Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 6

Race 1 - Sta Travel Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.66 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B Looker (54.5)
8/1
5g red element (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Ian Savins
R: M McGuren (56)
7/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.4
7/2
T: P J Balzen
R: S Galloway (57.5)
7/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x mawaared (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.9
25/1
T: Kent Fleming
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
25/1
5
3.9
Perdu (2)
2/1F
T: David Joice
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
2/1F
6
4
Drill (6)
15/2
T: J P Wallace
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
15/2
5g street cry (IRE) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5
Uh Oh (1)
5/2
T: G L Shaw
R: Michael Murphy (57)
5/2
Race 2 - Burger Urge Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.85 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5F
T: S B Laming
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Lean Mean Machine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Galloway (59)
6/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
0.6
11/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (57.5)
11/1
4m duporth (AUS) x spyglass hill (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.6
4/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
4/1
3g denmarket (AUS) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1.9
60/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
60/1
3g duporth (AUS) x typify (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.3
Shawl (5)
8/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
8/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x victorix (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
4.8
16/1
T: T Bailey
R: V D Johnston (54)
16/1
3g real saga (AUS) x de lago bloom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.1
11/2
T: Jai Phillips
R: M McGuren (59)
11/2
5g choisir (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
9
8.4
25/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
25/1
3g helmet (AUS) x time and place (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
10.7
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Beau Appo (56)
40/1
4m zabexpress (AUS) x babe zaharias (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Smiths Snackvend Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:53.19 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
4/1
3f helter skelter (AUS) x top puss (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
30/1
4m helter skelter (AUS) x heritage mae (AUS) (noble yeats (AUS))
4
2.3
9/4
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
9/4
4g meld (AUS) x divine etoile (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
2.6
16/1
T: R G Howard
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
16/1
6
3.6
8/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: S Galloway (55)
8/1
3g zariz (AUS) x loulla mae (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
T: Cherie O'Neill
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
20/1
8
12.3
20/1
T: Rod Craig
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
20/1
800
2/1F
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
2/1F
4m teranaba (AUS) x bawling (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Student Guild (Bm70) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:51.86 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
11/8F
4g beneteau (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
8/1
6h dylan thomas (IRE) x irish echo (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
3.3
4/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
4/1
4
4.1
7/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
7/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.3
15/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: S Galloway (58)
15/4
6
4.6
16/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
16/1
6g monashee mountain (USA) x classic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4.8
25/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
25/1
8g nadeem (AUS) x arctic drift (USA) (gone west (USA))
8
4.9
14/1
T: P J Balzen
R: B Looker (55.5)
14/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x croft (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
7.4
30/1
T: J McMahon
R: Beau Appo (54)
30/1
8m sequalo (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
10
7.7
Squeemi (11)
30/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (52.5)
30/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x bellucci (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 5 - Griffith University (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:51.93 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms S Lacy (52.5)
5/1
6g choisir (AUS) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hattie Bee, Olympic Oath,
This nick: 20 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: J B Petersen
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
15/4
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x zaozip (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
3
2.6
8/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: N Day (59.5)
8/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4.1
20/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
20/1
5
4.3
4/1
T: Garry Baker
R: L P Rolls (56)
4/1
6
6.3
Rogali (4)
7/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
7/1
7
6.8
13/4F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: B Looker (54)
13/4F
4m street boss (USA) x casual kiss (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
8
8.1
13/2
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
13/2
7g home on the grange (AUS) x flaming bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
11.9
14/1
T: S J Bennett
R: C Small (55.5)
14/1
Race 6 - Unifitness Health Centre (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.80 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: D T Kelly
R: V D Johnston (54.5)
12/1
4m red element (AUS) x kyoto kid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miyako Odori, Turbo Jet,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: N Day (57.5)
5/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x cenotime (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
3
0.3
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGuren (58)
11/2
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x nala (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
1.3
15/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
15/2
4m monaco consul (NZ) x favorite kas (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: B Looker (55)
20/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
3
20/1
T: Michael Maunder
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
20/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x raising high (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.1
13/8F
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
13/8F
3f gio ponti (USA) x love and money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T: B R Guy
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
20/1
4m nothing to lose (USA) x cara (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
4.6
8/1
T: D J Roberts
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
8/1
5m shamardal (USA) x house mouse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.9
15/2
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Ms C Schmidt (56)
15/2
5m pentire (GB) x wabble (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
11
69.9
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: C Whiteley (55)
25/1
6m authorized (IRE) x parlour games (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 7 - Coca Cola Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.14 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Ms S Lacy (52)
10/1
5g time thief (AUS) x secret habit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (55)
4/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
3.5
7/2F
T: F Adams
R: L P Rolls (56)
7/2F
6m easy choice (AUS) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
3.7
15/4
T: J P Morrisey
R: S Galloway (56)
15/4
4g bachelor duke (USA) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
3.9
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
10/1
5g hotel grand (AUS) x sweet venture (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
5.2
Cyrenia (11)
11/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J Woodhouse (52)
11/1
6m stratum (AUS) x camellias (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.4
Dandog (12)
20/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (52.5)
20/1
6g danbird (AUS) x miss oak park (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
6.7
9/1
T: D T Kelly
R: V D Johnston (55)
9/1
9
8.2
13/2
T: Ms A Willick
R: B Looker (58)
13/2
10
10
50/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
50/1
11
11.3
Duorosa (13)
10/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
10/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
12.3
10/1
T: David Joice
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.