Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, November 18

Race 1 - Bccs Law Legal Solutions Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:52.39 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/2
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
15/2
5m artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Doom (2)
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
10/1
4g natural destiny (AUS) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.7
Charms (8)
5/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
5/4F
4
2.5
10/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
10/1
3g stryker (AUS) x la viscomtessa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.3
25/1
T: G M Hay
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
3f red element (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
6
5.1
7/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Shannon Doyle (54)
7/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
5.5
30/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: J Woodhouse (54.5)
30/1
8
7.8
Tianyar (11)
12/1
T: G J Banks
R: N Tomizawa (54)
12/1
9
7.9
12/1
T: B Robinson
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
12/1
Race 2 - Austral Insulation Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.56 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (59)
7/4F
4m rothesay (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Honest Friend, Rio Rosie,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: C Whiteley (54)
14/1
6m clang (AUS) x arwen (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
9/2
5m high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.7
13/2
T: T J Dougall
R: M McGuren (56.5)
13/2
3f drumbeats (AUS) x kosa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
4.5
2/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Plumb (58.5)
2/1
4m court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
9.5
10/1
T: R G Lipp
R: L P Rolls (56)
10/1
4m court command (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Kathy's Raceday Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.68 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: Rochelle Smith
R: R Plumb (59)
13/8F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: I Kan Conquer,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (56.5)
10/1
3
9.1
20/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
20/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x class of gold (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
10.9
Snooze (10)
16/1
T: N J Coyne
R: Adam Sewell (55)
16/1
3c sidereus (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
19.7
40/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: M Hellyer (55)
40/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Bussq Building Super Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.36 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: Michael Costa
R: M McGuren (57.5)
9/10F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Activation, Meteora Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
4/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: Jon Walk
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
20/1
4g clang (AUS) x jess sar belle (AUS) (brahms (USA))
4
4.3
3/1
T: Ms H Page
R: R Plumb (58)
3/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
8.1
20/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (56)
20/1
4m dutch harry (AUS) x china tang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
22.4
12/1
T: W A Baker
R: N Day (55)
12/1
Race 5 - Winning Commercial Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.69 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58.5)
5/4F
4g starcraft (NZ) x mrs. geiger (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
11/2
4m more than ready (USA) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.9
25/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
25/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x elegance (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
4
1.4
20/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: C Whiteley (54)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
2.4
7/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M Bennett (59)
7/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: P J Balzen
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
9/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x best out west (AUS) (best western (AUS))
7
4.4
11/1
T: R G Lipp
R: B E Grylls (54)
11/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x stylized (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
4.7
80/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
80/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x sherocksmyworld (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.1
20/1
T: M Park
R: M McGuren (57)
20/1
10
6.1
40/1
T: H R Richardson
R: L P Rolls (55)
40/1
4g dane supreme (AUS) x miss ichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
7.1
Sagajet (16)
15/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: N Day (54)
15/1
4g real saga (AUS) x kembla heights (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
12
9.1
30/1
T: B Herne
R: Jackson Murphy (51.5)
30/1
4g stryker (AUS) x star snuck (USA) (snuck in (USA))
13
20.1
50/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
50/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 6 - Acclaim Air-Conditioning (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.09 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: K Hickmott
R: M McGuren (55.5)
8/1
6g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Galapagos, Painted Firetail, Sisken,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
7/4
5g jet spur (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.7
5/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56)
5/4F
4g more than ready (USA) x i got chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.5
13/2
T: M J Lakey
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
13/2
6g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
5.3
16/1
T: M A Palmer
R: L P Rolls (58)
16/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x lady harriet (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x millvstroem (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
6.2
150/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: A Spinks (54)
150/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x twist contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Master Builders Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:52.75 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (58.5)
9/4F
5g octagonal (NZ) x summerset miss (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
11/2
8g stromberg carlson (AUS) x bligh bounty (AUS) (forging ahead (IRE))
3
4
11/4
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
11/4
4m love conquers all (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
4
5.5
9/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
9/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.8
10/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: J Woodhouse (54)
10/1
5g tickets (AUS) x blasphemy (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
8.3
Kaphni (1)
12/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: L P Rolls (59)
12/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.5
20/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: M McGuren (56)
20/1
5g grand harmony (AUS) x arise to fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
8.9
12/1
T: N H Boyle
R: N Day (54)
12/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
19.9
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
16/1
Race 8 - Gadens Lawyers (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.85 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (54)
20/1
9g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
7/4
4g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
0.3
11/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (55)
11/8F
4g kaphero (AUS) x fleureel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.3
7/1
T: B V Crowley
R: J L Taylor (54)
7/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.8
8/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: N Day (56.5)
8/1
6g lucky owners (NZ) x political pet (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
2.1
25/1
T: R G Lipp
R: B E Grylls (54)
25/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.1
100/1
T: J B Petersen
R: C Whiteley (54)
100/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x stunning (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
4.3
Baggio (8)
14/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Spinks (54)
14/1
5g stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
4.5
50/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
4m real saga (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.