Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 6

Race 1 - Brandons Bat Out Of Hell (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.86 (31.97)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
2/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (58)
15/8F
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x panama (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
1.4
Destiva (13)
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (54)
30/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x send a diva (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
4
1.5
150/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
150/1
5
1.7
8/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
8/1
5g clang (AUS) x gumball rally (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
6
4
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x desert strike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
4.2
100/1
T: B J Dais
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x bel jadore (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.4
10/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: R Fradd (54.5)
10/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x jazz heaven (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
9
4.7
Anzus (12)
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
5g war pass (USA) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
4.9
12/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: D Hayse (54)
12/1
5m waterford road (AUS) x red testa (AUS) (western red (NZ))
11
5.9
60/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms J Worley (54)
60/1
12
11.2
200/1
T: G Sitek
R: M Gray (54)
200/1
10g danbird (AUS) x princess by night (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
Race 2 - Attwood Marshall Lawyers-Bm90 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.55 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: B J Smith
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
8/1
6g hard spun (USA) x lasers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Adorato, Hadron,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
9/2
6g flying spur (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
1
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (59)
15/4
6g lonhro (AUS) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.8
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
6m california dane (AUS) x enforce (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
2.9
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.2
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
6/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x cindest (AUS) (best western (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms R Williams (55)
20/1
8g falvelon (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
4.5
Nakanai (13)
80/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (54)
80/1
8g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
9
5.5
3/1F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Lloyd (58)
3/1F
8g flying spur (AUS) x irish truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
5.7
16/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: M Cahill (54)
16/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x hypodermiss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Ken Russell Memorial Classic (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.80 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (57)
11/4F
2c choisir (AUS) x girl hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (57)
11/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x family breakup (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.9
16/1
T: Paul Messara
R: C W Brown (57)
16/1
4
1.9
30/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
30/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
2.2
100/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (55)
100/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x red spot special (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.4
Regent (3)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
6/1
2c lonhro (AUS) x wild queen (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
2g choisir (AUS) x briella (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
3.6
7/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (55)
7/1
9
6.4
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: D J Browne (55)
12/1
2f choisir (AUS) x champalou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.4
80/1
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: G Colless (57)
80/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
11
9.2
80/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
80/1
2f your song (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
12
9.3
Risen (4)
11/2
T: G W Moore
R: J Lloyd (57)
11/2
13
10.3
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
15/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x greta's yarn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
11.1
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55)
100/1
2f helmet (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 4 - 2k T'breds Gold Coast Bracelet (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.00 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x mennetou (IRE) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (56.5)
6/1
3f so you think (NZ) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.8
11/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: D J Browne (56.5)
11/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x divya (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
5/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.1
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
20/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.1
40/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
40/1
3f commands (AUS) x prestigious (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
5.2
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (56.5)
40/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.5
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Angland (56.5)
6/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x ruud van slaats (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
5.9
Namib (11)
100/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
100/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
6.9
150/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
150/1
11
8.4
Lyra (14)
200/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (56.5)
200/1
12
9.9
60/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
60/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
13
11.4
30/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Byrne (56.5)
30/1
3f benfica (AUS) x made of dreams (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
14
20.7
200/1
T: B and D Healey
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
200/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
Race 5 - G'coast Prime Minister's Cup (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.57 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
7/4F
6g choisir (AUS) x sacred witness (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$35,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
4/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
2.8
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57.5)
7/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.2
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
4.2
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54.5)
16/1
7g choisir (AUS) x lackadaisical (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
6
4.3
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: P Hammersley (54)
16/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x hippy (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
5.3
Jopa (8)
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: B E Grylls (54)
20/1
9g tycoon ruler (AUS) x safety pins (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
8
5.5
Trubia (10)
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
9
7
50/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Cahill (60.5)
50/1
7g colombia (NZ) x chasing the habit (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
10
7.2
66/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: A Spinks (54)
66/1
5m delzao (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
11
7.4
14/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
14/1
12
10.2
60/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (54)
60/1
4m real saga (AUS) x kembla heights (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Garrard's Horse Silk Stocking (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.94 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
80/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
80/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x danrese (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Let's Command,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Nancy (1)
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (59)
11/2
5m big brown (USA) x shalimar sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.3
15/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (54)
15/4F
4
0.8
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (54)
10/1
5
1.2
15/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
15/4F
4m collate (AUS) x buena chava (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (54)
11/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.2
200/1
T: D J Duryea
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
200/1
4m red element (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2.4
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (56)
5/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x mighty illusion (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
9
2.5
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x witching ways (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
2.7
50/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
50/1
5m sebring (AUS) x defiant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
3.7
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
12
3.9
30/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
13
4.9
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (58)
25/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x ripe plum (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 7 - Hollindale Stakes (1800m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.55 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $358,000
1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59)
5/4F
6g dynaformer (USA) x sometime (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
11/2
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms /Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
3
1
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: D J Browne (59)
20/1
6g medicean (GB) x shastye (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
2
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
15/1
5h zabeel (NZ) x better alternative (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.8
Rudy (7)
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: R Fradd (59)
30/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x go on now go (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
2.9
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (59)
10/1
6g street sense (USA) x saywaan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (59)
12/1
4g showcasing (GB) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
3.1
150/1
T: D T Kelly
R: L R Dittman (59)
150/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x surreptitiously (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
9
4.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (59)
9/2
5g big bad bob (IRE) x dolma (FR) (marchand de sable (USA))
10
6.1
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
20/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x jyler (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Gold Coast Guineas (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.42 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (55)
15/1
Winning siblings: Miss Jamaica, Young America,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
13/4F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
3
0.3
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
7/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.3
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Lloyd (57)
13/2
3c stratum (AUS) x flamboyance (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
5
1.4
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (57)
9/1
3g so you think (NZ) x cat's pyjamas (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
1.5
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (55)
16/1
3f real saga (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
2
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
11/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.1
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (57)
25/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x fashion police (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
2.6
20/1
T: N P Stephens
R: M Gray (57)
20/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x cradle rock (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
3
Volpino (10)
100/1
T: L D Kelly
R: L V Cassidy (57)
100/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
12
3.2
8/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (55)
8/1
13
6.7
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
100/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
8.7
100/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
100/1
3f dr green (NZ) x lady sophia (AUS) (with class (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.