Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - Ud Trucks Vcv Gold Coast Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.81 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (57)
5/2
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Palmier, Stub 'N' Cow,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (57)
11/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x call me paris (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
3
1.1
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: L P Rolls (57)
30/1
2f testa rossa (AUS) x furoshiki (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.3
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J L Taylor (57)
20/1
5
2.6
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57)
10/9F
2f unencumbered (AUS) x bravisa (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
6
5.4
5/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
5/1
2f the factor (USA) x longing (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
8.7
14/1
T: M J Lakey
R: G Colless (57)
14/1
2f red element (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Brisbane Isuzu Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.77 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: G K Taylor
R: G Geran (57)
13/8F
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Bold Eos,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (57)
7/2
2g falvelon (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
2.8
9/2
T: G W Moore
R: S Galloway (57)
9/2
2g sizzling (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.9
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57)
6/1
2c rothesay (AUS) x readily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.9
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: R Plumb (57)
20/1
2g exceedingly good (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
6.9
11/2
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (57)
11/2
2g golden archer (AUS) x princess kimono (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
19.9
Toy (8)
20/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: N Day (57)
20/1
2g grand harmony (AUS) x carnchelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Minibody Engineering Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.25 (33.08)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: M R Stitt
R: B E Grylls (58)
9/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ibini, Purest, Temptations,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Ms H Page
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
9/4F
4g jet spur (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.4
25/1
T: D J Graham
R: C Whiteley (54)
25/1
4g shaft (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
2.4
Baggio (2)
13/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58.5)
13/2
5g stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.6
30/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
30/1
6
4.1
5/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
5/2
7
5.6
25/1
T: Ms N Boyd
R: Vishan Venkaya (54)
25/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x orange marmalade (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.8
11/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: N Day (56.5)
11/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x lana belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Komatsu Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.11 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
5/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dakota sue (USA) (pollard's vision (USA))
Winning siblings: Ruminare,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Chasin (1)
6/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: G Colless (59)
6/1
3
4.3
30/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
30/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
5.6
11/8F
T: Ms S Grills
R: R Plumb (56)
11/8F
4m more than ready (USA) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
7.6
11/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
11/1
3f bullet train (GB) x she likes to party (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
7.9
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (59)
20/1
4g ombra della sera (AUS) x bally babe (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
7
8.7
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (56)
14/1
8
12
100/1
T: B J Dais
R: V D Johnston (56)
100/1
4m trusting (AUS) x rock to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
12.5
66/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
66/1
10
12.7
30/1
T: Paul Dawson
R: A Spinks (57.5)
30/1
3g big brown (USA) x moodlighting (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Qgr Accountants Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.24 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: G Colless (58.5)
7/4F
3f denman (AUS) x bise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Five Stars Partner, Running Cloud,
This nick: 28 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (59)
11/1
3
0.4
5/2
T: S B Laming
R: M Shimodaira (57)
5/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
0.9
20/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: J L Taylor (56)
20/1
5m gonski (AUS) x my summer rose (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
1.3
9/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
9/2
5m court command (AUS) x mcaleese (AUS) (puissance (GB))
6
3.1
20/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
20/1
5m red element (AUS) x sheathy (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
4.6
5/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
5/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Pacific Petroleum Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.95 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
16/1
4g husson (ARG) x snip it fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Imali,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (57)
15/4
4g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.5
Grinch (6)
15/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Adam Sewell (56)
15/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x skyescent (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
2.5
14/1
T: B J Dais
R: L P Rolls (58)
14/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x time alone (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.8
11/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57.5)
11/8F
3c so you think (NZ) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
20/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x tip the wink (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.3
16/1
T: D J Graham
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
16/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x lekitama (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
7.1
Fanx (1)
7/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M McGuren (59)
7/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x roman match (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.