (AUS) x mokasoi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Artrageous Designs Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.28
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/4
T: Glenn Richardson
R: D A Evans (55.5)
6/4
4m bel esprit (AUS) x jezeera rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Nicole Seymour (54)
7/1
8g host (CHI) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.8
5/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: M J Barnham (57)
5/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: C Roscoe
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
4
4.2
4/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
4/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x daloot (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
11/8F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Gemma Steele (60)
11/8F
6
10.1
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Emma Bell (54)
7/2
7m jet spur (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Race 4 - Gladstone Racing 2/3 (Bm45) (1194m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.19
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Nicole Seymour (52)
3/1
Winning siblings: Colt Fortyfive, Readiness, So La Ti,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: M F Crawford (59.5)
11/1
5g host (CHI) x new avenue (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2
5/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Gregory Hayes (59)
5/1
6g red element (AUS) x chicitee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.1
7/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Emma Bell (62.5)
7/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x forever (USA) (forty niner (USA))
5
2.4
11/1
T: C Smith
R: C Bryen (60)
11/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x choice gem (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
6.2
2/1F
T: D J Schultz
R: M J Barnham (60.5)
2/1F
6g duporth (AUS) x pure black (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
7
6.4
9/1
T: R W Murray
R: Lachlan Dodds (60.5)
9/1
9g high chaparral (IRE) x monteray (NZ) (famous star (GB))
8
7.6
11/4
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Gemma Steele (63)
11/4
6m over (AUS) x rosita's gem (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
9
14.1
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: R Oakford (60)
4/1
3g wicked style (USA) x harley ma (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 5 - Family Fun Day (Bm55) (1517m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.74
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/1
T: R W Murray
R: Lachlan Dodds (57.5)
6/1
6g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Ashron, Shiny Agent, Zarhron,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/4
T: D J Schultz
R: Nicole Seymour (52.5)
13/4
5m written tycoon (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
6.3
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Gemma Steele (58)
7/2
6g iffraaj (GB) x alannah jo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
7.7
8/1
T: J Wehlow
R: M F Crawford (56)
8/1
5g husson (ARG) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
19
5/2F
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59)
5/2F
6g grey swallow (IRE) x desert reason (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.