Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, April 22

Race 1 - Spectrum Transport Systems Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.59 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
13/2
3g dutch harry (AUS) x rue facile (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: L'entrecote,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
16/1
3g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.6
15/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: C Whiteley (57)
15/1
3g all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.8
7/4F
T: D T Kelly
R: M McGuren (58)
7/4F
3g shocking (AUS) x rixi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.6
14/1
T: W L King
R: A Dykes (57.5)
14/1
5g jezadane (AUS) x resolute lass (AUS) (tong po (USA))
6
4.6
50/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: S Galloway (54)
50/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x espenita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.9
100/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
100/1
3g denman (AUS) x sunset stripper (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.2
7/4F
T: Ms D Newham
R: L P Rolls (59)
7/4F
4g reset (AUS) x did you call (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
7.5
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
25/1
2g shocking (AUS) x miss thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
8.3
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
30/1
4g husson (ARG) x fidemus (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 2 - Agri Food Ingredients Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.08 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: V D Johnston (57.5)
10/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x lady's a tiger (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
100/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
100/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x liquid desire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
Denlago (13)
9/2
T: D T Kelly
R: S Galloway (56)
9/2
3f denmarket (AUS) x costa complete (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.4
5/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
5/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x benatar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
20/1
6
2.9
6/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
6/1
3f daliapour (IRE) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: H J Norman
R: Gina Mitchell (52.5)
20/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x katherine gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
3.4
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Mallyon (58)
9/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x our heather (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
3.6
80/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
80/1
3f so you think (NZ) x pectoralis major (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
4.4
13/4F
T: D T Kelly
R: M McGuren (57.5)
13/4F
3f shaft (AUS) x navy blues (NZ) (blue eyed boy (IRE))
11
4.7
8/1
T: S B Laming
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
8/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
12
4.8
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
30/1
13
6.3
Calisto (12)
150/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Ms C Schmidt (56)
150/1
3f raheeb (AUS) x bremmoly (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
14
14.1
80/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
80/1
3f dylan thomas (IRE) x miss pretty bend (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 3 - Food Traders Aust. (Fta) (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.15 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
13/2
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: K E Sempf
R: W D'Avila (56)
30/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.6
11/8F
T: Ben Currie
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
11/8F
3g publishing (AUS) x royal venture (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.7
15/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: J Woodhouse (53)
15/1
5
4.5
6/1
T: J F Meagher
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
6/1
3f sebring (AUS) x katima (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4.7
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (58)
9/2
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.5
9/2
T: B and D Guy
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
9/2
4g captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
7
50/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: R McMahon (54)
50/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Noble Pk Distribution (Npd)-C1 (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:51.43 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
12/1
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/8F
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
15/8F
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x shartan (AUS) (alberato (AUS))
3
1.1
20/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: R J Bishop (54)
20/1
7g mossman (AUS) x grouse lane (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
2.9
7/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
7/2
3g wanted (AUS) x patio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.2
6/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
6/1
3f old deuteronomy (USA) x durrah (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
5.5
12/1
T: Ben Hull
R: V D Johnston (54)
12/1
7
6.3
10/1
T: B Ashe
R: S Galloway (55.5)
10/1
5m jezadane (AUS) x lady sophia (AUS) (with class (CAN))
8
7.6
11/1
T: W P Nugent
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
11/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x lukita (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
14.4
20/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: R McMahon (54)
20/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x lost weekend (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - St Dalfour Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.23 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
9/2
3g freeze (AUS) x umanova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Mt Peter Miss, Umawinner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (54)
16/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
1.3
15/2
T: J P Morrisey
R: Kirk Matheson (54)
15/2
3g authorized (IRE) x babington (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.6
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (53)
8/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x princess kimono (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
2.1
5/1
T: J F Meagher
R: R McMahon (54)
5/1
6
3.4
20/1
T: T M Whittington
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x elusive air (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.5
11/4F
T: L G Ross
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
11/4F
8
5.8
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
25/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x jacqui em (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
9
19.3
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (55)
9/2
Race 6 - Pluspak Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.21 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: R Plumb (58)
13/4F
4m lope de vega (IRE) x attic (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4F
T: H J Norman
R: Gina Mitchell (54)
13/4F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.5
4/1
T: B Herne
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
4/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x fair look (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
3
9/2
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (56)
9/2
3f pressday (AUS) x now's better (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
5
5.3
4/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
4/1
6
5.8
20/1
T: Ricky Rohde
R: R McMahon (54)
20/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x pavlova (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
7.3
20/1
T: Ricky Rohde
R: W D'Avila (54)
20/1
4m time thief (AUS) x suspend (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 7 - Spectrum Transport System (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.18 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
30/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: S Galloway (54.5)
30/1
6m commands (AUS) x whipper snipper (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Tycoon, Merriwa, Stevie Boy,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M McGillivray (54)
8/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x taj marani (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.5
150/1
T: J B Petersen
R: R J Bishop (54)
150/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x stunning (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.9
5/2F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
5/2F
5g real saga (AUS) x amusements (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2
7/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
7/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.2
25/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
25/1
3f wicked style (USA) x sun kisses (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
2.5
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: R Plumb (55)
12/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x indy game (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
8
3.5
60/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J Woodhouse (53)
60/1
5g mossman (AUS) x richly deserved (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
3.6
12/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
12/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
4.6
11/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Hodge (54)
11/4
4m magnus (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
4.9
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57.5)
14/1
5g annenkov (IRE) x cult figure (NZ) (ahonoora (GB))
12
7.9
Bagus (8)
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (54)
11/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Pm's Cup 6th May Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.94 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/2
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (56)
15/2
Winning siblings: Lucy Le Roc,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: J P Morrisey
R: J P Morris (56.5)
9/2
3
1.8
Uh Oh (4)
10/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
10/1
4
2.8
16/1
T: Scott Henley
R: M McGuren (59)
16/1
5g sebring (AUS) x bella corona (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
4.8
150/1
T: G L Shaw
R: R McMahon (54)
150/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
5.8
100/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: S Galloway (54)
100/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x fifty fifty (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
7
5.9
13/8F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
13/8F
4g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
8
7.4
11/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
11/2
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.6
7/1
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: J Woodhouse (53)
7/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
8.4
20/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
20/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x cellito (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
14.7
40/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (54)
40/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x rosebowl (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.