Breednet Results

GLADSTONE - Saturday, February 29

Race 1 - Williams Grader Hire Hcp-Cl B (850m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.42
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1F
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (59)
2/1F
5g cape blanco (IRE) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: Ms K Gates (55)
9/1
4m per incanto (USA) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: Ms T Chambers (56.5)
12/1
6g bagger vance (AUS) x starish (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3.2
16/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Isabella Teh (51.5)
16/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x prang (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
5
6.2
10/1
T: P J Fleming
R: C Mc Iver (58.5)
10/1
3g whittington (AUS) x eminent speed (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
6.4
3/1
T: K J Miller
R: Elyce Smith (55)
3/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x bonny the viper (AUS) (garrison savannah (NZ))
7
7.4
6/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (56)
6/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x moxie sidra (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
9.7
20/1
T: P J Brennan
R: M Milford (55.5)
20/1
4m real saga (AUS) x club fugazi (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
10
10/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Ashley Butler (61.5)
10/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x road block (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
10
10.5
Chevy (2)
12/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (60.5)
12/1
Race 2 - Summer Sizzler (Bm65) (850m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.65
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/4F
T: K J Miller
R: Elyce Smith (60)
6/4F
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Honour Your Offer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
7/4
T: R B Williams
R: Ashley Butler (65.5)
7/4
10g all bar one (AUS) x honesty (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
6.8
3/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (63)
3/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x jezeera rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
4
9
2/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: Ms T Chambers (61.5)
2/1
5g carrara (AUS) x red testa (AUS) (western red (NZ))
5
12.7
16/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57)
16/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x flamboyance (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Race 3 - Tony 'barcoo' Reynolds Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.48
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1
T: G J Clem
R: C Mc Iver (58.5)
2/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kid Cruize, Mystery Angel, Winning Kiss,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.8
9/4
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (57.5)
9/4
3g wicked style (USA) x true class (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Cyril Vains
3
11.6
3/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms K Gates (56.5)
3/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x sencircles (AUS) (street sense (USA))
4
12.5
7/4F
T: James Rundle
R: Ms T Chambers (57.5)
7/4F
3g magnus (AUS) x just fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
15
6/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (58.5)
6/1
5g dubai's choice (AUS) x lady of honours (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 4 - Brian Ibbotson (Bm55) (1194m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.47
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/2F
T: Damien Rideout
R: Elyce Smith (59)
5/2F
5g squamosa (AUS) x fieryflirt (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Still Standing, Lolarosie,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Hannah English (56)
12/1
4g al maher (AUS) x new moves (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
3.8
5/2F
T: K J Miller
R: Ashley Butler (63)
5/2F
4g poet's voice (GB) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.5
8/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Isabella Teh (51)
8/1
5
4.9
3/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms T Chambers (60.5)
3/1
6
6.4
Axis (5)
10/1
T: R C Hand
R: Hannah Phillips (58)
10/1
5g spinning world (USA) x royal rory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.1
7/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57.5)
7/1
8g dusty moon (AUS) x receptive (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
9.4
12/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms K Gates (57.5)
12/1
9
11.1
12/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Girish Goomany (60)
12/1
Race 5 - On The Bit (Bm50) (1517m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.46
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: Ms T Chambers (58)
6/1
3g cluster (AUS) x naughty date (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/2F
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ashley Butler (59)
5/2F
5g rebel raider (AUS) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
5.5
11/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Girish Goomany (55)
11/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
6.5
11/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (55.5)
11/1
4m congrats (USA) x puhleaz (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
11.2
13/4
T: P F Pengelly
R: Elyce Smith (62)
13/4
6g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x vocal dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
12.7
7/2
T: W Melvin
R: Ms N Summers (56)
7/2
5m americain (USA) x princess isabella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
13.2
5/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Hannah English (57)
5/1
8
13.7
25/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Isabella Teh (51)
25/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
27.7
9/1
T: K J Miller
R: Hannah Phillips (57.5)
9/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x evasion (USA) (empire maker (USA))
10
39
Prunda (4)
4/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Ms K Gates (58)
4/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.