Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Tuesday, November 7

Race 1 - Aquis Raceday 6/1 Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:51.45 (33.11)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
7/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x dominions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jurisdiction, Realms, Territory,
This nick: 35 runners; 30 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: R Plumb (56)
5/2
3g zupaone (AUS) x nosteppins (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
3.5
11/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: L P Rolls (56)
11/8F
3g mossman (AUS) x rock style (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
4.8
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Day (55.5)
12/1
4m hard spun (USA) x fashion victim (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
6.1
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
20/1
4m helmet (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
7.9
30/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: S Galloway (54)
30/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x fierce rival (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
9.7
10/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
10/1
Race 2 - Moreton Hire Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:50.85 (32.50)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
12/1
4g hayil (USA) x desert desire (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (59)
9/10F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x summery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.8
2/1
T: Ms H Page
R: L P Rolls (56)
2/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Race 3 - Rbc Group Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.43 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: R Plumb (57.5)
7/2
4m benfica (AUS) x made of dreams (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Day (58)
6/4F
5m street cry (IRE) x gabbidon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.5
14/1
T: K J Randall
R: S Galloway (54)
14/1
4
4.5
5/1
T: R L Tipper
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
5/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x wayne's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
5
6.5
5/2
T: B Herne
R: M Bennett (58)
5/2
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x fair look (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - Simon Says Landscaping Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.44 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: B and D Guy
R: B E Grylls (55)
9/10F
3g smart missile (AUS) x lunasong (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: All Eights, Elzeeza,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4
T: David Fletcher
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
13/4
4g stryker (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
3
3.1
7/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (58)
7/2
4
5.1
11/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
11/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x ena's treasure (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
5
5.4
60/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
60/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x hi de hyper (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
8.4
50/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Galloway (54.5)
50/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
9.9
25/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Shimodaira (51.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Dreamweavers Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.74 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (59)
7/4F
3g meld (AUS) x canadian treasure (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (58)
6/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x strategic queen (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2.5
11/4
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Galloway (59)
11/4
3g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
3.5
25/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: N Day (59)
25/1
3g red element (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
6
11/1
T: J P Wallace
R: M Bennett (57.5)
11/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x class of gold (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
6.3
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: G Colless (59)
16/1
3g denman (AUS) x diamonds am i (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
6.4
6/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
6/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x wokpool (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
13.2
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
20/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
13.5
60/1
T: J B Petersen
R: C Small (57)
60/1
3c rothesay (AUS) x oh best beloved (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Rbc Business Solutions Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.60 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58)
5/2
4g more than ready (USA) x i got chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (58)
12/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy dancer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
2.8
7/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J P Morris (56.5)
7/1
4m daliapour (IRE) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
3
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
2/1F
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
4
50/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (54)
50/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
6
4.8
8/1
T: J Wehlow
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
8/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.9
12/1
T: C Smith
R: Anthony Allen (57)
12/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x lou (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
8.2
15/1
T: Carl Poidevin
R: J L Taylor (58)
15/1
9
8.4
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: N Day (57)
11/1
5g red element (AUS) x valentine's arrow (NZ) (drama critic (USA))
Race 7 - Magic Millions 13/1 Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.16 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
T: David Fletcher
R: M Shimodaira (51)
15/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Ms H Page
R: L P Rolls (56)
10/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.4
6/1F
T: B V Crowley
R: J L Taylor (54)
6/1F
5m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
0.5
14/1
T: J P Wallace
R: K Yoshida (54)
14/1
6g rock of cashel (IRE) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
5
0.6
10/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J P Morris (56)
10/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x cellini (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.9
6/1F
T: Garry Smith
R: B E Grylls (54)
6/1F
4m real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.9
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Hannah English (52)
8/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal drink (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
8
3.4
20/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: M Bennett (56.5)
20/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x exo (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
3.9
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: G Colless (57.5)
12/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x dab (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.