Breednet Results

GLEN INNES - Saturday, March 6

Race 1 - Clive Dixon/Don Cameron Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.40
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
8/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Gregory Walters (57)
8/1
6g street cry (IRE) x sistine angel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $290000 Res $400000
2
1
11/8F
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms J Worley (57)
11/8F
5g eurozone (AUS) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.2
5/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: J Kehoe (57)
5/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x baluch (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Hollymount Stud
4
2.9
3/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
3/1
5
3.1
Troska (12)
16/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
16/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x jaunt (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.9
7/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Jacob Golden (54)
7/1
6g illustrious blue (GB) x killer jewel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
7.9
5/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Adam Sewell (57)
5/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x dolly girl (AUS) (big brown (USA))
8
11
8/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
8/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x cannery row (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
11.7
5/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (58.5)
5/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x marheta (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
13.3
9/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: C Waddell (55)
9/1
3f arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
17.8
Bulma (5)
12/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Paul Payne (57)
12/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x sancha (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
12
18.5
25/1
T: Melanie Bolwell
R: Ms R Murray (57)
25/1
4m arlington (AUS) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
99
16/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Jayden Barrie (54)
16/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x orne river (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Alex Robertson Cunninghame Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.06
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
25/1
T: D S Smith
R: Jacob Golden (54)
25/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pride Of Kinross, She's Choosie,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Greg Kilner
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Brodie Fenton
R: Qin Yong (57.5)
2/1F
4g wandjina (AUS) x mitzi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Reed Racing QLD
3
2.6
6/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
6/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x aaleyah (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
2.7
4/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (54)
4/1
5m mustaneer (USA) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
2.8
5/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Adam Sewell (57)
5/1
5m dusty moon (AUS) x more say (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
3
7/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (59)
7/1
7
3.1
7/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Paul Payne (57)
7/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x miss caitlyn (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
3.7
8/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Ms R Murray (59)
8/1
4g killy (AUS) x merton maid (AUS) (denman (AUS))
9
4
5/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: C Waddell (57)
5/2
7g money or the gun (AUS) x haram (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
4.1
5/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54)
5/1
2g arlington (AUS) x analeica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
4.2
6/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
6/1
2g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
5.6
9/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Gregory Walters (57)
9/1
6m masterpiece (ARG) x heaven's bells (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 3 - Col Sharman/Lex Ritchie (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.44
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms R Murray (59)
5/2
7g moshe (AUS) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
Winning siblings: Capital Gain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: B Looker (59)
3/1
6m your song (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Davies
3
1.6
13/8F
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (60.5)
13/8F
6m dream ahead (USA) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Allen Smith
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Sue Grills
4
2
4/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52)
4/1
5m conleys choice (AUS) x canny me (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.3
7/1
T: M McGaw
R: Jayden Barrie (54)
7/1
9g foreplay (AUS) x paris sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
5.1
13/4
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Adam Sewell (57)
13/4
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
5.2
10/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: C Waddell (55)
10/1
5m mosayter (USA) x anastasia crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
5.6
12/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
12/1
5m benfica (AUS) x titania (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
9
6.5
6/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: J Kehoe (56)
6/1
10
8.1
5/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (60.5)
5/1
9g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
11
8.4
6/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Jacob Golden (56)
6/1
10g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Darren Jones/Elsie Sheedy-Bm50 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.64
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: John Bourke
R: B Looker (59.5)
5/1
5g stratum (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baileys, Fresh, Tapavino,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.4
9/4
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Jayden Barrie (57)
9/4
6g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Kehoe Racing
3
0.6
7/2
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Ms J Worley (58)
7/2
9g beautiful crown (USA) x chain of stars (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
1.1
11/4
T: Michelle Fleming
R: J Kehoe (55)
11/4
9g shaft (AUS) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
5
1.3
6/4F
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56.5)
6/4F
5m zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
5.3
4/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Qin Yong (58)
4/1
8
6
Yesido (7)
14/1
T: R J Knight
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
14/1
7g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Des Kilner/Leah Kilner (Bm50) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.26
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: R J Knight
R: Ms R Murray (59.5)
4/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Cedar Falls, Dunluce, Lucky Siren,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd / BBA Ireland
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$54,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm Management Pty Ltd
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (60.5)
5/4F
6g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: P Grills
3
2.5
4/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54.5)
4/1
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x flouncing (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
4
4.2
5/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Qin Yong (57)
5/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x lady starstruck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
6.1
3/1
T: John Bourke
R: B Looker (58.5)
3/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x phocis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.8
5/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Yvette Lewis (56)
5/1
8g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
9.8
3/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (55)
3/1
6m mosayter (USA) x plaisance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
10
3/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52)
3/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
12.2
Jonesy (2)
3/1
T: Melanie Bolwell
R: C Waddell (57.5)
3/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
48.2
20/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Jayden Barrie (54)
20/1
6m bernardini (USA) x wildesong (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.